Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Hood River Valley Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Steve Noteboom
Asst. Coach
Tom Ames
JV Head Coach
Katie White
JV2 Head Coach
Kim Linder
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Mid-Columbia Basketball
Varsity Contests
22 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
1-12
League Record
0-1
OSAA Rank
#31
RPI Record
1-12
RPI Rating
342.732
RPI Rank
#31
Colley Record
1-9
Colley Rating
61.309
Colley Rank
#31

Last Calculated
4:50 am, Jan. 28, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 19-68 Non-League W 12/4/19 5:45pm vs. Scappoose
L 18-83 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ Astoria (White Buffalo Classic - Madras High School)
L 13-57 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 3pm vs. Toledo (White Buffalo Classic - Madras High School)
L 38-56 Non-League R 12/12/19 6:30pm vs. Sandy
L 36-52 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ Reynolds
L 28-81 Non-League M 12/16/19 5:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 42-49 Non-League F 12/20/19 7:30pm @ Gresham
L 41-59 Non-League S 12/28/19 6:30pm vs. Stevenson (WA) {9-6}
L 27-51 Non-League F 1/3/20 7pm @ South Albany (Linn Benton Community College)
L 36-45 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. St. Helens
W 46-31 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm @ Parkrose
L 36-43 Non-League W 1/22/20 7pm vs. Trout Lake (WA) {9-6}
L 19-61 League F 1/24/20 6:30pm @ Ridgeview
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Pendleton
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:15pm @ Redmond
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6:30pm vs. Crook County
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6:30pm vs. The Dalles
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6:30pm vs. Ridgeview
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7pm vs. Pendleton
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:30pm @ Crook County
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6:30pm vs. Redmond
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6:30pm @ The Dalles
OSAA 5A Rank
#31
Overall Record
1-12
League Record
0-1
Last Calculated
4:50 am, Jan. 28, 2020
RPI Rank
#31
RPI Record
1-12
RPI Rating
342.732
WWP
0.091
OWP
0.478
Colley Rank
#31
Colley Record
1-9
Colley Rating
61.309
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Scappoose LH 0.0 1.2 0.250 3-9 Yes
12/6 Astoria (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.875 14-2 Yes
12/7 Toledo (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.563 9-7 No
12/12 Sandy (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.357 5-9 Yes
12/13 Reynolds (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.308 4-9 Yes
12/16 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts LA 0.0 0.8 0.462 6-7 Yes
12/20 Gresham (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.143 2-12 Yes
12/28 Stevenson (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 9-6 No
1/3 South Albany LA 0.0 0.8 0.462 6-7 Yes
1/7 St. Helens LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 9-3 Yes
1/10 Parkrose WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 3-9 Yes
1/22 Trout Lake (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 9-6 No
1/24 Ridgeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.600 9-6 Yes
13 contests 1-12
(WP)
1.2 ÷ 13.2 = 0.091
(WWP)
6.218 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.478
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Morgan Baker F 11 5-9
3/3 Karla Barajas F 11 5-6
4/4 Ella Newton G 10 5-2
11/11 Piper Thomasian F 11 5-6
12/12 Sydney Balzer G 12 5-5
14/14 Reese Leiblein F 10 5-10
20/20 Molly Routson F 11 5-7
23/23 Zoe Linder G 10 5-2
24/24 Hannayo Sato G 12 5-2
30/30 Sam Herring C 12 5-6
32/32 Emma Kroll G 10 5-4
40/40 Grace Meyers C 12 5-10
54/54 Kaitlyn McNerney F 12 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:15pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5pm vs. Sandy [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Done Non-League M 12/16/19 4:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:45pm @ Gresham [JV]
L 20-47 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 4pm vs. Prairie City (Horizon Christian Hood River)
Done Non-League S 12/28/19 5pm vs. Stevenson (WA)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ South Albany [JV] (Linn Benton Community College)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 4:15pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:15pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Done Non-League W 1/22/20 5:15pm vs. Trout Lake (WA)
Done League F 1/24/20 5pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 4pm @ Pendleton [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:45pm @ Redmond [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5pm vs. Crook County [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5pm vs. Ridgeview [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm vs. Pendleton [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5pm @ Crook County [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5pm vs. Redmond [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm @ The Dalles [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
4 Lucrezia Orlandelli F 12 5-7
10 Abby Rankin F 10 5-8
11 Piper Thomasian F 11 5-7
13 Lauren Griggs F 10 5-7
14 Reese Leiblein F 10 5-8
20 Mallory McNerney F 9 5-9
23 Zoe Linder G 10 5-2
24 Abi Witt-Inman G 10 5-6
30 Maria Bishai G 11 5-4
35 Brissa Elias-Rojas F 10 5-6
40 Claire Meyers F 10 5-8
41 Anna Pickering F 10 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Reynolds [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 4pm @ Gresham [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:45pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 4:30pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/14/20 7:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV2]
Done League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Pendleton [JV2]
W 35-27 Non-League W 1/22/20 4pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
L 15-34 Non-League S 1/25/20 4pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Pendleton [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:45pm @ Crook County [JV2] (Ridgeview High School)
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5pm vs. Crook County [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/11/20 5pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Pendleton [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5pm @ Crook County [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 5pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm @ The Dalles [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
4/4 Margaret Scully G 9 5-2
10/10 Sarai Sanchez G 9 5-2
13/13 Lauren Griggs F 10 5-6
14/14 Aryn Keely G 9 5-3
20/20 Mallory McNerney F 9 5-9
30/30 Ximena Santillan F 9 5-3
31/31 Gabby Mooney G 9 5-6
33/33 Sandra Castillo F 9 5-4
40/40 Annika Trainer F 9 5-6
51/51 Wendy Miramontes F 9 5-10
52/52 Johanna Walker F 9 5-9
55/55 Ayden Phelps G 9 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found