Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
OnPoint_Home_160x600.png Ad

Joseph Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-7 Old Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Olan Fulfer
Asst. Coach
Jacob Layton
JV Asst. Coach
Jakeb Thompson
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Officials
Northeast Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-3
League Record
1-0
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
10-3
RPI Rating
681.951
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
10-3
Colley Rating
797.072
Colley Rank
#6

Last Calculated
8:50 am, Jan. 24, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 57-55 Non-League F 12/6/19 7:30pm vs. Prairie City
L 37-49 Non-League S 12/7/19 4:30pm vs. Pilot Rock
W 63-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 5:30pm vs. Adrian (Badger Tournament - Powder Valley HS)
L 45-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 4:30pm @ Union (Badger Tournament - Powder Valley HS)
W 58-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 2:30pm vs. Jordan Valley (Badger Tournament - Powder Valley HS)
W 54-47 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Ione / Arlington
W 50-39 Non-League S 12/21/19 3:30pm @ Sherman
L 44-51 Non-League R 12/26/19 3:30pm @ Dufur
W 51-35 Non-League F 12/27/19 7pm @ Perrydale
W 59-47 Non-League S 12/28/19 2:30pm @ St. Paul
W 72-39 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 7pm vs. Crane (Pendleton High School)
W 53-25 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 2:30pm vs. Country Christian (Pendleton High School)
W 88-29 League F 1/10/20 7:30pm vs. Griswold
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:30pm @ Powder Valley
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 5:30pm @ Nixyaawii
Scheduled
League
Neutral Site
T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Elgin (Enterprise High School)
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 7:30pm vs. Wallowa (Enterprise High School)
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm @ Griswold
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6:30pm vs. Cove (Enterprise High School)
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm vs. Pine Eagle (Wallowa High School)
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 5:30pm @ Elgin
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6:30pm @ Imbler
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm @ Wallowa
Scheduled
League S 2/15/20 5:30pm vs. Nixyaawii (Enterprise High School)
OSAA 1A Rank
#5
Overall Record
10-3
League Record
1-0
Last Calculated
8:50 am, Jan. 24, 2020
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
10-3
RPI Rating
681.951
WWP
0.776
OWP
0.631
Colley Rank
#6
Colley Record
10-3
Colley Rating
797.072
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Prairie City WH 0.8 0.8 1.000 11-0 Yes
12/7 Pilot Rock (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.857 12-2 Yes
12/12 Adrian WN 1.0 1.0 0.583 7-5 Yes
12/13 Union (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.588 10-7 Yes
12/14 Jordan Valley WN 1.0 1.0 0.692 9-4 Yes
12/20 Ione / Arlington WA 1.2 1.2 0.833 10-2 Yes
12/21 Sherman WA 1.2 1.2 0.467 7-8 Yes
12/26 Dufur LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
12/27 Perrydale WA 1.2 1.2 0.875 14-2 Yes
12/28 St. Paul WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 6-9 Yes
1/2 Crane WN 1.0 1.0 0.636 7-4 Yes
1/4 Country Christian WN 1.0 1.0 0.357 5-9 Yes
1/10 Griswold WH 0.8 0.8 0.417 5-7 Yes
13 contests 10-3
(WP)
10.4 ÷ 13.4 = 0.776
(WWP)
8.206 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.631
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Malichi Roberts 12
1/1 Hayden Hite 10
2/2 Chase Murray 11
3/3 Hadley Miller 12
4/4 Trace Collier 10
5/5 Reece Nelson 10
11/11 Storm Lynch 9
12/12 Carson Littlepage 12
13/13 Mason Ferre 11
23/23 Chase Homan 10
30/30 Blade Suto 9
35/35 Grahm Barber 10
42/42 Juston Rogers 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 2:30pm vs. Union [JV] (Powder Valley HS)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 1:30pm @ Grant Union [JV] (Powder Valley HS)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 6:30pm @ Imbler [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 12:30pm vs. Union [JV] (Powder JV Tournament - Powder Valley HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 12:30pm @ Powder Valley [JV] (Powder JV Tournament - Powder Valley HS)
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm @ Elgin [JV]
Done League S 1/18/20 3:45pm vs. Wallowa [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 6:30pm @ Imbler [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 3:30pm vs. Cove [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Hayden Hite 10
1/1 Adrian Cabrera 9
4/4 Trace Collier 10
5/5 Reese Nelson 10
11/11 Storm Lynch 9
23/23 Chase Homan 10
30/30 Blade Suto 9
33/33 Brad Wilcox 10
35/35 Keelan McBurney 9
35/35 Grahm Barber 10
42/42 Federic Buoncampagni 11




No Team Photo Found