Cottage Grove Girls Swimming Program (2019-20)
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
Team Staff
- Asst. Coaches
- Bud Taylor, Sean Kelty
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A/3A/2A/1A (2019-20)
- League
- 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4
» Go Lions!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/6 | Fri | 4:00 pm |
Marshfield vs. Cottage Grove Dual GSW Meet (Cottage Grove High School)
|
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 12/6 | Fri | 4:15 pm |
Relay Meet (Warren H Daughtery Aquatic Center)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Eugene |
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 12/12 | Thu | 4:15 pm |
Cottage Grove Invite (Warren Daughtery Pool)
Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Phoenix |
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 12/17 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Marshfield vs. Cottage Grove Dual GSW Meet (Cottage Grove High School)
|
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 12/20 | Fri | 4:15 pm |
Double Duel (Warren H Daughtery Aquatic Center)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Henley, Klamath Union, North Valley |
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 1/10 | Fri | 4:15 pm |
Tri Meet (Warren Daughtery Pool)
Cottage Grove |
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 1/24 | Fri | 4:00 pm |
Cottage Grove vs. North Eugene Dual GSW Meet (River Road Pool)
|
North Eugene |
DONE | 2/7 | Fri | 4:15 pm |
North Bend vs. Cottage Grove Dual GSW Meet (Warren H Daughtery Aquatic Center)
|
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 2/14 - 2/15 | F/S | TBD |
Distict Swim Meet (Cottage Grove)
Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Klamath Union, Marshfield, North Valley, Phoenix, St. Mary's, Medford |
Cottage Grove |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alix Jameson | 10 | ||||
Chase Fuller | 9 | ||||
Emma Burleson | 12 | ||||
Evie Smith | 10 | ||||
Grace Sisson | 10 | ||||
Kajsa Merz | 10 | ||||
Kalee Walter | 9 | ||||
Kassidy Poetzl | 9 | ||||
Melissa Johnson | 12 | ||||
Mikayla Baird | 12 | ||||
MJ Raade | 11 | ||||
Nadia Witt | 12 | ||||
Peyton Baird | 10 |
No Team Photo Found