Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

St. Paul Volleyball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-2 Casco League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Lesli Hiller
Asst. Coach
Ally Waite
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-2 Casco League
Officials
Salem Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
28 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
29-5
League Record
14-0
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
23-5
RPI Rating
677.336
RPI Rank
#4
Colley Record
21-2
Colley Rating
1053.037
Colley Rank
#2

Ranking Frozen
8:09 pm, Oct. 28, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 Alumni R 8/29/19 6pm vs. St. Paul
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/31/19 9am @ Kennedy (Mount Angel Tournament - Kennedy High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 9am @ Salem Academy (Mount Angel Tournament - Kennedy High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 10:30am vs. Vernonia (Mount Angel Tournament - Kennedy High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 2pm @ Portland Christian (Mount Angel Tournament - Kennedy High School)
W 3-0 League R 9/5/19 6pm vs. Livingstone Adventist Acad.
W 3-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 9am @ Heppner (East-West Volleyball Classic - Heppner High School)
W 3-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 10:30am vs. Weston-McEwen (East-West Volleyball Classic - Heppner High School)
W 3-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 4:30pm @ Grant Union (East-West Volleyball Classic - Heppner High School)
W 3-0 League M 9/9/19 6pm vs. Willamette Valley Christian
W 3-0 League W 9/11/19 6pm vs. Jewell
W 3-0 League T 9/17/19 6pm @ Crosshill Christian
W 3-0 League R 9/19/19 6pm @ Perrydale
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 2:45pm vs. Perrydale (St. Paul Tournament - St. Paul)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 5pm vs. Portland Christian (St. Paul Tournament - St. Paul High School)
W 3-0 League W 9/25/19 4pm vs. Falls City
W 3-0 League W 9/25/19 6pm vs. C.S. Lewis Academy
W 3-0 League M 9/30/19 4pm @ Livingstone Adventist Acad.
W 3-0 League
Neutral Site
M 9/30/19 5:30pm vs. Willamette Valley Christian (Livingstone Adventist Academy)
Done Pool Play
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 10/4/19 10am (MT) @ Archbishop McCarthy (FL) {10-13} (NIKE Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ)
Done Pool Play
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 10/4/19 Noon @ Skyline (AZ) {19-15} (NIKE Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ)
Done Pool Play
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 10/4/19 3pm @ Tahoma (WA) {21-2} (NIKE Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 9:30am @ Mead (WA) {8-5} (NIKE Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 11:30am @ Clovis (CA) {25-15} (NIKE Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 1:30pm @ Red Bluff (CA) {15-18} (NIKE Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 5:15pm @ Archbishop McCarthy (FL) {10-13} (NIKE Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ)
W 3-0 League T 10/8/19 6pm @ Jewell
W 3-0 League W 10/9/19 6pm vs. Crosshill Christian
W 3-0 League T 10/15/19 6pm vs. Perrydale
W 3-0 League R 10/17/19 5pm @ Falls City
W 3-0 League T 10/22/19 6pm @ C.S. Lewis Academy
W 3-0 Non-League
Endowment
R 10/24/19 5pm vs. Warrenton
W 3-0 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/26/19 4pm vs. Perrydale (CASCO League Tournament - Central High School)
W 3-0 Playoff (2) S 11/2/19 2pm vs. Wallowa
W 3-0 Playoff (QF) F 11/8/19 10am vs. Crosshill Christian (Court 1)
W 3-0 Playoff (SF) F 11/8/19 1pm @ Days Creek (Court 2)
W 3-0 Playoff (F) S 11/9/19 6pm @ Powder Valley
OSAA 1A Rank
#3
Overall Record
29-5
League Record
14-0
Ranking Frozen
8:09 pm, Oct. 28, 2019
RPI Rank
#4
RPI Record
23-5
RPI Rating
677.336
WWP
0.820
OWP
0.600
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
21-2
Colley Rating
1053.037
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Salem Academy (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.727 16-6 No
8/31 Kennedy (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.966 28-1 Yes
8/31 Vernonia (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.769 20-6 Yes
8/31 Portland Christian (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.920 23-2 Yes
9/5 Livingstone Adventist Acad. WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 5-10 Yes
9/7 Heppner (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.444 12-15 Yes
9/7 Weston-McEwen (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.630 17-10 Yes
9/7 Grant Union (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.464 13-15 Yes
9/9 Willamette Valley Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.474 9-10 Yes
9/11 Jewell WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 10-10 Yes
9/17 Crosshill Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.885 23-3 Yes
9/19 Perrydale WA 1.2 1.2 0.897 26-3 Yes
9/21 Perrydale WH 0.8 0.8 0.897 26-3 Yes
9/21 Portland Christian (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.920 23-2 Yes
9/25 Falls City WH 0.8 0.8 0.294 5-12 Yes
9/25 C.S. Lewis Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 3-18 Yes
9/30 Livingstone Adventist Acad. WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 5-10 Yes
9/30 Willamette Valley Christian WN 1.0 1.0 0.474 9-10 Yes
10/5 Mead (WA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.615 8-5 No
10/5 Clovis (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.625 25-15 No
10/5 Red Bluff (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.455 15-18 No
10/5 Archbishop McCarthy (FL) LN 0.0 1.0 0.435 10-13 No
10/8 Jewell WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 10-10 Yes
10/9 Crosshill Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.885 23-3 Yes
10/15 Perrydale WH 0.8 0.8 0.897 26-3 Yes
10/17 Falls City WA 1.2 1.2 0.294 5-12 Yes
10/22 C.S. Lewis Academy WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
10/26 Perrydale WN 1.0 1.0 0.897 26-3 Yes
28 contests 23-5
(WP)
22.8 ÷ 27.8 = 0.820
(WWP)
16.814 ÷ 28 opponents = 0.600
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Anabelle Davidson MB/DS 9 5-10
4/4 C Erin Counts MB/DS 12 5-10
5/5 Siena Garstka DS/L 9 5-3
6/6 Payton Saucy S/OP 9 5-4
7/7 C Jordan Caldwell S/OP 11 5-6
8/8 Paige Curtis OP/MB 11 5-8
9/9 Mary Davidson OH/DS 11 5-10
11/11 C Karlee Southerland S/OP 12 5-7
12/12 Ainsley Goughnour DS/S 10 5-4
14/14 C Isabelle Wyss OH/DS 12 5-8
20/20 Halsie Hempfling MB/OH 9 5-8
22/22 C Destiny Smith L/OH 12 5-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 9am @ Blanchet Catholic [JV] (Blanchet JV Tournament - Blanchet Catholic School)
Done League W 9/25/19 4pm vs. Falls City [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 8am vs. Silverton [FR] (St. Paul JV Tournament - St. Paul)
Done League R 10/17/19 3:30pm @ Falls City [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Cristina Lopez DS/OH 10 5-2
5 Nicole Morales OH/DS 10 5-5
6 Jenna Hurliman OH/DS 10 5-4
7 Halsie Hempfling MB/OH 9 5-8
8 Nadir Cortez OP/DS 10 5-4
9 Rianna Nowlin OH/DS 10 5-3
12 Lupita Orobio S/OP 9 5-4
13 Frankie Lear OH/S 9 5-5
22 Siena Garstka L/OH 9 5-4
24 Maddy Mingo MB/OP 10 5-6
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 9/9/19 6:15pm @ Santiam Christian [JV2]
Done Non-League M 10/14/19 4:30pm vs. Santiam Christian [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 4pm vs. Silverton [FR]
Done Non-League T 10/1/19 6:30pm @ Silverton [FR]
Done Non-League W 10/9/19 4pm vs. Silverton [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found