Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Hillsboro Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Sara Harsin
Asst. Coach
Sam kem
JV Head Coach
Adrienne Spiering
JV2 Head Coach
Kori Sakamoto
JV2 Asst. Coach
Catherine Jager
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-6
League Record
1-2
OSAA Rank
#14
RPI Record
7-6
RPI Rating
524.056
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
7-6
Colley Rating
573.974
Colley Rank
#14

Last Calculated
2:43 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 7pm @ Sunset
L 44-46 Non-League F 12/6/19 7:15pm @ McMinnville
W 66-34 Non-League T 12/10/19 6:30pm @ Redmond
W 51-43 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:15pm vs. The Dalles
L 43-72 Non-League T 12/17/19 7:15pm vs. Sheldon
W 53-45 Non-League R 12/19/19 6pm @ Banks
W 70-45 Non-League M 12/23/19 5:45pm vs. Dallas
W 48-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 3pm vs. Forest Grove (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Century High School)
L 44-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 6:30pm vs. Lebanon (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Century High School)
W 50-37 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 4:45pm vs. Century (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
L 59-63 Non-League W 1/8/20 5:45pm vs. Glencoe
W 57-34 League T 1/14/20 5:45pm vs. Scappoose
L 42-59 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm @ Wilsonville (Double Header - Main Gym)
L 47-52 League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Putnam
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:45pm vs. St. Helens
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:45pm @ Parkrose
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:45pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Scappoose
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 5:45pm vs. Wilsonville
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:45pm vs. Putnam
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm @ St. Helens
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:45pm vs. Parkrose
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:45pm vs. La Salle Prep
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 7:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
OSAA 5A Rank
#14
Overall Record
7-6
League Record
1-2
Last Calculated
2:43 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
7-6
RPI Rating
524.056
WWP
0.532
OWP
0.520
Colley Rank
#14
Colley Record
7-6
Colley Rating
573.974
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 McMinnville (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/10 Redmond WA 1.2 1.2 0.091 1-10 Yes
12/13 The Dalles WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
12/17 Sheldon (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 12-3 Yes
12/19 Banks (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 9-6 Yes
12/23 Dallas WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 4-8 Yes
12/26 Forest Grove (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.857 12-2 Yes
12/27 Lebanon LN 0.0 1.0 0.545 6-5 Yes
12/28 Century (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.357 5-9 Yes
1/8 Glencoe (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.308 4-9 Yes
1/14 Scappoose WH 0.8 0.8 0.364 4-7 Yes
1/17 Wilsonville LA 0.0 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
1/21 Putnam LA 0.0 0.8 0.538 7-6 Yes
13 contests 7-6
(WP)
6.6 ÷ 12.4 = 0.532
(WWP)
6.755 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.520
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
4 Margaret Shively G 10 5-7
5 Dylan Kem G 11 5-6
10 Abbey Placher G 11 5-4
12 Isabel Tapley G 10 5-9
15 McKenzie Staub G 12 5-7
20 Audrey Allida G 11 5-4
22 Magdalena Ismerio G 11 5-9
24 Kylie Fernstrom G 12 5-7
33 Kaleah Webb P 10 6-1
44 Rian Porter P 12 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 4:15pm @ McMinnville [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5pm @ Redmond [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:45pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:45pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 4:30pm @ Banks [JV]
W 36-21 Non-League M 12/23/19 4:15pm vs. Dallas [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
R 12/26/19 6:30pm vs. Aloha [JV] (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 4:45pm vs. Lebanon [JV] (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 6:30pm vs. Century [JV] (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
L 26-50 Non-League W 1/8/20 4:15pm vs. Glencoe [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 4:15pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
L 37-49 League F 1/17/20 4:15pm @ Wilsonville [JV] (Double Header - Main Gym)
Done League T 1/21/20 4:15pm @ Putnam [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:15pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:15pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:45pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm @ Scappoose [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 4:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm vs. Putnam [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:45pm @ St. Helens [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 4:15pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4:15pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 5:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (MHS Aux Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
5 Trinity Morolt G 11 5-4
20 Jonette Singh P 9 5-10
22 Stephanie Romero Gonzalez G 9 5-0
24 Sofiya Malamura P 9 5-7
31 Noel Morolt P 9 5-6
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:45pm @ McMinnville [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 4:15pm vs. The Dalles [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4:15pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
Done Non-League M 12/23/19 7:15pm vs. Seaside [JV2]
L 18-40 Non-League W 1/8/20 7:15pm vs. Glencoe [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/14/20 7:15pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/16/20 6:15pm @ Jesuit [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 7:15pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
Done League T 1/21/20 7:15pm @ Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:15pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Seaside [JV2] (Broadway Middle School)
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 7:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/14/20 7:15pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm @ St. Helens [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/25/20 7:15pm vs. Jesuit [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
32 Alvina Cardona Miranda P 10 5-4
33 Saira Araujo Albor W 9 5-0
34 Elizabeth Waters P 9 5-5
43 Audrey Leos W 9 5-5
44 Yareli Villamonte Bellos W 9 4-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found