Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad

Kennedy Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Karl Schmidtman
Asst. Coach
Kirk Schmidtman
JV Head Coach
Shayne Kleinschmit
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-2 Tri-River Conference
Officials
Salem Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League
Endowment
F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Clatskanie
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 6pm @ Trinity Lutheran
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 7:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen (Kennedy Tournament - Kennedy High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/14/19 TBD vs. TBD (Kennedy Tournament - Kennedy High School)
Scheduled
League M 12/16/19 5:30pm vs. Western Christian
Scheduled
League W 12/18/19 4:30pm @ Culver
Scheduled
League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Colton
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/28/19 4pm @ Coquille
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 TBD vs. TBD (Crusader Classic Tournament - TBD)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 TBD vs. TBD (Crusader Classic Tournament - TBD)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 TBD vs. TBD (Crusader Classic Tournament - TBD)
Scheduled
League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Gervais
Scheduled
League R 1/9/20 5:30pm vs. Santiam
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 7pm vs. Delphian
Scheduled
League R 1/16/20 5:30pm @ Chemawa
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. Sheridan
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7pm @ Western Christian
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6pm vs. Culver
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 7pm vs. Colton
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm @ Gervais
Scheduled
League M 2/3/20 7pm @ Santiam
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7pm @ Delphian
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Chemawa
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Sheridan
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/13/20 TBD vs. Rainier
OSAA 2A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Clay Beyer G 11 5-7
2/2 Isaiah Basargin P 11 6-1
3/3 Bruce Beyer G 12 5-8
5/5 Ethan Kleinschmit G 9 5-9
10/10 Dylan Kleinschmit W 11 6-0
11/11 Demetre Marseille W 12 5-8
20/20 Riley Cantu G 10 5-11
21/21 Justin De La Rosa W 11 5-10
22/22 Brady Traeger P 11 6-1
24/24 Stephan Salinas G 10 5-8
32/32 Luke Hall G 12 6-0
33/33 Matt Hopkins P 9 6-2
40/40 Britton Pulse W 10 5-11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/6/19 4pm vs. Clatskanie [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 4:30pm @ Trinity Lutheran [JV]
Scheduled
League M 12/16/19 4pm vs. Western Christian [JV]
Scheduled
League W 12/18/19 3pm @ Culver [JV]
Scheduled
League F 12/20/19 4pm @ Colton [JV]
Scheduled
League R 1/16/20 3pm @ Chemawa [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/17/20 4pm @ Willamette Valley Christian [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 3pm vs. Sheridan [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm @ Western Christian [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 3:30pm vs. Culver [JV]
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 4pm vs. Colton [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Chemawa [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:15pm @ Sheridan [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Korbin Wedding G 10 5-7
4/4 Simon Wagner W 10 5-9
5/5 Ethan Kleinschmit G 9 5-9
10/10 Charlie Beyer G 9 5-5
12/12 Luke Beyer G 9 5-8
15/15 William Schaecher G 9 5-7
20/20 Andrew Cuff W 9 5-11
23/23 Angel Hernandez Vasquez G 9 5-7
24/24 Evan Postma P 10 6-0
31/31 Carson Bright W 10 5-10
33/33 Matt Hopkins P 9 6-2
34/34 Brett Boen P 9 6-2
40/40 Britton Pulse W 10 5-11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found