Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
2019_Fall All-State_160x600.jpg Ad

St. Mary's Academy Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Private)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rochelle Hearns
Asst. Coach
Chelsea Day
JV Head Coach
Zayn Khan
JV2 Head Coach
Aaron Tasker
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
13 / 13
Ranking Information
Overall Record
6-7-3
League Record
1-4-2
OSAA Rank
#23
RPI Record
5-6-3
RPI Rating
561.947
RPI Rank
#20
Colley Record
4-6-3
Colley Rating
603.469
Colley Rank
#26

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 1-0 Non-League T 9/3/19 6:15pm vs. Catlin Gabel
L 2-6 Non-League M 9/9/19 5pm @ Jesuit
W 2-0 Non-League R 9/12/19 6:15pm vs. Aloha (Buckman Field)
L 0-1 Non-League T 9/17/19 7pm @ Wilson
W 1-0 Non-League R 9/19/19 6:15pm vs. Grant (Buckman Field)
T 0-0 Non-League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ Central Catholic (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 5-1 Non-League R 10/3/19 7pm @ McMinnville
L 1-3 League T 10/8/19 6:15pm vs. Canby (Buckman Field)
W 3-0 League R 10/10/19 7pm @ Tigard
L 0-4 League T 10/15/19 6:15pm vs. West Linn (Buckman Field)
T 0-0 League R 10/17/19 7:30pm @ Lakeridge
L 0-1 League T 10/22/19 6:15pm vs. Tualatin (Buckman Field)
L 0-1 League
Endowment
R 10/24/19 7:30pm @ Oregon City (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
T 1-1 League T 10/29/19 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 1-0 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 6:30pm @ Sunset
L 0-2 Playoff (2) T 11/5/19 6:30pm @ Barlow
OSAA 6A Rank
#23
Overall Record
6-7-3
League Record
1-4-2
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#20
RPI Record
5-6-3
RPI Rating
561.947
WWP
0.458
OWP
0.618
Colley Rank
#26
Colley Record
4-6-3
Colley Rating
603.469
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/3 Catlin Gabel (3A/2A/1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.923 11-0-2 No
9/9 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.964 13-0-1 Yes
9/12 Aloha WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 6-6-1 Yes
9/17 Wilson LA 0.0 0.8 0.679 9-4-1 Yes
9/19 Grant WH 0.8 0.8 0.577 7-5-1 Yes
9/24 Central Catholic TA 0.6 1.2 0.385 5-8 Yes
10/3 McMinnville WA 1.2 1.2 0.538 5-4-4 Yes
10/8 Canby LH 0.0 1.2 0.231 2-9-2 Yes
10/10 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.538 6-5-2 Yes
10/15 West Linn LH 0.0 1.2 0.731 9-3-1 Yes
10/17 Lakeridge TA 0.6 1.2 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
10/22 Tualatin LH 0.0 1.2 0.885 11-1-1 Yes
10/24 Oregon City LA 0.0 0.8 0.429 5-7-2 Yes
10/29 Lake Oswego TA 0.6 1.2 0.500 6-6-1 Yes
14 contests 5-6-3
(WP)
6.6 ÷ 14.4 = 0.458
(WWP)
8.648 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.618
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Chella Fedota 11
2/2 Elaina Williams 9
3/3 Anja Zehntbauer 11
4/4 Peyton Brennan 10
5/5 Evie Kim 9
7/7 Audrey Lincoln 10
8/8 Torie Snyder 11
9/9 Ali Nadalsky 11
10/10 Isabel Donovan 11
11/11 Lehua Dowsett 9
12/12 Tess Nye 10
13/13 Olivia Rhodes 12
14/14 Marin Adamson 10
15/15 Maya Gersh 11
16/16 Aparna Gebstadt 10
17/17 Abby McGair 11
18/18 Isabella Esler 11
19/19 Olivia Bosworth 11
20/20 Maggie Farra 10
22/22 Sophia Foerster 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 4:30pm vs. Catlin Gabel [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done Non-League M 9/9/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4:30pm vs. Aloha [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 4:15pm @ Wilson [JV] (Rieke Field)
L 0-4 Non-League R 9/19/19 4:30pm vs. Grant [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done Non-League T 9/24/19 4:15pm @ Central Catholic [JV] (Delta Park)
Done Non-League R 10/3/19 5pm @ McMinnville [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 4:30pm vs. Canby [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Tigard [JV]
L 0-4 League T 10/15/19 4:30pm vs. West Linn [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done League R 10/17/19 4:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV] (Turf 2)
Canceled
Non-League F 10/18/19 4:30pm vs. Catlin Gabel [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done League T 10/22/19 4:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done League R 10/24/19 4pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Done League T 10/29/19 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] (Lake Oswego Junior High)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Sydney Rose GK 9
1/25 Madeline George GK/D 10
2/2 Kassy Bonanno 11
3/3 Aparna Gebstadt 10
4/4 Greta Keller 10
5/5 Gillian O'Brien 10
7/7 Arden Jourda 10
8/8 Emily Millbrooke 10
9/9 Signe Hasle-Wasik 9
10/10 Claire Porter 10
12/12 Eva Lyon 10
13/13 Annie Lefever 10
14/14 Rose Farrens 9
15/15 Nakita Sastry 10
16/16 Audrey Chandler 11
17/17 Haylie King 11
18/18 Elsie Johnson 11
19/19 Marin Adamson 10
20/20 Niomi Markel 9
21/21 Serena Goldstone 9
22/22 Sophia Foerster 10
24/24 Jacqueline Ruff 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 9/6/19 4:30pm vs. Cleveland [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Done League M 9/9/19 4:30pm @ Canby [JV2] (@ Canby on grass field)
Done League W 9/11/19 TBD @ Lake Oswego [JV2] (TBA)
Done League W 9/18/19 4:15pm @ West Linn [JV2] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done Non-League F 9/20/19 4:30pm vs. Camas (WA) (Buckman Field)
Done League W 9/25/19 5pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Done Non-League F 9/27/19 4:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Done Non-League R 10/3/19 7pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done Non-League F 10/4/19 4:30pm vs. Benson [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Done League R 10/10/19 4pm @ Tigard [JV2] (Cook Park, Tigard)
Done League F 10/11/19 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2] (Lake Oswego High School Stadium)
Done Non-League M 10/14/19 4pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Turf Field)
Done League W 10/16/19 4:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Palisades Elementary School)
Done Non-League F 10/18/19 4:30pm vs. Catlin Gabel [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Done League W 10/23/19 4pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/18 Sydney Rose GK/D 9
2/2 Hester Franklin 10
3/3 Jena DeWeerd 10
4/4 Piper Row 9
5/5 Lauren Groshong 10
6/6 Sofia DeLuca 9
7/7 Matreya Barnett 10
8/8 Sydney Kate Cottrell 10
9/9 Ella Iverson 9
10/10 Haley Vandecoevering 9
11/11 Lillian Church 9
12/12 Sophie Goodwin 9
13/13 Kate Harrington 9
14/14 Lucy Johnson 9
15/15 Seng Graham 9
16/16 Aspen Hand 9
17/17 Charlotte Kelley 9
19/19 Ellie Mann 9
20/20 Georgia Hoffbeck 9
21/21 Livy Combe 9
22/22 Naya Press 9




No Team Photo Found