Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Moda Health Ad

Vale Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Shannon Steele
Asst. Coaches
Kelly Rumsey, Whitney Tamez
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League
Officials
Malheur County Volleyball Officials Association (3rd District)
Varsity Contests
12 / 24 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-9
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#16
RPI Record
3-9
RPI Rating
514.581
RPI Rank
#17
Colley Record
1-1
Colley Rating
566.291
Colley Rank
#16

Last Calculated
9:33 am, Sep. 16, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-3 Non-League R 8/29/19 6:30pm (MT) vs. La Grande
W 2-0 Pool Play
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 8am @ Ontario (La Grande Tournament - La Grande)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 10am vs. Nyssa (Hannah Cashell - La Grande, OR)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 2pm @ Powder Valley (Hannah Cashell - LaGrande High School)
L 0-3 Non-League T 9/3/19 6:30pm (MT) @ Fruitland (ID) {7-3}
L 1-3 Non-League R 9/5/19 6:30pm (MT) @ Parma (ID)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 9/6/19 8am (MT) @ Kimberly (ID) (Peg Peterson - Pocatello, ID)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 10am vs. Nampa (ID) (Peg Peterson - Pocatello, ID)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 1pm vs. Filer (ID) (Peg Peterson - Pocatello, ID)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 3:30pm vs. Malad (ID) {10-7} (Peg Peterson - Pocatello, ID)
L 1-3 Non-League M 9/9/19 6:30pm (MT) vs. Nampa Christian (ID) {5-2}
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/12/19 5pm (MT) @ Skyview (ID) {8-3}
L 1-2 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/12/19 7pm (MT) @ Fruitland (ID) {7-3} (Skyview High School (ID))
Scheduled
League R 9/19/19 6pm (MT) @ Nyssa
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 TBD @ TBD (Sisters Tournament - Sisters HS)
Scheduled
League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ Burns
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/1/19 6:30pm (MT) vs. Weiser (ID)
Scheduled
League F 10/4/19 1pm (MT) vs. Umatilla
Scheduled
League S 10/5/19 11am (MT) vs. Irrigon
Scheduled
League S 10/5/19 3pm (MT) vs. Riverside
Scheduled
League T 10/8/19 6:30pm (MT) vs. Burns
Scheduled
League R 10/10/19 6pm (MT) vs. Nyssa
Scheduled
League F 10/18/19 1pm @ Riverside
Scheduled
League S 10/19/19 11am @ Umatilla
Scheduled
League S 10/19/19 2pm @ Irrigon
OSAA 3A Rank
#16
Overall Record
3-9
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
9:33 am, Sep. 16, 2019
RPI Rank
#17
RPI Record
3-9
RPI Rating
514.581
WWP
0.254
OWP
0.655
Colley Rank
#16
Colley Record
1-1
Colley Rating
566.291
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 La Grande (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.875 7-1 Yes
8/31 Nyssa WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-3 Yes
8/31 Powder Valley (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.933 14-1 No
9/3 Fruitland (ID) LA 0.0 0.8 0.700 7-3 No
9/5 Parma (ID) LA 0.0 0.8 0.000 Not Entered No
9/6 Kimberly (ID) WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 Not Entered No
9/7 Nampa (ID) WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 Not Entered No
9/7 Filer (ID) LN 0.0 1.0 0.000 Not Entered No
9/7 Malad (ID) LN 0.0 1.0 0.588 10-7 No
9/9 Nampa Christian (ID) LH 0.0 1.2 0.714 5-2 No
9/12 Skyview (ID) LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 8-3 No
9/12 Fruitland (ID) LN 0.0 1.0 0.700 7-3 No
12 contests 3-9
(WP)
3.0 ÷ 11.8 = 0.254
(WWP)
5.238 ÷ 8 opponents = 0.655
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Taleah Zueger L/DS 10 5-4
2/2 Lexi Cleaver DS/OH 10 5-4
5/5 C Sierra Cleaver OP/L 12 5-6
7/7 C Emmersyn Johnson MB 11 5-8
8/8 Jaymeson Jensen OH 10 5-9
10/10 Isabelle Phillips OH 12 5-7
11/11 Amber Tolman DS 12 5-4
12/12 Demia Hardin OH 12 5-7
13/13 C Maycee Delong S 12 5-7
14/14 Riley Kesey OP/OH 11 5-7
15/15 Tyanna Norton MB 11 5-8
22/22 Alissa Fulwyler DS/L 12 5-3
23/23 Lexy Rodgers DS/OH 12 5-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
League R 9/19/19 5pm (MT) vs. Nyssa [JV]
Scheduled
League T 9/24/19 5pm @ Burns [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/8/19 5pm (MT) vs. Burns [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/10/19 5pm (MT) vs. Nyssa [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Tessa Jacobs L/DS 11
2/2 Syd Hager MB 9
3/3 Kailey McGourty MB/OH 10
4/4 Hannah Amick DS 11
6/6 Jessi Arriola RS 10
7/7 Mikayla Cooper DS/L 9
8/8 Caroline Bruton OH 11
10/10 Kinsey Meisinger MB/OH 9
12/12 C Sadie Thomas DS/S 11
14/14 Ali Aldred S 9
18/18 C Erika McBride OH/MB 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
League R 9/19/19 4pm (MT) @ Nyssa [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 9/24/19 4pm @ Burns [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/8/19 4pm (MT) vs. Burns [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/10/19 4pm (MT) vs. Nyssa [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Sindi Kenxo DS 11
5/5 Morgan Bruton OH/DS 10
11/11 Alexxa Ross RS/OH 9
13/13 Maddy Churchill S/DS 9
15/15 Brenda Rameriz MB/OH 9
23/23 Jasmine Garcia DS 11
25/25 Genevieve Bolin OH/DS 9




No Team Photo Found