Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

West Linn Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Emilie Wilmes
Asst. Coaches
Hannah Pomeroy, Jessica Hatch, Kathy Walker, Taylor Leabo
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
25 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
23-7
League Record
13-1
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
20-5
RPI Rating
686.438
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
19-5
Colley Rating
971.060
Colley Rank
#4

Ranking Frozen
9:52 pm, Oct. 26, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 TBD @ Sunset (Central Catholic Tournament - The Salem Hoop)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 8am @ Jesuit (Central Catholic Tournament - The Hoop in Salem)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 2:15pm vs. Barlow (Central Catholic Tournament - The Hoop in Salem)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 3:30pm vs. Sandy (Central Catholic Tournament - The Hoop in Salem)
W 3-1 League T 9/10/19 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge
W 3-1 League R 9/12/19 6:30pm @ Tigard
W 3-1 League T 9/17/19 6:30pm vs. Oregon City
W 3-0 League R 9/19/19 6:30pm vs. Tualatin
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 3-2 League R 9/26/19 6:30pm @ Canby
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 1pm @ Jesuit (South Albany State Preview - South Albany)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 2pm vs. Corvallis (South Albany State Preview - Albany Boys & Girls Club)
W 3-0 League T 10/1/19 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
W 3-0 League R 10/3/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
W 3-0 League T 10/8/19 6:30pm vs. Tigard
W 3-0 League R 10/10/19 6:30pm @ Oregon City
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 2pm vs. Ridgeview (Clearwater VB Invitational - Bend HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 7pm vs. Central Catholic (Clearwater VB Invitational - Bend Clearwater Tournament)
W 3-0 League M 10/14/19 6:30pm @ Tualatin
W 3-0 League W 10/16/19 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/19/19 8am vs. Mountainside (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/19/19 7pm vs. Valley Catholic (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/19/19 7pm vs. Central Catholic (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
L 2-3 League T 10/22/19 6:30pm vs. Canby
W 3-0 League R 10/24/19 6:45pm @ St. Mary's Academy
W 3-1 Playoff (1) W 10/30/19 6pm vs. Mountain View
W 3-0 Playoff (2) S 11/2/19 6pm vs. Wilson
W 3-1 Playoff (QF) F 11/8/19 8am @ Sheldon (Court 2)
L 2-3 Playoff (SF) F 11/8/19 6:30pm @ Jesuit (Court 1)
L 0-3 Playoff (S) S 11/9/19 Noon vs. Canby (Court 1)
OSAA 6A Rank
#5
Overall Record
23-7
League Record
13-1
Ranking Frozen
9:52 pm, Oct. 26, 2019
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
20-5
RPI Rating
686.438
WWP
0.790
OWP
0.631
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
19-5
Colley Rating
971.060
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/7 Sunset LN 0.0 1.0 0.739 17-6 Yes
9/7 Jesuit LN 0.0 1.0 0.818 18-4 Yes
9/7 Barlow WN 1.0 1.0 0.400 10-15 Yes
9/7 Sandy WN 1.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 Yes
9/10 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 16-10 Yes
9/12 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.235 4-13 Yes
9/17 Oregon City WH 0.8 0.8 0.826 19-4 Yes
9/19 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.471 8-9 Yes
9/24 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.632 12-7 Yes
9/26 Canby WA 1.2 1.2 0.706 12-5 Yes
9/28 Jesuit LN 0.0 1.0 0.818 18-4 Yes
9/28 Corvallis (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.842 16-3 Yes
10/1 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.130 3-20 Yes
10/3 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.615 16-10 Yes
10/8 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.235 4-13 Yes
10/10 Oregon City WA 1.2 1.2 0.826 19-4 Yes
10/12 Ridgeview (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.875 21-3 Yes
10/12 Central Catholic LN 0.0 1.0 0.917 22-2 Yes
10/14 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.471 8-9 Yes
10/16 Lake Oswego WH 0.8 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
10/19 Mountainside WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 20-5 Yes
10/19 Valley Catholic (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.957 22-1 No
10/19 Central Catholic WH 0.8 0.8 0.917 22-2 Yes
10/22 Canby LH 0.0 1.2 0.706 12-5 Yes
10/24 St. Mary's Academy WA 1.2 1.2 0.130 3-20 Yes
25 contests 20-5
(WP)
19.6 ÷ 24.8 = 0.790
(WWP)
15.771 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.631
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Sydney Marshall OH/MB 11 5-10
3 Audra Wilmes OH 11 6-2
4 Shayna Hayden DS 12 5-8
5 Allyson Dean DS 12 5-5
6 Claire Matthiessen OH 12 5-10
7 Lily Snook DS 11 5-7
8 Addie Hoover OH 9 5-9
9 Lauren Knutson DS 12 5-9
11 Emily Warmenhoven OH 10 5-10
12 Shealyn Cecil S 10 5-5
13 Audrey Shih OH/DS 10 5-7
14 Rayna Reynolds MB 10 5-11
15 Emma Ferrario MB 11 5-10
16 Kate Griffin S 11 5-6
17 Amyah Semau MB/OH 9 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/10/19 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Done League R 9/12/19 5pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 TBD vs. West Salem [JV] (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 8am vs. Silverton [JV] (West Linn JV Tournament - West Linn High School)
Done League T 9/17/19 5pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5pm @ Canby [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 5pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Done League M 10/14/19 5pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Done League W 10/16/19 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. Canby [JV]
Done League R 10/24/19 5:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Emma Roensch S 11
2 Alexis Stohler DS 11
4 Lilly Roms OH 11
5 Emery Johnston OH 11
6 Taylor Bell DS 9
7 Allison Griffiths MB/OP 11
8 Iris Treske-Petrasek OH 11
9 Maddie Aldrich OH 11
10 Kailey Dougherty OH 10
11 Karly Moos S 10
12 Lila Skates DS 10
14 Bridget Johnston DS/OH 10
15 Sophie Fowler MB/OP 10
17 Kaelin Kehm MB/OP 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/10/19 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League R 9/12/19 4:30pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Done League T 9/17/19 5pm vs. Oregon City [JV2]
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 8am vs. Mountainside [JV2] (West Linn Tournament - West Linn)
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League R 9/26/19 5pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League T 10/8/19 5pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
Done League M 10/14/19 5pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Done League W 10/16/19 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Done League R 10/24/19 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Abbe Satre 9
4 Natalie Hawk 9
5 Oliva Trobetsky 9
6 Maddie Moore 9
8 Kate Deval 9
9 Leah Hawkins 11
10 Bela Landazuri 9
11 Destiny Rodriguez 9
12 Madi Maguire 9
15 Ruby Michelon 9
17 Gini Jones 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/10/19 4pm vs. Lakeridge [FR] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego [FR]
Done League R 10/3/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR] (Upper Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 9/19/19 7:15pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
Done League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego [FR2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Megan Emerson 9
2 Roisin Byl 9
7 Ana Porter 9
9 Sylvia Cadwell 10
11 Christina Snyder 9
12 Leina Nguyen 9
13 Daniela McMurray 10
14 Ava Sechrist 9
18 Finn Jordan 9




No Team Photo Found