Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
OnPoint_Auto_728x90.png Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Central Catholic Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Private)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Sandy Dickerson
Asst. Coaches
Bennie Wallace, LaReina Starr
JV Head Coach
Taylor Mills
JV2 Head Coach
Anne Hutson
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
6-7
League Record
2-1
OSAA Rank
#26
RPI Record
6-7
RPI Rating
516.286
RPI Rank
#26
Colley Record
6-6
Colley Rating
558.176
Colley Rank
#25

Last Calculated
8:42 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 61-46 Non-League S 12/7/19 7pm @ Tigard
L 47-68 Non-League W 12/11/19 7pm vs. Liberty
L 40-48 Non-League F 12/13/19 6pm vs. Jesuit
L 57-71 Non-League T 12/17/19 7:30pm vs. Benson
W 62-55 Non-League F 12/20/19 7:15pm @ McNary
L 41-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 8pm vs. Punahou (HI) {12-6} (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket - Grant High School)
W 41-31 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 Noon @ Wilson (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket - Grant High School)
W 65-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 Noon vs. Cleveland (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket - Grant High School)
L 27-65 Non-League S 1/4/20 7:15pm @ Beaverton
L 50-51 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Southridge
W 73-14 League R 1/9/20 7:30pm vs. Gresham
L 38-67 League T 1/14/20 7:30pm @ Barlow
W 56-48 League F 1/17/20 7:30pm @ Clackamas
Live
League W 1/22/20 7pm vs. David Douglas
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:30pm @ Reynolds
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6:30pm @ Sandy
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm vs. Centennial
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7pm vs. Barlow
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Gresham (Barlow)
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm @ David Douglas (David Douglas North Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Clackamas
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm vs. Sandy
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6pm vs. Reynolds
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 6pm @ Centennial
OSAA 6A Rank
#26
Overall Record
6-7
League Record
2-1
Last Calculated
8:42 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#26
RPI Record
6-7
RPI Rating
516.286
WWP
0.478
OWP
0.537
Colley Rank
#25
Colley Record
6-6
Colley Rating
558.176
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/7 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 2-10 Yes
12/11 Liberty LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/13 Jesuit LH 0.0 1.2 0.643 9-5 Yes
12/17 Benson LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/20 McNary WA 1.2 1.2 0.273 3-8 Yes
12/27 Punahou (HI) LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 12-6 No
12/28 Wilson WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/29 Cleveland WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 6-6 Yes
1/4 Beaverton LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 10-4 Yes
1/7 Southridge LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
1/9 Gresham WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 3-9 Yes
1/14 Barlow LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 9-3 Yes
1/17 Clackamas WA 1.2 1.2 0.417 5-7 Yes
13 contests 6-7
(WP)
6.4 ÷ 13.4 = 0.478
(WWP)
6.982 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.537
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/1 Tiana Abraham 12
3 Payton Allen 10
5 Alessandra Raimondo 12
10 Sophia Bowman 10
12 Elizabeth O'Leary 11
13 Kenzie Hnath 11
15/24 Carly Hicks 10
22 Claire Bass 12
23 Charlotte Hardy 10
32 Shannon Maccallum 9
33 Abby Cooper 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/11/19 5:30pm vs. Liberty [JV]
L 19-51 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 6pm vs. Benson [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:45pm @ McNary [JV]
Done League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 1:45pm vs. David Douglas [JV] (Westview Invitational - Westview High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3:15pm vs. Sherwood [JV] (Westview Invitational - Westview High School)
L 37-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 1:45pm vs. Westview [JV] (Westview Invitational - Westview High School)
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV]
W 43-23 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Southridge [JV]
Done League R 1/9/20 6pm vs. Gresham [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 6pm @ Barlow [JV]
L 30-45 League F 1/17/20 6pm @ Clackamas [JV] (Upper Gym)
Done League W 1/22/20 5:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5pm @ Sandy [JV]
Canceled
League F 1/31/20 6pm vs. Centennial [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:30pm @ Gresham [JV] (Barlow)
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Sandy [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
Canceled
League W 2/26/20 4:30pm @ Centennial [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/27/20 TBD @ Lincoln [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/28/20 TBD @ Lincoln [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
5 Meg Gaber 9
13 Sofia Maykut 9
20 Scarlett Thomas 9
22 Olivia Bass 9
23 Mia Pierce 9
24 Hannah Le 9
24 Alycia Wilson 9
32 Shannon Maccallum 9
33 Fiona Rose Thomas 9
40 Abigail Naulty 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Done League W 12/11/19 5:30pm vs. Liberty [JV2]
L 20-58 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm vs. Benson [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:45pm @ McNary [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 3:15pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (Westview Invitational - Westview High School)
L 17-29 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 3:15pm @ Westview [JV2] (Westview Invitational - Westview High School)
L 17-33 Non-League S 1/4/20 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
W 38-32 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Southridge [JV2]
Done League R 1/9/20 4:30pm vs. Gresham [JV2]
Done League T 1/14/20 4:30pm @ Barlow [JV2]
L 25-47 League F 1/17/20 4:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Done League W 1/22/20 5:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:30pm @ Reynolds [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:30pm vs. Centennial [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 11:45am @ Gresham [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ David Douglas [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4:30pm @ Centennial [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ruth Wubshet 9
3 Meg Gaber 9
4 Chanelle Niyogushima 9
5 Lillian Co 9
13 Sofia Maykut 9
15 Corinne Toyooka 9
23 Gabriella Morales-Cortez 9
24 Hannah Le 9
32 Mia Pierce 9
33 Fiona Rose Thomas 9
34 Haylea Perri 10
42 Ayiana Dirks 9




No Team Photo Found