Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
Jostens Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Dufur Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Nathan Morris
Asst. Coaches
Ms Heather Walters, Mr Tony White
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Mid-Columbia Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
9-5
League Record
4-1
OSAA Rank
#25
RPI Record
9-5
RPI Rating
513.826
RPI Rank
#27
Colley Record
9-5
Colley Rating
603.732
Colley Rank
#22

Last Calculated
8:46 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 29-47 Non-League F 12/6/19 6pm @ Heppner 11:15am 11:45am
W 39-33 Non-League S 12/7/19 1pm vs. Powder Valley
W 55-32 Non-League T 12/10/19 4:30pm vs. Culver
L 35-46 Non-League S 12/14/19 1:30pm vs. Heppner
W 60-9 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ McKenzie 11am
W 54-3 Non-League S 12/21/19 Noon @ Crow
L 29-46 Non-League R 12/26/19 2pm vs. Joseph
W 61-50 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 12:30pm vs. Days Creek (St. Paul High School) 7am
L 47-53 League F 1/3/20 6pm @ Echo 1:15pm
W 63-33 League S 1/4/20 2pm vs. Ione / Arlington
W 46-34 League T 1/7/20 6pm vs. South Wasco County
L 17-41 Non-League S 1/11/20 3pm @ Perrydale 8am
W 61-11 League S 1/18/20 2pm @ Mitchell / Spray (Mitchell High School) 7:30am
W 56-30 League T 1/21/20 4:30pm @ Sherman 12:45pm 1pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/24/20 6pm vs. Perrydale
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 2pm vs. Mitchell / Spray
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6pm @ South Wasco County 1:15pm 1:30pm
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6pm vs. Echo
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 2pm @ Ione / Arlington 8am
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6pm vs. Condon / Wheeler
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 4pm @ Condon / Wheeler 12:45pm 1pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Sherman
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
S 2/15/20 5pm vs. Elkton (Falls City High School) 11:30am
OSAA 1A Rank
#25
Overall Record
9-5
League Record
4-1
Last Calculated
8:46 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#27
RPI Record
9-5
RPI Rating
513.826
WWP
0.652
OWP
0.439
Colley Rank
#22
Colley Record
9-5
Colley Rating
603.732
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Heppner (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.583 7-5 Yes
12/7 Powder Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.583 7-5 Yes
12/10 Culver (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 2-10 Yes
12/14 Heppner (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.583 7-5 Yes
12/20 McKenzie WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-9 Yes
12/21 Crow WA 1.2 1.2 0.083 1-11 Yes
12/26 Joseph LH 0.0 1.2 0.583 7-5 Yes
12/27 Days Creek WN 1.0 1.0 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/3 Echo LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 10-5 Yes
1/4 Ione / Arlington WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
1/7 South Wasco County WH 0.8 0.8 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/11 Perrydale LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 14-2 Yes
1/18 Mitchell / Spray WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-8 Yes
1/21 Sherman WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 4-8 Yes
14 contests 9-5
(WP)
9.0 ÷ 13.8 = 0.652
(WWP)
6.151 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.439
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Emily Crawford 10 5-5
10/10 Jessica Brown 11 5-7
11/11 Jadyn Fargher 10 5-8
12/12 Mikayla Kelly 12 5-11
14/14 Zoe Hester 11 5-7
20/20 Hannah Kortge 10 5-3
21/21 Piper Neal 10 5-3
23/23 Mona Meanus 12 5-4
32/32 Maddy Smith 12 5-6
40/40 Brooke Beachamp 10 5-9
41/41 Reghan Smith 12 5-6
42/42 Abby Beal 10 5-4
44/44 Kierstin White 11 5-10
45/45 Katie Beal 12 5-6




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 3pm @ Heppner [JV] 11:15am 11:45am
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 3pm vs. Culver [JV] 2pm
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 Noon vs. Heppner [JV]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 11am vs. Days Creek [JV] (St. Paul High School) 7am
Done Non-League F 12/27/19 2pm @ St. Paul [JV] 7am
Done League F 1/3/20 4:30pm @ Echo [JV] 1:15pm
Done League S 1/4/20 11am vs. Ione / Arlington [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 3:30pm vs. South Wasco County [JV] 2:30pm
Done Non-League S 1/11/20 Noon @ Perrydale [JV] 8am
Done League S 1/18/20 11:30am @ Mitchell / Spray [JV] 7:30am
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/24/20 3pm vs. Perrydale [JV] 2pm
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 11:30am vs. Mitchell / Spray [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 3:30pm @ South Wasco County [JV] 1:45pm 2pm
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 3pm vs. Echo [JV] 2pm
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 11am @ Ione / Arlington [JV] 8am
# C Name Position Grade Height
Grace Lindhorst 11 5-10
0/0 Olyvia Jim 9 5-6
1/1 Alicia Anderson 10 5-3
11/15 Jadyn Fargher 10 5-8
13/13 Grace Beal 10 5-6
14/14 Allie Masterson 9 5-2
14/4 Zoe Hester 11 5-7
24/24 Grace Blenden 10 5-8
25/25 Madi Malcolm 10 5-2
31/31 Ashley Bailey 10 5-5
42/2 Abby Beal 10 5-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 12/9/19 6pm vs. Weston-McEwen [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/27/20 6pm @ Weston-McEwen [JV2] 2pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found