Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ve-banner-ads-234x60.png Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
NFHS Network Ad

St. Mary's, Medford Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Katie Miller
Asst. Coach
Kylee Adderson
JV Head Coach
Sarah Robbins
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Southern Oregon Volleyball
Varsity Contests
24 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-14
League Record
4-6
OSAA Rank
#20
RPI Record
10-14
RPI Rating
463.922
RPI Rank
#22
Colley Record
9-11
Colley Rating
500.654
Colley Rank
#19

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League R 8/29/19 6:30pm @ Etna (CA) {21-7} 2pm 2:15pm
W 3-1 Non-League W 9/4/19 6pm @ Glide 1:15pm 1:30pm
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 TBD @ Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (Les Schwab Tournament - Reedsport)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 1:45pm @ Coquille (Les Schwab Tournament - Reedsport High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 2:45pm @ Reedsport (Les Schwab Tournament - Reedsport High School)
L 1-3 Non-League T 9/10/19 6pm vs. Henley
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 TBD vs. Klamath Union (North Valley Tournament - North Valley)
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
M 9/16/19 4pm vs. Phoenix (Eagle Point High School) 2:30pm 2:15pm
W 3-0 Non-League M 9/16/19 7pm @ Eagle Point
W 3-1 League R 9/19/19 6pm vs. South Umpqua
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 9am vs. La Pine (Crusader Classic Tournament - St. Mary's (Medford))
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 10:30am vs. Etna (CA) {21-7} (Crusader Classic Tournament - St. Mary's, Medford)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 1pm vs. Douglas (Crusader Classic Tournament - St. Mary's (Medford))
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 3pm vs. Yreka (CA) {29-12} (Crusader Classic Tournament - St. Mary's (Medford))
L 2-3 League T 9/24/19 6pm @ Douglas 1:15pm 1:30pm
W 3-1 League R 9/26/19 6pm vs. Sutherlin
W 3-1 League T 10/1/19 6pm @ Brookings-Harbor 11:45am 2pm
L 0-3 League R 10/3/19 6pm vs. Cascade Christian
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 TBD @ Salem Academy (Creswell Tournament - Creswell)
L 1-3 League T 10/8/19 6pm @ South Umpqua 1:45pm 2pm
L 0-3 League R 10/10/19 6pm vs. Douglas
L 0-3 League T 10/15/19 6pm @ Sutherlin 1:45pm 2pm
W 3-2 League R 10/17/19 6pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
L 0-3 League T 10/22/19 6pm @ Cascade Christian (Senior Night)
OSAA 3A Rank
#20
Overall Record
10-14
League Record
4-6
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#22
RPI Record
10-14
RPI Rating
463.922
WWP
0.410
OWP
0.493
Colley Rank
#19
Colley Record
9-11
Colley Rating
500.654
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Etna (CA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 21-7 No
9/4 Glide (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.522 12-11 Yes
9/7 Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 8-8 Yes
9/7 Coquille (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.682 15-7 Yes
9/7 Reedsport (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.533 16-14 Yes
9/10 Henley (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.444 8-10 Yes
9/14 Klamath Union (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.389 7-11 Yes
9/16 Phoenix (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.200 4-16 Yes
9/16 Eagle Point (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.053 1-18 No
9/19 South Umpqua WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
9/21 La Pine WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14 Yes
9/21 Etna (CA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 21-7 No
9/21 Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 4-12 Yes
9/21 Yreka (CA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.707 29-12 No
9/24 Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.250 4-12 Yes
9/26 Sutherlin WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
10/1 Brookings-Harbor WA 1.2 1.2 0.278 5-13 Yes
10/3 Cascade Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.611 11-7 Yes
10/5 Salem Academy LN 0.0 1.0 0.682 15-7 Yes
10/8 South Umpqua LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
10/10 Douglas LH 0.0 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
10/15 Sutherlin LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
10/17 Brookings-Harbor WH 0.8 0.8 0.278 5-13 Yes
10/22 Cascade Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.611 11-7 Yes
24 contests 10-14
(WP)
9.6 ÷ 23.4 = 0.410
(WWP)
11.828 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.493
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Lucy Palmer OH 11 5-7
2/2 Grace Johnson DS/S 12 5-8
3/3 Ainsley Dunn OH 11 5-7
5/5 Kelsey Dunn MB 9 6-0
7/7 Abbie Christman MB 11 5-10
9/9 Maren Chamberland RS 9 6-0
12/12 Jessi Traynor OH 10 5-7
14/14 Kaitlyn Hansen S 9 5-7
15/16 Natalie Thickett OH 12 5-10
18/18 Ashley Gurr S 12 5-8
20/20 Payal Mistry OP 12 5-6
22/10 Maddie Mills L 10 5-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/29/19 5pm @ Etna (CA)
Done Non-League W 9/4/19 4:30pm @ Glide [JV] 1:15pm 1:30pm
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm vs. Henley [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 TBD vs. TBD (North Medford Tournament - North Medford High School)
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 4pm @ Phoenix [JV] 2pm 2:15pm
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 7pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Done League R 9/19/19 4:30pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 TBD vs. Sutherlin [JV] (St. Mary's Tournament - St. Mary's (Medford))
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 TBD vs. TBD (Crusader Classic Tournament - St. Mary's Medford)
Done League T 9/24/19 4:30pm @ Douglas [JV] 1:15pm 1:30pm
Done League R 9/26/19 4:30pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 4:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV] 11:45am Noon
Done League R 10/3/19 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 TBD @ TBD (North Valley Tournament - North Valley High School)
Done League T 10/8/19 4:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV] 1:45pm 2pm
Done League R 10/10/19 4:30pm vs. Douglas [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 4:30pm @ Sutherlin [JV] 1:45pm 2pm
Done League R 10/17/19 5pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Done League T 10/22/19 4:30pm @ Cascade Christian [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Sydney Alexander 9
3/3 Bianca Bracuto 9
4/4 Albie Borovansky 9
5/5 Kylie Kinsella 10
9/9 Hannah Poisson 10
10/10 Samara Day 9
12/12 Nisha Johnson 9
14/14 Montana Driscoll 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found