Clackamas Boys Basketball Program (2019-20)
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Cameron Mitchell
- Asst. Coach
- Brian McGill
- JV Head Coach
- Brad Miller
- JV Asst. Coach
- Craig Sneed
- JV Manager
- Aryan Lakhanpal
- JV2 Head Coach
- Pete Schaffer
- FR Head Coach
- Aaron Hunt
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2019-20)
- League
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
- Officials
- Portland Basketball Officials Association
- Varsity Contests
-
24 / 24
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 21-5
- League Record
- 12-2
- OSAA Rank
- #4
- RPI Record
- 19-5
- RPI Rating
- 647.839
- RPI Rank
- #5
- Colley Record
- 18-5
- Colley Rating
- 874.646
- Colley Rank
- #5
- Ranking Frozen
- 9:55 am, Feb. 29, 2020
» Go Cavaliers!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Jamboree | W | 12/4/19 | TBD | @ David Douglas (DDHS North Gym) | ||||
W 67-42 | Non-League | S | 12/14/19 | 4pm | vs. South Eugene | ||||
W 58-33 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/20/19 | 7pm | @ Bend (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School) | ||||
L 56-67 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 12/21/19 | 1:30pm | @ Mountainside (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside HS) | ||||
L 54-71 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
R | 12/26/19 | 1:30pm | @ Crater (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School) | ||||
W 63-59 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/27/19 | Noon | @ Battle Ground (WA) {11-8} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School) | ||||
W 63-53 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/28/19 | 1:30pm | @ Wilsonville (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School) | ||||
W 75-60 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
M | 12/30/19 | 3pm | vs. West Linn (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School) | ||||
W 77-31 | Non-League | F | 1/3/20 | 7pm | @ Southridge | ||||
L 46-55 | Non-League | T | 1/7/20 | 7pm | @ Jesuit | ||||
W 71-58 | League | F | 1/10/20 | 6pm | vs. Sandy | ||||
W 74-33 | League | T | 1/14/20 | 7:30pm | vs. Centennial | ||||
W 71-61 | League | F | 1/17/20 | 6pm | vs. Central Catholic | ||||
W 69-57 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
M | 1/20/20 | 4:30pm | vs. Crater (MLK Showcase - University of Portland, Chiles Center) | ||||
L 52-69 | League | W | 1/22/20 | 7:30pm | @ Barlow | ||||
W 72-49 | League | F | 1/24/20 | 6pm | @ Gresham (Barlow) | ||||
W 64-47 | League | T | 1/28/20 | 7:30pm | vs. David Douglas | ||||
W 79-40 | League | F | 1/31/20 | 6pm | @ Reynolds | ||||
W 71-33 | League | W | 2/5/20 | 7pm | @ Centennial | ||||
W 75-46 | League | F | 2/7/20 | 7:15pm | @ Sandy | ||||
L 76-82 | League | T | 2/11/20 | 7:30pm | vs. Barlow | ||||
W 62-55 | League | F | 2/14/20 | 7:30pm | @ Central Catholic | ||||
W 81-67 | League | T | 2/18/20 | 7pm | @ David Douglas (David Douglas North Gym) | ||||
W 85-55 | League | F | 2/21/20 | 7:30pm | vs. Gresham | ||||
W 87-53 | League | W | 2/26/20 | 7:30pm | vs. Reynolds | ||||
W 70-45 | Playoff (1) | W | 3/4/20 | 6:30pm | vs. Mountain View | ||||
W 69-66 | Playoff (2) | S | 3/7/20 | 6:30pm | vs. Grant | ||||
Canceled
|
Playoff (QF) | R | 3/12/20 | 3:15pm | vs. Central Catholic (Chiles Center) |
OSAA 6A Rank
#4
Overall Record
21-5
League Record
12-2
Ranking Frozen
9:55 am, Feb. 29, 2020
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
19-5
RPI Rating
647.839
WWP
0.805
OWP
0.563
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/14 South Eugene | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.833 | 20-4 | Yes |
12/20 Bend | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.250 | 6-18 | Yes |
12/21 Mountainside | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.826 | 19-4 | Yes |
12/26 Crater (5A) | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.773 | 17-5 | Yes |
12/27 Battle Ground (WA) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.579 | 11-8 | No |
12/28 Wilsonville (5A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.833 | 20-4 | Yes |
12/30 West Linn | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.652 | 15-8 | Yes |
1/3 Southridge | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.043 | 1-22 | Yes |
1/7 Jesuit | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.826 | 19-4 | Yes |
1/10 Sandy | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.522 | 12-11 | Yes |
1/14 Centennial | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.091 | 2-20 | Yes |
1/17 Central Catholic | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.773 | 17-5 | Yes |
1/20 Crater (5A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.773 | 17-5 | Yes |
1/22 Barlow | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.727 | 16-6 | Yes |
1/24 Gresham | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.727 | 16-6 | Yes |
1/28 David Douglas | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.545 | 12-10 | Yes |
1/31 Reynolds | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.182 | 4-18 | Yes |
2/5 Centennial | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.091 | 2-20 | Yes |
2/7 Sandy | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.522 | 12-11 | Yes |
2/11 Barlow | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.727 | 16-6 | Yes |
2/14 Central Catholic | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.773 | 17-5 | Yes |
2/18 David Douglas | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.545 | 12-10 | Yes |
2/21 Gresham | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.727 | 16-6 | Yes |
2/26 Reynolds | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.182 | 4-18 | Yes |
24 contests | 19-5 (WP) |
19.0 ÷ 23.6 = 0.805 (WWP) |
13.523 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.563 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/2 | Austin Keel | W | 11 | 6-2 | |
5/5 | Daniel Mahler | W | 12 | 6-2 | |
10/10 | KJ Horsley | G | 11 | 6-1 | |
11/11 | Damon Erickson | G | 11 | 6-3 | |
12/12 | Ben Gregg | F | 11 | 6-9 | |
15/15 | Jack Dorn | W | 11 | 6-3 | |
20/20 | Michael Vorobets | W | 11 | 6-3 | |
21/21 | Derek Di'Grigorio | F | 12 | 6-4 | |
25/25 | Nate Newton | G | 10 | 5-10 | |
32/32 | Jackson Jaha | G | 10 | 6-1 | |
34/34 | Ryan Lewis | F | 11 | 6-3 | |
44/44 | Sam Wong | G | 10 | 6-0 | |
55/55 | Izzy Baker | F | 11 | 6-4 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Jamboree | W | 12/4/19 | TBD | @ David Douglas [JV] | ||||
W 78-47 | Non-League | S | 12/14/19 | 2:30pm | vs. South Eugene [JV] | ||||
L 51-58 | Non-League | W | 12/18/19 | 6:30pm | vs. Camas (WA) (Upper Gym) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/20/19 | 5:30pm | @ Bend [JV] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/21/19 | TBD | @ TBD (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
R | 12/26/19 | TBD | @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School) | ||||
W 52-47 |
Non-League Neutral Site |
R | 12/26/19 | 10:45am | vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Westview High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/27/19 | TBD | @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/28/19 | TBD | @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School) | ||||
W 76-53 | Non-League | F | 1/3/20 | 5:30pm | @ Southridge [JV] | ||||
L 34-71 | Non-League | T | 1/7/20 | 5:30pm | @ Jesuit [JV] | ||||
W 68-61 | League | F | 1/10/20 | 4:30pm | vs. Sandy [JV] (main gym) | ||||
W 75-24 | League | T | 1/14/20 | 6pm | vs. Centennial [JV] (main gym) | ||||
L 41-73 | League | F | 1/17/20 | 4:30pm | vs. Central Catholic [JV] (main gym) | ||||
Done | League | W | 1/22/20 | 4:30pm | @ Barlow [JV] | ||||
Done |
League Neutral Site |
F | 1/24/20 | 4:30pm | @ Gresham [JV] (Barlow) | ||||
W 65-43 | League | T | 1/28/20 | 6pm | vs. David Douglas [JV] (main gym) | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/31/20 | 4:30pm | @ Reynolds [JV] | ||||
Done | League | W | 2/5/20 | 5:15pm | @ Centennial [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/7/20 | 4:15pm | @ Sandy [JV] | ||||
L 44-52 | League | T | 2/11/20 | 6pm | vs. Barlow [JV] (main gym) | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/14/20 | 6pm | @ Central Catholic [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 2/18/20 | 5:30pm | @ David Douglas [JV] (David Douglas High School- North Gym) | ||||
L 54-73 | League | F | 2/21/20 | 6pm | vs. Gresham [JV] (Upper Gym) | ||||
W 76-30 | League | W | 2/26/20 | 6pm | vs. Reynolds [JV] (Upper Gym) |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/1 | KJ Johnson-Gibson | G | 10 | 5-9 | |
3/3 | Vitaliy Leonchik | G | 10 | 5-11 | |
5/32 | Ralph Stark | F/C | 10 | 6-3 | |
10/10 | Caleb Jones | G | 11 | 5-8 | |
11/11 | Matt Delafuente | G/F | 10 | 6-0 | |
20/20 | Aiden Andrews | G | 10 | 6-0 | |
21/21 | Brennen Givens | G | 10 | 5-10 | |
22/22 | Levi Simmonds | F | 10 | 6-4 | |
23/23 | Rylan Petersen | G | 10 | 6-0 | |
33/33 | Parker Bresler | G/F | 10 | 5-11 | |
34/34 | Conner Troutman | F/C | 10 | 6-2 | |
35/30 | David Dietz | F | 11 | 6-1 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L 35-40 | League | W | 12/4/19 | 6:30pm | @ Sandy [JV2] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 12/10/19 | 6:30pm | vs. Riverdale [JV2] (Upper Gym) | ||||
W 62-57 | League | W | 12/18/19 | 8pm | vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Upper Gym) | ||||
W 68-35 | Non-League | R | 1/2/20 | 6:30pm | vs. Aloha [JV2] (Upper Gym) | ||||
W 61-32 | Non-League | F | 1/3/20 | 7pm | @ Southridge [JV2] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 1/7/20 | 7pm | @ Jesuit [FR2] | ||||
L 24-65 | Non-League | F | 1/10/20 | 4pm | @ Sherwood [JV2] | ||||
L 35-70 | Non-League | T | 1/14/20 | 6:30pm | vs. Wilsonville [JV] (Upper Gym) | ||||
Done | League | R | 1/16/20 | 6:30pm | @ Central Catholic [JV2] | ||||
W 71-67 | League | W | 1/22/20 | 6:30pm | vs. Sandy [JV2] (Upper Gym) | ||||
Done | League | R | 1/23/20 | 7pm | @ Barlow [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym) | ||||
L 46-60 | League | T | 1/28/20 | 6:30pm | vs. David Douglas [JV2] (Upper Gym) | ||||
L 38-67 | Non-League | W | 1/29/20 | 7:15pm | @ Lake Oswego [JV2] | ||||
W 49-32 | Non-League | R | 1/30/20 | 6:30pm | vs. Tigard [JV2] (Upper Gym) | ||||
W 63-29 | Non-League | M | 2/3/20 | 6:30pm | vs. Aloha [JV2] (Upper Gym) | ||||
Done | Non-League | W | 2/5/20 | 6:30pm | vs. Riverdale [JV2] (Upper Gym) | ||||
L 38-49 | League | T | 2/11/20 | 6:30pm | vs. Barlow [JV2] (Upper Gym) | ||||
L 41-47 | Non-League | W | 2/12/20 | 6:30pm | vs. Jesuit [FR2] (Upper Gym) | ||||
Canceled
|
Non-League | S | 2/15/20 | 2pm | @ Jefferson, Portland [JV2] | ||||
Done | League | T | 2/18/20 | 7pm | @ David Douglas [JV2] (DDHS South Gym) | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 2/21/20 | 6:30pm | @ West Linn [JV2] | ||||
L 56-61 | Non-League | M | 2/24/20 | 6:30pm | vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (Upper Gym) | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 2/27/20 | 5:45pm | @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym) |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/1 | Ashtin Neikes | G | 9 | 5-7 | |
3/3 | Jacob Miller | G | 9 | 5-6 | |
5/5 | Conner Just | G | 9 | 5-8 | |
13/13 | Matthew Tacheny | F | 9 | 6-0 | |
14/14 | Gavin Doane | G | 9 | 5-6 | |
25/25 | Jayden Mansfield | G/F | 9 | 5-10 | |
30/30 | Maddox Baker | G | 10 | 5-11 | |
32/32 | Matthew Snyder | C/F | 9 | 6-1 | |
35/35 | Collin Benedict | F | 9 | 5-11 | |
43/43 | Dylan Barton | F | 9 | 5-10 | |
45/45 | Hayden Harlan | C | 10 | 6-0 | |
50/50 | Vanndon Heard | C | 9 | 6-3 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 61-33 | Non-League | S | 12/14/19 | 1pm | vs. South Eugene [FR] | ||||
L 53-57 | Non-League | W | 12/18/19 | 5pm | vs. Camas (WA) (Upper Gym) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/20/19 | 7pm | @ Bend [FR] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/21/19 | TBD | @ TBD (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School) | ||||
L 64-70 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/21/19 | TBD | @ Mountainside [FR] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
R | 12/26/19 | TBD | @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Neutral Site |
R | 12/26/19 | 12:15pm | vs. Lake Oswego [FR] (Westview High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/27/19 | TBD | @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/28/19 | TBD | @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School) | ||||
W 64-43 | Non-League | F | 1/3/20 | 5:30pm | @ Southridge [FR] | ||||
L 34-71 | Non-League | T | 1/7/20 | 5:30pm | @ Jesuit [FR] | ||||
W 72-29 | League | F | 1/10/20 | TBD | vs. Sandy [FR] (Upper Gym) | ||||
W 54-39 | League | T | 1/14/20 | 4:30pm | vs. Centennial [FR] | ||||
L 60-64 | League | F | 1/17/20 | 7:30pm | vs. Central Catholic [FR] (Upper Gym) | ||||
Done | League | W | 1/22/20 | 4pm | @ Barlow [FR] (East Court) | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/24/20 | 4:30pm | @ Gresham [FR] (aux gym) | ||||
W 68-45 | League | T | 1/28/20 | 4:30pm | vs. David Douglas [FR] (main gym) | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/31/20 | 7:30pm | @ Reynolds [FR] | ||||
Done | League | W | 2/5/20 | 5:15pm | @ Centennial [FR] | ||||
W 56-43 | League | F | 2/7/20 | 5:45pm | @ Sandy [FR] | ||||
W 57-54 | League | T | 2/11/20 | 4:30pm | vs. Barlow [FR] (main gym) | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/14/20 | 4:30pm | @ Central Catholic [FR] | ||||
L 47-54 | League | T | 2/18/20 | 5:30pm | @ David Douglas [FR] (DDHS South Gym) | ||||
W 62-41 | League | F | 2/21/20 | 4:30pm | vs. Gresham [FR] (Upper Gym) | ||||
W 79-43 | League | W | 2/26/20 | 4:30pm | vs. Reynolds [FR] (Upper Gym) |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0/0 | Reid Gray | G | 9 | 5-4 | |
2/2 | Garrett Strube | G | 9 | 5-7 | |
4/4 | Parker Harrison | G | 9 | 5-7 | |
11/11 | Alex Harshberger | W | 9 | 5-10 | |
12/12 | Elias Shumskiy | W | 9 | 5-8 | |
22/22 | Cooper Beltz | W | 9 | 5-10 | |
23/23 | Aiden Maclanathan | G | 9 | 5-9 | |
24/24 | Nasir Kamara | G | 9 | 5-2 | |
31/31 | Tyler King | W | 9 | 6-2 | |
41/41 | Kyle Paulke | W | 9 | 6-1 | |
42/42 | Mark Vorobets | P | 9 | 6-1 | |
44/44 | Mateo Maehara | P | 9 | 6-0 | |
51/51 | CJ Borin | P | 9 | 6-2 |