Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Home_243x60.png Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Ashland Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Antione Perry
Asst. Coach
Francisco Lopez-Atanes
JV Head Coach
Rosie Converse
JV2 Head Coach
Alan Harper
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Rogue Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-6
League Record
3-3
OSAA Rank
#18
RPI Record
8-6
RPI Rating
496.096
RPI Rank
#19
Colley Record
6-5
Colley Rating
509.741
Colley Rank
#18

Last Calculated
4:50 am, Jan. 28, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 64-36 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm vs. Douglas
W 62-31 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ North Valley
W 57-35 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 5pm vs. Phoenix (Southern Oregon University)
W 59-43 Non-League W 12/18/19 7pm vs. Klamath Union
L 32-61 League
Endowment
F 12/20/19 5:15pm @ Churchill
W 51-29 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 Noon vs. St. Mary's, Medford (Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
L 25-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3pm @ Crater (Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
L 46-52 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 4:30pm @ Cascade Christian (Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
L 45-53 League F 1/3/20 5pm @ Thurston
L 15-42 Non-League T 1/7/20 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
W 47-24 League F 1/10/20 5:15pm @ North Bend
W 51-31 League F 1/17/20 5:15am vs. North Eugene
W 58-55 League T 1/21/20 5:15pm vs. Springfield
L 33-47 League F 1/24/20 5:15pm @ Willamette
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6pm vs. Eagle Point
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:15pm vs. Churchill (Bus RT)
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:15pm @ Crater
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Thurston
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. North Bend
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6pm vs. Crater
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm @ North Eugene
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:15pm @ Springfield
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 6pm vs. Willamette
Scheduled
League M 3/2/20 5:30pm @ Eagle Point (Senior Night)
OSAA 5A Rank
#18
Overall Record
8-6
League Record
3-3
Last Calculated
4:50 am, Jan. 28, 2020
RPI Rank
#19
RPI Record
8-6
RPI Rating
496.096
WWP
0.603
OWP
0.438
Colley Rank
#18
Colley Record
6-5
Colley Rating
509.741
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Douglas (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.412 7-10 No
12/10 North Valley (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.357 5-9 Yes
12/14 Phoenix (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/18 Klamath Union (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.467 7-8 Yes
12/20 Churchill LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 10-4 Yes
12/26 St. Mary's, Medford (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.067 1-14 No
12/27 Crater LN 0.0 1.0 0.857 12-2 Yes
12/28 Cascade Christian (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.467 7-8 No
1/3 Thurston LA 0.0 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
1/7 Grants Pass (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.429 6-8 Yes
1/10 North Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.231 3-10 Yes
1/17 North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 4-9 Yes
1/21 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.133 2-13 Yes
1/24 Willamette LA 0.0 0.8 0.467 7-8 Yes
14 contests 8-6
(WP)
7.6 ÷ 12.6 = 0.603
(WWP)
6.138 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.438
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Jenna Altig G 12
2 Jackie Moran G 12
5 Jayd Sollinger W 11
10 Anna Barnes W 12
11 Kirsten Morgan W 9
12 Gabby Heiken G 10
13 Ashlyn Baldwin P 12
21 Nina Munson G 12
22 Aubrey Losinski W 11
25 Sophia Cooper P 12
33 Kendyl Abel P 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 38-32 Non-League W 12/4/19 5:15pm vs. Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ North Valley [JV]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 3pm vs. Phoenix [JV] (@ Southern Oregon University)
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 5:30pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian Tournament - Cascade Christian High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian Tournament - CAS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 2:30pm @ Cascade Christian [JV] (Cascade Christian Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian Tournament - Cascade Christian High School)
L 29-61 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 4pm @ North Bend [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/18/20 2pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Done League W 1/22/20 6pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done Non-League R 1/23/20 6pm @ South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:15pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/30/20 4pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 3:45pm @ Crater [JV]
Canceled
Non-League R 2/6/20 6pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 6pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm vs. Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 3:45pm @ Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/27/20 6pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Mary Montgomery W 9
2 Kendra Caruso W 9
5 Lindsay Jenkins G 10
10 Abbey Lambert G 9
12 Koura Sayre G 9
13 Kate Harper W 10
15 Isabella Robinson P 10
20 Hailey Moore P 10
21 Vanessa Collins W 10
22 Skylar Sharma P 10
23 Jessie Osorio-Walls W 10
24 Ava Waldas P 10
25 Gracie Carter P 10
32 Alexus Rivera P 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 12/5/19 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 1pm vs. Yreka (CA)
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 6pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 1pm vs. Phoenix [JV2] (@ Southern Oregon University)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm @ Phoenix [JV2]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 5pm @ Henley [JV2] (Brixner JR HS)
L 10-50 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Done League S 1/11/20 1pm @ Eagle Point [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/23/20 4:30pm @ South Medford [JV2]
Done Non-League S 1/25/20 1pm vs. Henley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/30/20 4:30pm vs. North Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 3:45pm @ Crater [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/6/20 4:30pm vs. South Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League S 2/8/20 1pm @ Yreka (CA)
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 4:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:45pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 7:30pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 2/27/20 4:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Saniyah Ayala W 9
1 Hope Burr G 10
2 Andy Larson W 10
5 Ila Henrie G 9
10 Faith Farrow G 10
12 Mariah McLennan P 9
13 Stella Mason W 9
20 Paris Winstead G 9
23 Eliana Lewis G 9
24 Hyla Owen P 9
25 Bailey Losinski W 9
32 Rachel Carlin P 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found