Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Crescent Valley Boys Swimming Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rex Watkins
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/10 Tue 4:00 pm Crescent Valley vs. Silverton Dual BSW Meet (Silverton)
Silverton
DONE 12/13 Fri 4:00 pm Summit vs. Crescent Valley Dual BSW Meet (Osborne Aquatic Center)
Crescent Valley
DONE 12/17 Tue 4:00 pm Lebanon vs. Crescent Valley Dual BSW Meet
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/7 Tue 4:00 pm West Albany vs. Crescent Valley Dual BSW Meet (Osborne Aquatic Center)
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Rumbaugh (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Bend, Canby, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, David Douglas, McMinnville, Roseburg, Sheldon, Summit, West Salem
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/14 Tue 4:00 pm Corvallis vs. Crescent Valley Dual BSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/21 Tue 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Central, Crescent Valley, Dallas
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/30 Thu 2:00 pm Crescent Valley vs. North Salem Dual BSW Meet (Kroc Center)
North Salem
DONE 2/4 Tue 4:00 pm South Albany vs. Crescent Valley Dual BSW Meet (Osborne Aquatic Center)
Crescent Valley
DONE 2/14 Fri TBD 2019/20 District Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
Corvallis
DONE 2/15 Sat TBD 2019/20 District Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
Corvallis
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aidan Soule' 11
Andrew Hanson 9
Brayden Smith 11
Connor Robson 12
Devin Smith 12
Eli Smart 12
Gabriel Thogmartin 10
Hunter Watkins 12
Leo Morag 12
Nebiy Temesgen 12
Pau Simpson 12
Reed Vega 12
Thiago Barrios 10
William Ellis 10