Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
NSP Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Jesuit Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Private)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jason Lowery
Asst. Coaches
Chris Zoucha, Keara Vu
JV Head Coach
Bethany MacNeur
JV2 Head Coach
Jim Speciale
FR Head Coach
Konrad Reinhardt
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-5
League Record
1-2
OSAA Rank
#16
RPI Record
10-5
RPI Rating
595.095
RPI Rank
#16
Colley Record
9-5
Colley Rating
694.768
Colley Rank
#18

Last Calculated
8:42 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
W 12/4/19 7:10pm vs. Tigard (Lakeridge High School)
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 7:30pm @ Lakeridge (Lakeridge High School)
W 62-20 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm vs. North Medford
L 35-40 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Oregon City
W 48-40 Non-League F 12/13/19 6pm @ Central Catholic
W 48-32 Non-League M 12/16/19 7pm vs. David Douglas
W 62-24 Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm @ Glencoe
L 38-47 Non-League S 12/21/19 7pm vs. Tualatin
W 56-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am @ Cleveland (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket - Grant High School)
W 35-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 6:30pm @ Camas (WA) {10-5} (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket - Grant High School)
L 33-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 6:30pm @ West Salem (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket - Grant High School)
W 42-30 Non-League S 1/4/20 3pm @ Grants Pass
W 55-39 Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm @ Clackamas
W 52-42 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. South Eugene
L 32-52 League T 1/14/20 7pm vs. Southridge
L 34-44 League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Mountainside
W 76-34 League T 1/21/20 7pm @ Sunset
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7pm @ Aloha
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 7pm @ Beaverton
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7pm vs. Westview
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm @ Southridge
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Mountainside
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7pm vs. Sunset
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm vs. Aloha
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm vs. Beaverton
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7pm @ Westview
OSAA 6A Rank
#16
Overall Record
10-5
League Record
1-2
Last Calculated
8:42 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#16
RPI Record
10-5
RPI Rating
595.095
WWP
0.658
OWP
0.561
Colley Rank
#18
Colley Record
9-5
Colley Rating
694.768
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 North Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.357 5-9 Yes
12/10 Oregon City LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 8-3 Yes
12/13 Central Catholic WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/16 David Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/20 Glencoe WA 1.2 1.2 0.385 5-8 Yes
12/21 Tualatin LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 9-3 Yes
12/27 Cleveland WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/28 Camas (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 10-5 No
12/29 West Salem LN 0.0 1.0 0.818 9-2 Yes
1/4 Grants Pass WA 1.2 1.2 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/7 Clackamas WA 1.2 1.2 0.417 5-7 Yes
1/10 South Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/14 Southridge LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 8-4 Yes
1/17 Mountainside LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 9-6 Yes
1/21 Sunset WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 4-10 Yes
15 contests 10-5
(WP)
10.4 ÷ 15.8 = 0.658
(WWP)
8.417 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.561
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Audrey Kent G 9 5-7
2 Paige Grant W 11 5-7
3 Molly Block G 11 5-2
4 Lucy Menendez G 11 5-4
5 Molly Grant G/W 11 5-7
11 Kailynn Tuck W 12 5-10
12 McKenzie Petitt W 10 5-6
13 Emma Sixta G 9 5-8
14 Irena Lizier-Zmudzinski F 12 5-7
15 Tessa Randall W/F 9 5-9
22 Taylor Freeman W 12 5-11
23 Avery Edwards W 9 5-8
24 Kyndall Kirkland G 12 5-4
30 Mimi Baldwin F 9 5-11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 51-21 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. North Medford [JV]
L 40-50 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:45pm @ Oregon City [JV]
W 51-19 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
W 68-26 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
W 42-31 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Glencoe [JV]
W 34-23 Non-League S 12/21/19 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
W 56-26 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 1:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Wilson HS)
W 45-26 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 7pm vs. Camas (WA) (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
W 41-33 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 7pm vs. Beaverton [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
W 62-35 Non-League S 1/4/20 1:30pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
L 30-41 Non-League T 1/7/20 6pm @ Clackamas [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
W 63-10 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV]
W 37-34 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Aloha [JV]
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Southridge [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Mountainside [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Aloha [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm vs. Beaverton [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ Westview [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Audrey Kent 9
2 Paige Grant 11
3 Gabi Feleciano 9
4 Paige Stanley 9
5 Megan Cosper 10
11 Ashika Sagar 10
12 Mac Petitt 10
13 Mason Young 9
14 Madison Hawkins 10
22 Amarei Bandy 10
24 Ella O'Neill 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 68-12 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. North Medford [JV2]
L 28-70 Non-League T 12/10/19 4:15pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
W 58-20 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
L 44-46 Non-League M 12/16/19 4pm vs. David Douglas [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Century [JV2]
W 35-19 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Glencoe [JV2]
Done Non-League S 12/21/19 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 7pm vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 7pm vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 7pm vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
L 15-27 League T 1/7/20 4pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (JV2 Green)
W 31-29 Non-League T 1/7/20 4:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
W 48-21 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
L 18-37 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Done League T 1/21/20 4pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm @ Aloha [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 6:15pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Southridge [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/11/20 7pm vs. Oregon City [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm vs. Beaverton [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ Westview [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
9
1 Sophia Kane F 9
2 Piper Daskalos G 9
3 Courtney Kleyne F 9
5 Caroline Murphy G 9
11 Holland Boecker G 9
12 Vanessa Espinoza G 9
13 Audrey Barsotti F 9
15 Sophia Pitelli F 9
22 Sydney Partovi G 9
24 Pema Yehshopa F 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 35-27 League R 12/5/19 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV2] (JV2 Green)
L 8-59 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
L 4-58 Non-League M 12/16/19 4pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Century [FR]
Done Non-League R 1/16/20 6:15pm vs. Hillsboro [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 7:15pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/14/20 7pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2] (East Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 7pm vs. Tigard [JV2] (East Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/25/20 7:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/26/20 6:15pm vs. Canby [JV2] (East Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Alex Hawes 9
3 Delmy Leon Montoya 9
4 Lizbeth Lopez-Martinez 9
5 Huong Nguyen 9
11 Audra Maroney 9
12 Jocelyn Gerritz 9
13 Riya Majmudar 9
15 Alondra Salinas 9
22 Sydney Partovi 9
23 Samantha Tan 9
24 Gaby Medina 9
30 Allie Ruden 9




No Team Photo Found