Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Access_234x60_F.png Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
Moda Health Ad

South Eugene Girls Cross Country Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coaches
David Sherman, Steve Richards
Asst. Coaches
Ben Crawford, Jim Bloomer, Juliana Accurso
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/30 Fri 11:30 am SWC Pre-Districts (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford
South Eugene
DONE 9/7 Sat TBD Spartan XC Invite (Marist High School)
Bandon, Elmira, Grants Pass, Junction City, Marist Catholic, North Eugene, Sheldon, South Eugene, Springfield, St. Mary's, Medford, Summit, Willamette
Marist Catholic
DONE 9/7 Sat 9:45 am Spartan XC Invite (Marist High School)
Marist Catholic, Sheldon, South Eugene
South Eugene
DONE 9/14 Sat 12:15 pm Northwest Classic (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Cascade Christian, Centennial, Jesuit, Sheldon, South Eugene, Summit, Molalla
South Eugene
DONE 9/21 Sat 10:00 am Harriers Classic (Schwartz Park Cottage Grove)
Cottage Grove, South Eugene, Thurston, Willamette
South Eugene
DONE 9/28 Sat TBD Nike Portland XC (Blue Lake Park)
Clackamas, Glencoe, Jesuit, South Eugene, Summit
South Eugene
DONE 10/5 Sat 9:30 am 16th Annual Harrier Classic (Bryant Park)
South Eugene, Westview
South Eugene
DONE 10/12 Sat 10:00 am Southern Oregon Invitational (Valley of the Rogue)
Crater, Grants Pass, South Eugene
South Eugene
SCHD 10/19 Sat TBD Warner Pacific XC Classic (Lents Park)
Central Catholic, Glencoe, Jesuit, Mountain View, South Eugene, Summit
South Eugene
SCHD 10/23 Wed TBD County Fair Classic (Richardson Park, Fern Ridge Reservoir)
Bandon, Sheldon, South Eugene, Willamette
South Eugene
SCHD 10/30 Wed 2:00 pm SWC Championships (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford
South Eugene
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aimee Boechler 12
Anna Tavakolian 10
Arenaria Cramer 10
Cameron Gupta 9
Gretchen Schwartz 11
Hannah Seubert 10
Kate Bouse 11
Madison Elmore 12
Paige Hazen 9
Samara Park 12




No Team Photo Found