Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Tualatin Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bridget Hinrichs
Asst. Coach
Brent Reeves
JV Head Coach
Monica Anderson
JV Asst. Coach
Stefanie Muir
JV2 Head Coach
Lexi Alfrey
JV2 Asst. Coach
Addy Crawford
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
19 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-12
League Record
6-8
OSAA Rank
#29
RPI Record
8-11
RPI Rating
488.989
RPI Rank
#31
Colley Record
8-11
Colley Rating
568.326
Colley Rank
#27

Ranking Frozen
9:52 pm, Oct. 26, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 2-3 League T 9/10/19 6:30pm vs. Tigard
W 3-2 League R 9/12/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 8am vs. Churchill (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 6pm vs. Lake Oswego (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin High School)
Done Pool Play
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 7pm @ Lincoln (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/17/19 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
L 0-3 League R 9/19/19 6:30pm @ West Linn
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 TBD @ Oregon City (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 9am vs. Thurston (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
L 0-3 League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ Oregon City
W 3-1 League R 9/26/19 6:45pm @ St. Mary's Academy
L 2-3 League T 10/1/19 6:30pm vs. Canby
W 3-0 League R 10/3/19 6:30pm @ Tigard
W 3-0 League T 10/8/19 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge
L 0-3 League R 10/10/19 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 3pm @ South Salem (Clearwater VB Invitational - Summit)
L 0-3 League M 10/14/19 6:30pm vs. West Linn
L 0-3 League W 10/16/19 6:30pm vs. Oregon City
W 3-1 League T 10/22/19 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
L 0-3 League R 10/24/19 6:30pm @ Canby
L 0-3 Playoff (1) W 10/30/19 6:30pm @ Sheldon
OSAA 6A Rank
#29
Overall Record
8-12
League Record
6-8
Ranking Frozen
9:52 pm, Oct. 26, 2019
RPI Rank
#31
RPI Record
8-11
RPI Rating
488.989
WWP
0.415
OWP
0.529
Colley Rank
#27
Colley Record
8-11
Colley Rating
568.326
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/10 Tigard LH 0.0 1.2 0.176 3-14 Yes
9/12 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.615 16-10 Yes
9/14 Churchill (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 8-10 Yes
9/14 Lake Oswego LH 0.0 1.2 0.556 10-8 Yes
9/17 Lake Oswego WH 0.8 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
9/19 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.783 18-5 Yes
9/21 Oregon City LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
9/21 Thurston (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 15-5 Yes
9/24 Oregon City LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
9/26 St. Mary's Academy WA 1.2 1.2 0.130 3-20 Yes
10/1 Canby LH 0.0 1.2 0.647 11-6 Yes
10/3 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.176 3-14 Yes
10/8 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 16-10 Yes
10/10 Lake Oswego LA 0.0 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
10/12 South Salem LN 0.0 1.0 0.348 8-15 Yes
10/14 West Linn LH 0.0 1.2 0.783 18-5 Yes
10/16 Oregon City LH 0.0 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
10/22 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.130 3-20 Yes
10/24 Canby LA 0.0 0.8 0.647 11-6 Yes
19 contests 8-11
(WP)
7.8 ÷ 18.8 = 0.415
(WWP)
10.095 ÷ 19 opponents = 0.531
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Brooke Stewart DS 12 5-7
2/2 Nicole Ager OH 11 5-7
3/3 Kayli Depweg MB 11 5-9
4/4 Bella Valdes L 12 5-3
5/5 Sophie Fast S 9 5-9
6/6 Andie Valdes DS 9 5-3
7/7 Savannah Braun OH 12 5-10
8/8 Jamie Jacobs OH 10 5-7
9/9 Olivia Ashley OP/MB 12 5-9
10/10 Sophie Biehler DS/OP 10 5-7
11/11 C Jackie Phillips S/OP 12 5-7
12/12 Josie Phillips S 10 5-8
13/13 C Kylie Zralka MB 11 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 8am vs. TBD (St. Helens Tournament - St Helens High School)
Done League T 9/10/19 5pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Done League R 9/12/19 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Done League T 9/17/19 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm @ West Linn [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am vs. TBD (Southridge Tournament - Southridge HS)
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. Canby [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League M 10/14/19 5pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Done League W 10/16/19 5pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Done League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Canby [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Daphne Ischer 10
4/4 Cyrah Carlson 9
6/6 Kenzie Edwards 9
7/7 Andie Valdes 9
8/8 Delaney Killingsworth 10
9/9 Savannah Miller 10
10/10 Kate Sung 10
11/11 Paige Lawton 10
12/12 Mik Randels 10
13/13 Olivia Jackson 11
14/14 Taryn Coulson 10
15/15 Stella Fetherston 10
16/16 Alyssa Worthey 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 5pm vs. Canby [JV2] (canby jamboree - Tualatin High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 8am vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 8am @ Westview [JV2] (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
Done League T 9/10/19 5pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Done League R 9/12/19 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League R 9/12/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR] (Upper Gym)
Done League T 9/17/19 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 8am vs. TBD (West Linn JV2 Tournament - West Linn HS)
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
Done League R 9/26/19 4pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Done League T 10/8/19 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League T 10/8/19 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League M 10/14/19 5pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done League W 10/16/19 5pm vs. Oregon City [JV2]
Done League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Canby [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Rylie Joers 10
2/2 Ellie Bogar 9
3/3 Abbie Huang 10
4/4 Alina Joers 9
5/5 Natalia Jacquez 9
7/7 Emma Harvey 9
8/8 Dani Garcia 9
11/11 Maliyah Battle 9
12/12 Sara Cepeda 10
14/14 Eugenia Ochoa-Sanchez 9
15/15 Mayra Torralba 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found