Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Home_243x60.png Ad
Jostens Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad

David Douglas Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chad Reeves
Asst. Coach
Tyler Maes
JV Head Coach
Lon Morast
JV Asst. Coach
Davonte Carter
JV2 Head Coach
Matt Fischer
FR Head Coach
Tyler Satterthwaite
FR Asst. Coach
Brock Jackson
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-9
League Record
7-4
OSAA Rank
#16
RPI Record
12-9
RPI Rating
553.444
RPI Rank
#20
Colley Record
12-6
Colley Rating
717.772
Colley Rank
#14

Last Calculated
9:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 TBD vs. Clackamas (DDHS North Gym)
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 5:30pm vs. Churchill (DDHS North Gym)
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 6:30pm vs. Tualatin (DDHS North Gym)
W 70-64 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 5:15pm vs. Southridge (Bill Gabel Invitational - Tigard High School)
L 48-74 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 3:30pm @ Tigard (Bill Gabel Invitational - Tigard High School)
W 59-57 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Sherwood
W 64-63 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:15pm @ Forest Grove
W 75-74 Non-League M 12/16/19 7pm vs. Sunset (DDHS North Gym)
L 38-66 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 1pm (ET) vs. Penn-Trafford (PA) {13-8} (KSA Tournament - Orlando, FL)
L 57-72 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 10am (ET) @ Union Town Area (PA) {19-2} (KSA Tournament - Orlando, FL)
L 45-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 10am (ET) @ Central (VA) {18-6} (KSA Tournament - Orlando, FL)
L 49-57 Non-League M 12/30/19 2pm vs. Mountainside (DDHS North Gym)
W 64-56 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Newberg
W 79-66 League F 1/10/20 7:30pm vs. Reynolds (David Douglas High School- North Gym)
W 64-61 League R 1/16/20 6:30pm @ Sandy
W 74-47 League F 1/17/20 6pm @ Centennial
L 37-62 League W 1/22/20 7pm vs. Central Catholic (David Douglas North Gym)
L 47-63 League F 1/24/20 6pm vs. Barlow (David Douglas North Gym)
L 47-64 League T 1/28/20 7:30pm @ Clackamas
W 69-56 League F 1/31/20 6pm @ Gresham (Barlow)
W 75-61 League W 2/5/20 7pm vs. Sandy (David Douglas North Gym)
W 64-49 League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Reynolds
L 43-67 League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Central Catholic
W 82-39 League F 2/14/20 7:30pm vs. Centennial (David Douglas North Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm vs. Clackamas (David Douglas North Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:30pm @ Barlow
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7:30pm vs. Gresham (DDHS North Gym)
OSAA 6A Rank
#16
Overall Record
12-9
League Record
7-4
Last Calculated
9:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#20
RPI Record
12-9
RPI Rating
553.444
WWP
0.583
OWP
0.537
Colley Rank
#14
Colley Record
12-6
Colley Rating
717.772
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Southridge WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-19 Yes
12/7 Tigard LA 0.0 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
12/10 Sherwood WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 15-5 Yes
12/13 Forest Grove WA 1.2 1.2 0.450 9-11 Yes
12/16 Sunset WH 0.8 0.8 0.550 11-9 Yes
12/19 Penn-Trafford (PA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.619 13-8 No
12/20 Union Town Area (PA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.905 19-2 No
12/21 Central (VA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.750 18-6 No
12/30 Mountainside LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 16-4 Yes
1/7 Newberg WA 1.2 1.2 0.632 12-7 Yes
1/10 Reynolds WH 0.8 0.8 0.211 4-15 Yes
1/16 Sandy WA 1.2 1.2 0.550 11-9 Yes
1/17 Centennial WA 1.2 1.2 0.105 2-17 Yes
1/22 Central Catholic LH 0.0 1.2 0.632 12-7 Yes
1/24 Barlow LH 0.0 1.2 0.700 14-6 Yes
1/28 Clackamas LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 15-5 Yes
1/31 Gresham WA 1.2 1.2 0.700 14-6 Yes
2/5 Sandy WH 0.8 0.8 0.550 11-9 Yes
2/7 Reynolds WA 1.2 1.2 0.211 4-15 Yes
2/11 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
2/14 Centennial WH 0.8 0.8 0.105 2-17 Yes
21 contests 12-9
(WP)
12.6 ÷ 21.6 = 0.583
(WWP)
11.284 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.537
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Jermaine Robinson G 12 6-1
2/2 Munasir Mohammed G 12 6-0
3/3 Kelly Tang W 12 5-10
4/4 Emanuel Muange W 11 6-0
5/5 Jason Cooke W 11 6-2
11/11 Keith Lewis W 11 5-7
13/13 Josiah Collins G 10 5-10
14/14 Dakota Lohmeier P 12 6-3
15/15 Trenton Templeton G 11 6-1
21/21 Jamaree Collins P 10 6-2
23/23 Nassir Pedraza P 11 6-4
24/24 Andrew Muange P 12 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 TBD vs. Clackamas [JV]
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 5pm vs. Churchill [JV]
W 58-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 6:45pm vs. Southridge [JV] (Bill Gable Invitational - Tigard High School)
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 3:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
L 39-78 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 4:15pm @ Forest Grove [JV]
L 48-55 Non-League M 12/30/19 Noon vs. Mountainside [JV]
L 32-63 Non-League F 1/3/20 1:30pm vs. Grant [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Newberg [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
L 40-48 League R 1/16/20 5pm @ Sandy [JV]
Canceled
League F 1/17/20 4:30pm @ Centennial [JV]
Done League W 1/22/20 5:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 4:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
L 43-65 League T 1/28/20 6pm @ Clackamas [JV] (main gym)
Done League
Neutral Site
F 1/31/20 4:30pm @ Gresham [JV] (Barlow)
Done League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Sandy [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 4:30pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Done League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Centennial [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV] (David Douglas High School- North Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6pm @ Barlow [JV] (Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 6pm vs. Gresham [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Jahmeir Bass G 10 5-9
3 John Kargbo G 11 5-10
11 Daniel Vo G 11 5-7
13 Keenan Osmic F 10 6-0
15 Porter Evers F 11 6-0
21 Alec Chubare G 10 5-9
25 Zach Reeves F 11 6-0
31 Corey Hudson G 11 5-6
33 Quinn Glenn G 11 5-9
35 John Fernandez F 10 6-0
41 Yovannu Guzman F 11 5-11
43 Myles Hill C 10 6-2
45 Eli White C 11 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 12/5/19 6pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
L 38-70 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Done League R 12/12/19 6:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
L 24-72 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done Non-League M 12/16/19 7pm vs. Sunset [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
W 84-46 Non-League W 12/18/19 4pm vs. Southridge [JV2] (DDHS North Gym)
L 36-46 Non-League M 12/30/19 2pm vs. Mountainside [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
L 46-47 Non-League F 1/3/20 4pm @ Westview [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Canceled
League W 1/15/20 4pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Done League R 1/16/20 7pm vs. Barlow [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Done League W 1/22/20 7pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Done Non-League R 1/23/20 7pm @ Aloha [JV2]
W 60-46 League T 1/28/20 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
L 29-67 Non-League W 1/29/20 6pm vs. Sherwood [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Done Non-League M 2/3/20 6pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Done League W 2/5/20 7pm vs. Sandy [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
L 36-88 Non-League W 2/12/20 6pm vs. Grant [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Done Non-League F 2/14/20 4:30pm @ Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm vs. Clackamas [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Scheduled
League R 2/20/20 7pm @ Barlow [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Cody Zhen G 9
5 Taj O'Malley G 10
11 Emmanuel Kargbo W 9
13 Aric Acevedo W 9
15 Andrew Huynh G 9
21 Justin Chaiyasith G 9
23 Travion Crawford G 9
25 Lavareon Caesar W 9
31 Amin Dogo W 9
33 Jaleel Smith C 10
35 Mohamed Rage C 10
41 Justin Hudson W 9
45 Bryce Lewis G 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 62-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 5pm @ Southridge [FR] (Bill Gable Invitational - Southridge HS)
L 61-74 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Sherwood [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:45pm @ Forest Grove [FR]
L 64-73 Non-League M 12/30/19 Noon vs. Mountainside [FR]
W 59-54 Non-League F 1/3/20 Noon vs. Grant [FR]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Newberg [FR]
Done League F 1/10/20 6pm vs. Reynolds [FR]
W 86-55 League R 1/16/20 5pm @ Sandy [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 4:30pm @ Centennial [FR]
Done League W 1/22/20 5:30pm vs. Central Catholic [FR]
Done League F 1/24/20 7:30pm vs. Barlow [FR]
L 45-68 League T 1/28/20 4:30pm @ Clackamas [FR] (main gym)
Done League F 1/31/20 4:30pm @ Gresham [FR]
Done League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Sandy [FR]
Done League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Reynolds [FR]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
Done League F 2/14/20 4:30pm vs. Centennial [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Clackamas [FR] (DDHS South Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:30pm @ Barlow [FR] (East Court)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4:30pm vs. Gresham [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Fernando De La Torre G 9 5-10
2/33 Daniel Levitskiy G 9 5-8
3/3 Carlens Ostin G 9 5-8
4/15 Elijah Chadwick G 9 5-6
5/5 Xavier Phanthongphay G 9 5-10
11/11 David Alderton G 9 5-10
12/31 Noah Curry W 9 5-9
21/21 Jonathan Kostyuk F 9 5-10
22/41 Drew Satterthwaite W 9 5-8
23/23 Prince Hale G 9 5-8
25/45 Jesus Ruiz P 9 5-11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found