Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234x60_Scholar Program.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

Barlow Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tom Johnson
Asst. Coaches
Gene Saling, Trent Inglesby
JV Head Coach
Graham Bledsoe
JV2 Head Coach
Bryce Saling
FR Head Coach
Jake Kopra
FR Asst. Coach
John Francis
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
20-6
League Record
13-1
OSAA Rank
#6
RPI Record
18-6
RPI Rating
644.367
RPI Rank
#6
Colley Record
17-6
Colley Rating
867.163
Colley Rank
#6

Ranking Frozen
9:55 am, Feb. 29, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 7:15pm vs. Cleveland
L 86-95 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm @ West Linn
L 38-63 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Jesuit
W 68-51 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm vs. Sprague
W 83-63 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm @ Tualatin
L 52-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 Noon vs. Churchill (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
L 59-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am @ West Linn (Les Schwabb Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
L 62-64 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 9am @ Grant (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
W 78-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 9am vs. Battle Ground (WA) {11-8} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS)
W 60-54 Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 92-30 League F 1/10/20 6pm vs. Centennial
L 55-75 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Central Catholic
W 76-49 League F 1/17/20 6pm @ Gresham (Barlow High School)
W 79-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 7:30pm vs. Grant (MLK Showcase - University of Portland, Chiles Center)
W 69-52 League W 1/22/20 7:30pm vs. Clackamas
W 63-47 League F 1/24/20 6pm @ David Douglas (David Douglas North Gym)
W 83-64 League T 1/28/20 7pm @ Reynolds
W 75-58 League F 1/31/20 5:45pm @ Sandy
W 61-52 League W 2/5/20 7:30pm vs. Central Catholic
W 62-48 League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Centennial
W 82-76 League T 2/11/20 7:30pm @ Clackamas
W 60-42 League F 2/14/20 7:30pm vs. Gresham
W 101-44 League T 2/18/20 7:30pm vs. Reynolds
W 80-51 League F 2/21/20 7:30pm vs. David Douglas
W 62-56 League W 2/26/20 7:30pm vs. Sandy
W 76-59 Playoff (1) W 3/4/20 7pm vs. West Salem
W 54-43 Playoff (2) S 3/7/20 7pm vs. Westview
Canceled
Playoff (QF) R 3/12/20 6:30pm @ Jefferson, Portland (Chiles Center)
OSAA 6A Rank
#6
Overall Record
20-6
League Record
13-1
Ranking Frozen
9:55 am, Feb. 29, 2020
RPI Rank
#6
RPI Record
18-6
RPI Rating
644.367
WWP
0.765
OWP
0.579
Colley Rank
#6
Colley Record
17-6
Colley Rating
867.163
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
12/10 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.826 19-4 Yes
12/13 Sprague WH 0.8 0.8 0.478 11-12 Yes
12/17 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.565 13-10 Yes
12/26 Churchill (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.875 21-3 Yes
12/27 West Linn LN 0.0 1.0 0.591 13-9 Yes
12/28 Grant LN 0.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/29 Battle Ground (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.579 11-8 No
1/7 Lake Oswego WH 0.8 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
1/10 Centennial WH 0.8 0.8 0.091 2-20 Yes
1/14 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
1/17 Gresham WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
1/20 Grant WN 1.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
1/22 Clackamas WH 0.8 0.8 0.864 19-3 Yes
1/24 David Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.545 12-10 Yes
1/28 Reynolds WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 4-18 Yes
1/31 Sandy WA 1.2 1.2 0.522 12-11 Yes
2/5 Central Catholic WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/7 Centennial WA 1.2 1.2 0.091 2-20 Yes
2/11 Clackamas WA 1.2 1.2 0.864 19-3 Yes
2/14 Gresham WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/18 Reynolds WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 4-18 Yes
2/21 David Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.545 12-10 Yes
2/26 Sandy WH 0.8 0.8 0.522 12-11 Yes
24 contests 18-6
(WP)
17.6 ÷ 23.0 = 0.765
(WWP)
13.908 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.580
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Carter Serafini G 12 5-7
4 Trevor Jones F 12 6-2
5 Owen Arn G 11 6-0
10 Nathan Amadio F 12 6-2
11 Connor Hills G 10 5-7
12 Wilson Weber F 11 6-0
13 Evan Inglesby G 12 6-4
15 Jesse White G 12 6-1
21 Logan Lafey F 11 6-2
22 Josh Nomie G 12 5-9
24 Joey Wolcott F 12 6-4
30 Drake Payne G 12 6-0
33 Jaren Hunter F 12 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Cleveland [JV]
L 51-62 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ West Linn [JV]
L 50-53 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Sprague [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
W 56-54 Non-League T 1/7/20 6pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Holevas Gym)
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 4:30pm vs. Centennial [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4:30pm @ Gresham [JV] (Barlow High School)
Done League W 1/22/20 4:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 4:30pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Done League F 1/31/20 4:15pm @ Sandy [JV]
Done League W 2/5/20 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV]
Canceled
League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Centennial [JV]
W 52-44 League T 2/11/20 6pm @ Clackamas [JV] (main gym)
Done League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Gresham [JV] (Holevas Gym)
Done League T 2/18/20 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
Done League F 2/21/20 6pm vs. David Douglas [JV] (Holevas Gym)
Done League W 2/26/20 6pm vs. Sandy [JV] (Holevas Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
4 Reed Swindell W/P 11 6-4
5 Tyson Roupp G 10 5-10
10 Gabe Callahan G 11 5-8
11 Owen Arn W 11 6-0
13 Logan Lafey W/P 11 6-3
14 Gable Edwards W 11 5-10
15 Titus Dumitru W 11 6-1
21 Aiden Gentry G 10 6-0
22 Evan Delacruz W 11 6-0
24 Cyle Calcagno W 11 6-0
30 Nathan Jones P 10 6-1
32 Jesse Jones P 10 6-5
33 Shane Ray P 11 6-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 12/5/19 6:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
W 65-43 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm @ West Linn [JV2]
L 48-50 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
L 51-52 Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm vs. Grant [JV2]
W 56-42 Non-League M 12/16/19 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
W 75-48 League F 12/20/19 4pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 7:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 6pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
L 42-59 Non-League M 1/13/20 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League R 1/16/20 7pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Done Non-League F 1/17/20 4:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2] (Holevas Gym)
Done League R 1/23/20 7pm vs. Clackamas [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
L 51-53 Non-League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Grant [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/30/20 7pm vs. Jesuit [FR2] (Holevas Gym)
Done League T 2/4/20 6pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
L 49-55 Non-League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
W 49-38 League T 2/11/20 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Done Non-League F 2/14/20 4:30pm vs. West Linn [JV2] (Holevas Gym)
Done League R 2/20/20 7pm vs. David Douglas [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
Done League T 2/25/20 7pm vs. Sandy [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Donovan Young F 10
3 Dakota Pillster F 10
4 Mason Holland G 9
5 Alex Lowery G 10
10 Cole Gallant G 9
11 Gabe Stickney G 9
12 Kai Ahina-Hill G 9
14 Hudson Pate F 10
15 Micah Perry G 9
21 Kaleb Gonzalez F 10
24 Caden Richardson F 9
30 Parker Waugh G 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Lincoln [FR]
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Cleveland [FR]
L 31-48 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ West Linn [FR]
L 43-68 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5:30pm @ Tigard [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Sprague [FR] (East Court)
Done Non-League M 12/16/19 6:30pm vs. Tualatin [FR] (Holevas Gym)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Tualatin [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR] (Holevas Gym)
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [FR] (East Court)
Done League F 1/10/20 7:30pm vs. Centennial [FR] (Holevas Gym)
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 7:30pm @ Gresham [FR] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
Done League W 1/22/20 4pm vs. Clackamas [FR] (East Court)
L 61-62 League F 1/24/20 7:30pm @ David Douglas [FR]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Reynolds [FR]
W 53-50 League F 1/31/20 7:15pm @ Sandy [FR]
Done League W 2/5/20 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [FR] (East Court)
Done League F 2/7/20 4:30pm @ Centennial [FR]
L 54-57 League T 2/11/20 4:30pm @ Clackamas [FR] (main gym)
Done League F 2/14/20 4:30pm vs. Gresham [FR] (East Court)
Done League T 2/18/20 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [FR] (East Court)
L 66-70 League F 2/21/20 4:30pm vs. David Douglas [FR] (East Court)
Done League W 2/26/20 4:30pm vs. Sandy [FR] (East Court)
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Drew Inglesby 9 5-7
4 Gabe Townsend 9 6-0
5 Kyle Klinger 9 6-2
10 Kaden Touchette 9 5-10
11 Nate Forrar 9 5-11
13 Ryan Bierbrauer 9 5-9
14 Brandon Susi 9 5-10
15 Ethan Klindt 9 6-0
22 Norman Nomie 9 5-7
24 Jake Stump 9 6-0
30 Sam Weber 9 5-5
33 Kian Hill 9 6-2