Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Barlow Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tom Johnson
Asst. Coaches
Gene Saling, Trent Inglesby
JV Head Coach
Graham Bledsoe
JV2 Head Coach
Bryce Saling
FR Head Coach
Jake Kopra
FR Asst. Coach
John Francis
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-6
League Record
3-1
OSAA Rank
#13
RPI Record
8-6
RPI Rating
595.485
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
7-6
Colley Rating
714.470
Colley Rank
#15

Last Calculated
8:30 am, Jan. 24, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 7:15pm vs. Cleveland
L 86-95 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm @ West Linn
L 38-63 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Jesuit
W 68-51 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm vs. Sprague
W 83-63 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm @ Tualatin
L 52-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 Noon vs. Churchill (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
L 59-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am @ West Linn (Les Schwabb Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
L 62-64 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 9am @ Grant (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
W 78-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 9am vs. Battle Ground (WA) {9-7} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS)
W 60-54 Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 92-30 League F 1/10/20 6pm vs. Centennial
L 55-75 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Central Catholic
W 76-49 League F 1/17/20 6pm @ Gresham (Barlow High School)
W 79-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 7:30pm vs. Grant (MLK Showcase - University of Portland, Chiles Center)
W 69-52 League W 1/22/20 7:30pm vs. Clackamas
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6pm @ David Douglas (David Douglas North Gym)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm @ Reynolds
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:45pm @ Sandy
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7:30pm vs. Central Catholic
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Centennial
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:30pm @ Clackamas
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm vs. Gresham
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:30pm vs. Reynolds
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:30pm vs. David Douglas
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7:30pm vs. Sandy
OSAA 6A Rank
#13
Overall Record
8-6
League Record
3-1
Last Calculated
8:30 am, Jan. 24, 2020
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
8-6
RPI Rating
595.485
WWP
0.585
OWP
0.601
Colley Rank
#15
Colley Record
7-6
Colley Rating
714.470
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/10 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
12/13 Sprague WH 0.8 0.8 0.417 5-7 Yes
12/17 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 6-7 Yes
12/26 Churchill (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/27 West Linn LN 0.0 1.0 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/28 Grant LN 0.0 1.0 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/29 Battle Ground (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.563 9-7 No
1/7 Lake Oswego WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/10 Centennial WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11 Yes
1/14 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
1/17 Gresham WA 1.2 1.2 0.923 12-1 Yes
1/20 Grant WN 1.0 1.0 0.615 8-5 Yes
1/22 Clackamas WH 0.8 0.8 0.769 10-3 Yes
14 contests 8-6
(WP)
7.6 ÷ 13.0 = 0.585
(WWP)
8.419 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.601
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Carter Serafini G 12 5-7
4 Trevor Jones F 12 6-2
5 Owen Arn G 11 6-0
10 Nathan Amadio F 12 6-2
11 Connor Hills G 10 5-7
12 Wilson Weber F 11 6-0
13 Evan Inglesby G 12 6-4
15 Jesse White G 12 6-1
21 Logan Lafey F 11 6-2
22 Josh Nomie G 12 5-9
24 Joey Wolcott F 12 6-4
30 Drake Payne G 12 6-0
33 Jaren Hunter F 12 6-2




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Cleveland [JV]
L 51-62 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ West Linn [JV]
L 50-53 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Sprague [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
W 56-54 Non-League T 1/7/20 6pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Holevas Gym)
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 4:30pm vs. Centennial [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4:30pm @ Gresham [JV] (Barlow High School)
Done League W 1/22/20 4:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:30pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:15pm @ Sandy [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Centennial [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6pm @ Clackamas [JV] (main gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Gresham [JV] (Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6pm vs. David Douglas [JV] (Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 6pm vs. Sandy [JV] (Holevas Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
4 Reed Swindell W/P 11 6-4
5 Tyson Roupp G 10 5-10
10 Gabe Callahan G 11 5-8
11 Owen Arn W 11 6-0
13 Logan Lafey W/P 11 6-3
14 Gable Edwards W 11 5-10
15 Titus Dumitru W 11 6-1
21 Aiden Gentry G 10 6-0
22 Evan Delacruz W 11 6-0
24 Cyle Calcagno W 11 6-0
30 Nathan Jones P 10 6-1
32 Jesse Jones P 10 6-5
33 Shane Ray P 11 6-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 12/5/19 6:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
W 65-43 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm @ West Linn [JV2]
L 48-50 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
L 51-52 Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm vs. Grant [JV2]
W 56-42 Non-League M 12/16/19 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League F 12/20/19 4pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 7:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 6pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
L 42-59 Non-League M 1/13/20 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League R 1/16/20 7pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Done Non-League F 1/17/20 4:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2] (Holevas Gym)
Done League R 1/23/20 7pm vs. Clackamas [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Grant [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/30/20 7pm vs. Jesuit [FR2] (Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/14/20 4:30pm vs. West Linn [JV2] (Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League R 2/20/20 7pm vs. David Douglas [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7pm vs. Sandy [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Donovan Young F 10
3 Dakota Pillster F 10
4 Mason Holland G 9
5 Alex Lowery G 10
10 Cole Gallant G 9
11 Gabe Stickney G 9
12 Kai Ahina-Hill G 9
14 Hudson Pate F 10
15 Micah Perry G 9
21 Kaleb Gonzalez F 10
24 Caden Richardson F 9
30 Parker Waugh G 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Lincoln [FR]
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Cleveland [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ West Linn [FR]
L 43-68 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5:30pm @ Tigard [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Sprague [FR] (East Court)
Done Non-League M 12/16/19 6:30pm vs. Tualatin [FR] (Holevas Gym)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Tualatin [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR] (Holevas Gym)
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [FR] (East Court)
Done League F 1/10/20 7:30pm vs. Centennial [FR] (Holevas Gym)
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 7:30pm @ Gresham [FR] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
Done League W 1/22/20 4pm vs. Clackamas [FR] (East Court)
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:30pm @ David Douglas [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Reynolds [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:15pm @ Sandy [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [FR] (East Court)
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:30pm @ Centennial [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:30pm @ Clackamas [FR] (main gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:30pm vs. Gresham [FR] (East Court)
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [FR] (East Court)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:30pm vs. David Douglas [FR] (East Court)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4:30pm vs. Sandy [FR] (East Court)
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Drew Inglesby 9 5-7
4 Gabe Townsend 9 6-0
5 Kyle Klinger 9 6-2
10 Kaden Touchette 9 5-10
11 Nate Forrar 9 5-11
13 Ryan Bierbrauer 9 5-9
14 Brandon Susi 9 5-10
15 Ethan Klindt 9 6-0
22 Norman Nomie 9 5-7
24 Jake Stump 9 6-0
30 Sam Weber 9 5-5
33 Kian Hill 9 6-2




No Team Photo Found