Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL19_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Clackamas Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Cameron Mitchell
Asst. Coaches
Brian McGill, Terrell Malley
JV Head Coach
Brad Miller
JV Asst. Coach
Craig Sneed
JV Manager
Aryan Lakhanpal
JV2 Head Coach
Pete Schaffer
FR Head Coach
Aaron Hunt
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-4
League Record
4-1
OSAA Rank
#6
RPI Record
11-4
RPI Rating
656.810
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
10-4
Colley Rating
819.761
Colley Rank
#7

Last Calculated
7:49 am, Jan. 27, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 TBD @ David Douglas (DDHS North Gym)
W 67-42 Non-League S 12/14/19 4pm vs. South Eugene
W 58-33 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 7pm @ Bend (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
L 56-67 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 1:30pm @ Mountainside (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside HS)
L 54-71 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 1:30pm @ Crater (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School)
W 63-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 Noon @ Battle Ground (WA) {8-6} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School)
W 63-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 1:30pm @ Wilsonville (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School)
W 75-60 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/30/19 3pm vs. West Linn (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School)
W 77-31 Non-League F 1/3/20 7pm @ Southridge
L 46-55 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Jesuit
W 71-58 League F 1/10/20 6pm vs. Sandy
W 74-33 League T 1/14/20 7:30pm vs. Centennial
W 71-61 League F 1/17/20 6pm vs. Central Catholic
W 69-57 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 4:30pm vs. Crater (MLK Showcase - University of Portland, Chiles Center)
L 52-69 League W 1/22/20 7:30pm @ Barlow
W 72-49 League F 1/24/20 6pm @ Gresham (Barlow)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:30pm vs. David Douglas
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6pm @ Reynolds
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7pm @ Centennial
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:15pm @ Sandy
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:30pm vs. Barlow
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm @ Central Catholic
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm @ David Douglas (David Douglas North Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:30pm vs. Gresham
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7:30pm vs. Reynolds
OSAA 6A Rank
#6
Overall Record
11-4
League Record
4-1
Last Calculated
7:49 am, Jan. 27, 2020
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
11-4
RPI Rating
656.810
WWP
0.757
OWP
0.603
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
10-4
Colley Rating
819.761
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/14 South Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.867 13-2 Yes
12/20 Bend WN 1.0 1.0 0.286 4-10 Yes
12/21 Mountainside LA 0.0 0.8 0.800 12-3 Yes
12/26 Crater (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.692 9-4 Yes
12/27 Battle Ground (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.571 8-6 No
12/28 Wilsonville (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.714 10-4 Yes
12/30 West Linn WN 1.0 1.0 0.733 11-4 Yes
1/3 Southridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-14 Yes
1/7 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.800 12-3 Yes
1/10 Sandy WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 9-6 Yes
1/14 Centennial WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 2-12 Yes
1/17 Central Catholic WH 0.8 0.8 0.714 10-4 Yes
1/20 Crater (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.692 9-4 Yes
1/22 Barlow LA 0.0 0.8 0.571 8-6 Yes
1/24 Gresham WA 1.2 1.2 0.857 12-2 Yes
15 contests 11-4
(WP)
10.6 ÷ 14.0 = 0.757
(WWP)
9.042 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.603
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Austin Keel W 11 6-2
5/5 Daniel Mahler W 12 6-2
10/10 KJ Horsley G 11 6-1
11/11 Damon Erickson G 11 6-3
12/12 Ben Gregg F 11 6-9
15/15 Jack Dorn W 11 6-3
20/20 Michael Vorobets W 11 6-3
21/21 Derek Di'Grigorio F 12 6-4
25/25 Nate Newton G 10 5-10
32/32 Jackson Jaha G 10 6-1
34/34 Ryan Lewis F 11 6-3
44/44 Sam Wong G 10 6-0
55/55 Izzy Baker F 11 6-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 TBD @ David Douglas [JV]
W 78-47 Non-League S 12/14/19 2:30pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
L 51-58 Non-League W 12/18/19 6:30pm vs. Camas (WA) (Upper Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Bend [JV] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD @ TBD (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 TBD @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School)
W 52-47 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 10:45am vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Westview High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School)
W 76-53 Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ Southridge [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
W 68-61 League F 1/10/20 4:30pm vs. Sandy [JV] (main gym)
W 75-24 League T 1/14/20 6pm vs. Centennial [JV] (main gym)
L 41-73 League F 1/17/20 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV] (main gym)
Done League W 1/22/20 4:30pm @ Barlow [JV]
Done League
Neutral Site
F 1/24/20 4:30pm @ Gresham [JV] (Barlow)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6pm vs. David Douglas [JV] (main gym)
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:30pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 5:15pm @ Centennial [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:15pm @ Sandy [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6pm vs. Barlow [JV] (main gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ David Douglas [JV] (David Douglas High School- North Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6pm vs. Gresham [JV] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 6pm vs. Reynolds [JV] (Upper Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 KJ Johnson-Gibson G 10 5-9
3/3 Vitaliy Leonchik G 10 5-11
5/32 Ralph Stark F/C 10 6-3
10/10 Caleb Jones G 11 5-8
11/11 Matt Delafuente G/F 10 6-0
20/20 Aiden Andrews G 10 6-0
21/21 Brennen Givens G 10 5-10
22/22 Levi Simmonds F 10 6-4
23/23 Rylan Petersen G 10 6-0
25/25 Deontae Johnson F 11 6-1
33/33 Parker Bresler G/F 10 5-11
34/34 Conner Troutman F/C 10 6-2
35/30 David Dietz F 11 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League W 12/4/19 6:30pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 6:30pm vs. Riverdale [JV2] (Upper Gym)
W 62-57 League W 12/18/19 8pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Upper Gym)
W 68-35 Non-League R 1/2/20 6:30pm vs. Aloha [JV2] (Upper Gym)
W 61-32 Non-League F 1/3/20 7pm @ Southridge [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
L 35-70 Non-League T 1/14/20 6:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV] (Upper Gym)
Done League R 1/16/20 6:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
W 71-67 League W 1/22/20 6:30pm vs. Sandy [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Done League R 1/23/20 7pm @ Barlow [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/29/20 7:15pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/30/20 6:30pm vs. Tigard [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/3/20 6:30pm vs. Aloha [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 6:30pm vs. Riverdale [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6:30pm vs. Barlow [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/12/20 6:30pm vs. Jesuit [FR2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League S 2/15/20 2pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 6:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/24/20 6:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/27/20 5:45pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Ashtin Neikes G 9 5-7
3/3 Jacob Miller G 9 5-6
5/5 Conner Just G 9 5-8
13/13 Matthew Tacheny F 9 6-0
14/14 Gavin Doane G 9 5-6
25/25 Jayden Mansfield G/F 9 5-10
30/30 Maddox Baker G 10 5-11
32/32 Matthew Snyder C/F 9 6-1
35/35 Collin Benedict F 9 5-11
43/43 Dylan Barton F 9 5-10
45/45 Hayden Harlan C 10 6-0
50/50 Vanndon Heard C 9 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 61-33 Non-League S 12/14/19 1pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
L 53-57 Non-League W 12/18/19 5pm vs. Camas (WA) (Upper Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 7pm @ Bend [FR] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD @ TBD (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
L 64-70 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD @ Mountainside [FR] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 TBD @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 12:15pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR] (Westview High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD @ TBD (Westview Tourney - Westview High School)
W 64-43 Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ Southridge [FR]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Jesuit [FR]
W 72-29 League F 1/10/20 TBD vs. Sandy [FR] (Upper Gym)
W 54-39 League T 1/14/20 4:30pm vs. Centennial [FR]
L 60-64 League F 1/17/20 7:30pm vs. Central Catholic [FR] (Upper Gym)
Done League W 1/22/20 4pm @ Barlow [FR] (East Court)
Done League F 1/24/20 4:30pm @ Gresham [FR] (aux gym)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:30pm vs. David Douglas [FR] (main gym)
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm @ Reynolds [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 5:15pm @ Centennial [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:45pm @ Sandy [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:30pm vs. Barlow [FR] (main gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:30pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ David Douglas [FR] (DDHS South Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:30pm vs. Gresham [FR] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [FR] (Upper Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Reid Gray G 9 5-4
2/2 Garrett Strube G 9 5-7
4/4 Parker Harrison G 9 5-7
11/11 Alex Harshberger W 9 5-10
12/12 Elias Shumskiy W 9 5-8
22/22 Cooper Beltz W 9 5-10
23/23 Aiden Maclanathan G 9 5-9
24/24 Nasir Kamara G 9 5-2
31/31 Tyler King W 9 6-2
41/41 Kyle Paulke W 9 6-1
42/42 Mark Vorobets P 9 6-1
44/44 Mateo Maehara P 9 6-0
51/51 CJ Borin P 9 6-2