Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
Oregonian160X600HS.jpg Ad

South Albany Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Branson Bartlett
Asst. Coaches
Bryce Bennett, Juan Medina
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 9/7 Sat 10:00 am Ultimook Race (Hydrangea Ranch)
Amity, Astoria, Central, Culver, Glencoe, Liberty, McKay, McNary, Newberg, Philomath / Kings Valley Char., Sheridan, Silverton, South Albany, South Medford, Sweet Home, Tillamook, Toledo, Umatilla, Waldport, West Salem
Tillamook
DONE 9/11 Wed 3:30 pm Silver Falls Oktoberfest Classic (Silver Falls State Park)
Corvallis, Harrisburg, Sheridan, Silverton, South Albany, Waldport, Woodburn
Silverton
DONE 9/20 Fri TBD Meriwether Cross Country Classic (Meriwether National Golf Club, Hillsboro)
Beaverton, Glencoe, Sheldon, Silverton, South Albany, Veritas
Liberty
DONE 9/20 Fri 4:15 pm Meriwether Cross Country Classic (Meriwether National Golf Club, Hillsboro)
Aloha, Beaverton, Century, Churchill, Faith Bible, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Hillsboro, Jesuit, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Liberty, Marist Catholic, McKay, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Newberg, North Marion, Parkrose, Reynolds, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, South Albany, Southridge, Sprague, St. Stephen's Acad., Tigard, Trinity Academy, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Veritas, West Linn, West Salem, Westside Christian, Westview
Liberty
DONE 9/25 Wed TBD 2019 MWC Preview meet (Corvallis/Crescent Valley)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
Corvallis
DONE 9/28 Sat TBD Nike Portland XC (Blue Lake Park)
Astoria, Gresham, South Albany, South Medford
Gresham
DONE 10/5 Sat 9:30 am 16th Annual Harrier Classic (South Albany)
Cascade, Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, Liberty, Newberg, North Salem, Sheldon, Silverton, South Albany, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany, Willamette
South Albany
DONE 10/11 Fri 1:00 pm Champoeg Invitational (Champoeg State Park)
Banks, Harrisburg, Liberty, Newberg, South Albany
Newberg
DONE 10/16 Wed 4:00 pm League Meet (North Salem)
Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, South Albany
North Salem
DONE 10/23 Wed 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Dallas HS)
Corvallis, Dallas, Lebanon, Silverton, South Albany
Dallas
DONE 11/2 Sat TBD District Meet (Crystal Lake Park)
Central, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, Corvallis (undefined)
Corvallis (AL)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alexander Fief 12
Andrew Clinton 12
Benjamin Engel-Christianson 12
Cole Lewis 10
Creed Bodily 11
Demetrius Santana-Alvarado 11
Diego Perez-Montes 10
Elisha Billman 11
Emanuel Perez-Hernandez 9
Ethan Austin 10
Ethan Chadwick 10
Felix Barker-Robles 10
Ian Todd 12
Jaron Barbee 10
Jason Patrick 10
Joey Markham 9
John Pettitt 11
Joseph Stevenson 12
Kaydin Affolter 12
Leonel Leal-Castillo 9
Logan Nord 12
Logan Parker 10
Mason Knecht 9
Mathew Morris 12
River Boulware 10
Robert James 11
Tyger DeBolt 9
Tyler McClintock 11
Wyatt Sparks 9