Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
Jostens Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Glide Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jeff Smith
Asst. Coach
Sandra Wright
JV Head Coach
Sam Moyers
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-5 Southern Cascade League
Officials
Douglas County Basketball
Varsity Contests
22 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-12
League Record
0-3
OSAA Rank
#42
RPI Record
2-12
RPI Rating
389.584
RPI Rank
#39
Colley Record
2-12
Colley Rating
215.293
Colley Rank
#43

Last Calculated
8:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 25-63 Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Coquille
W 47-25 Non-League T 12/10/19 6pm vs. Reedsport
L 21-53 Non-League R 12/12/19 6pm vs. Bandon
L 24-47 Non-League F 12/13/19 6pm @ Oakland
L 35-40 Non-League M 12/16/19 6pm vs. Myrtle Point
L 22-59 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Douglas
L 29-38 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3:30pm vs. Bandon (Oakland Holiday Tournament - Oakland High School)
W 48-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 3:30pm vs. Myrtle Point (Oakland Holiday Tournament - Oakland High School)
L 33-48 Non-League
Endowment
S 1/4/20 6pm @ Days Creek
L 26-58 Non-League W 1/8/20 6pm vs. South Umpqua
L 31-40 League F 1/10/20 7:30pm @ Illinois Valley
Canceled
League S 1/11/20 5pm vs. Bonanza
L 24-52 Non-League T 1/14/20 6pm @ Pacific / Powers (Umpqua Valley Christian High School)
L 22-40 League S 1/18/20 4:30pm vs. Lost River
L 36-41 League T 1/21/20 7:30pm vs. Bonanza
Scheduled
League R 1/23/20 8pm @ Rogue River
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 7:30pm vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 8pm @ Lakeview
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 1:30pm vs. Illinois Valley
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:30pm @ Bonanza
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm vs. Rogue River
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 3pm @ Lost River
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6pm vs. Lakeview
Scheduled
League S 2/15/20 3pm @ Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
OSAA 2A Rank
#42
Overall Record
2-12
League Record
0-3
Last Calculated
8:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#39
RPI Record
2-12
RPI Rating
389.584
WWP
0.132
OWP
0.528
Colley Rank
#43
Colley Record
2-12
Colley Rating
215.293
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.933 14-1 Yes
12/10 Reedsport WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-16 Yes
12/12 Bandon LH 0.0 1.2 0.933 14-1 Yes
12/13 Oakland LA 0.0 0.8 0.438 7-9 Yes
12/16 Myrtle Point LH 0.0 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
12/20 Douglas (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.313 5-11 Yes
12/27 Bandon LN 0.0 1.0 0.933 14-1 Yes
12/28 Myrtle Point WN 1.0 1.0 0.250 4-12 Yes
1/4 Days Creek (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.462 6-7 Yes
1/8 South Umpqua (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.857 12-2 Yes
1/10 Illinois Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 6-6 Yes
1/14 Pacific / Powers (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.563 9-7 Yes
1/18 Lost River LH 0.0 1.2 0.545 6-5 Yes
1/21 Bonanza LH 0.0 1.2 0.417 5-7 Yes
14 contests 2-12
(WP)
1.8 ÷ 13.6 = 0.132
(WWP)
7.393 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.528
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Ranger, Lily G 10 5-4
12 Stiles, Katelynn G 10 5-2
13 Burford, Trinity G 9 5-7
20 C Livingston, Ruby G/F 11 5-5
23 Jones, Amberlee G 10 5-4
24 C Pardo Rams, Jazmine F 12 5-6
32 Auty, Illyssa F 10 5-11
40 C Michel, Emily F 12 5-6
44 Anderson, Kylie F 10 5-7
50 Towne, Haleigh C 11 5-10
52 Rubrecht, Kylie F 10 5-4
52 Markillie, Krystan G/F 12 5-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4:30pm vs. Reedsport [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 4:30pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 3pm @ Oakland [JV]
L 22-24 Non-League F 12/20/19 3pm @ Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 9:30am @ Creswell [JV] (Oakland Holiday Tournament - Oakland High School)
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 4:30pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Canceled
League S 1/11/20 2pm vs. Bonanza [JV]
Done League S 1/18/20 2pm vs. Lost River [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 4:30pm vs. Bonanza [JV]
Scheduled
League R 1/23/20 5:30pm @ Rogue River [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5pm @ Lakeview [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4:30pm @ Bonanza [JV]
Canceled
League F 2/7/20 3:30pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 12:30pm @ Lost River [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 3:30pm vs. Lakeview [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Ranger, Lily G 10 5-4
12 Stiles, Katelynn G 10 5-2
13 Burford, Trinity G 9 5-7
23 Jones, Amberlee G 10 5-4
32 Auty, Illyssa F 10 5-11
44 Anderson, Kylie F 10 5-7
50 Towne, Haleigh C 11 5-10
52 Rubrecht, Kylie F 10 5-4




No Team Photo Found