Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_728x90.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Scappoose Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mark Sprenger
Asst. Coaches
Ashley Girres, Kimberly Riedel-Byler, Randall Rydjeski
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
20 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-12
League Record
5-9
OSAA Rank
#22
RPI Record
8-12
RPI Rating
421.188
RPI Rank
#22
Colley Record
8-12
Colley Rating
304.927
Colley Rank
#22

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 League R 9/5/19 6:45pm vs. Putnam 3:30pm
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 10am @ The Dalles (Hillsboro Tournament - Hillsboro High School) 8am
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 3pm @ Hillsboro (Hillsboro Tournament - South Meadows MS)
L 0-3 League T 9/10/19 6:45pm vs. Wilsonville
W 3-0 League R 9/12/19 6:45pm vs. Hillsboro
W 3-2 League T 9/17/19 6:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (2301 SE Willard St Milwaukie, OR 97222) 3:30pm
L 1-3 League R 9/19/19 6:45pm vs. St. Helens
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 10am @ Franklin (Franklin Tournament - Franklin)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 7pm vs. The Dalles (Franklin Tournament - Franklin High School)
L 0-3 League M 9/23/19 6:45pm vs. La Salle Prep
L 2-3 League W 9/25/19 6:45pm @ Parkrose 3:30pm
L 0-3 League R 10/3/19 6:45pm @ Wilsonville 2:20pm
W 3-0 League T 10/8/19 6:45pm @ Hillsboro 3pm
W 3-2 League W 10/9/19 6:45pm @ Putnam 3:30pm
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 10am @ Estacada (Seaside Tournament - Seaside High School) 7am
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/12/19 2:30pm @ Seaside (Seaside Tournament - Seaside High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/15/19 7pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 0-3 League R 10/17/19 6:45pm @ St. Helens 4:15pm
L 0-3 League T 10/22/19 6:45pm @ La Salle Prep 3pm
L 0-3 League R 10/24/19 6:45pm vs. Parkrose
OSAA 5A Rank
#22
Overall Record
8-12
League Record
5-9
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#22
RPI Record
8-12
RPI Rating
421.188
WWP
0.419
OWP
0.422
Colley Rank
#22
Colley Record
8-12
Colley Rating
304.927
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 Putnam LH 0.0 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
9/7 The Dalles LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 9-9 Yes
9/7 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.077 1-12 Yes
9/10 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.895 17-2 Yes
9/12 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.077 1-12 Yes
9/17 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.125 2-14 Yes
9/19 St. Helens LH 0.0 1.2 0.556 10-8 Yes
9/21 Franklin (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.471 8-9 Yes
9/21 The Dalles LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 9-9 Yes
9/23 La Salle Prep LH 0.0 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
9/25 Parkrose LA 0.0 0.8 0.471 8-9 Yes
10/3 Wilsonville LA 0.0 0.8 0.895 17-2 Yes
10/8 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.077 1-12 Yes
10/9 Putnam WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
10/12 Estacada (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 9-9 Yes
10/12 Seaside (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.381 8-13 Yes
10/15 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WH 0.8 0.8 0.125 2-14 Yes
10/17 St. Helens LA 0.0 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
10/22 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
10/24 Parkrose LH 0.0 1.2 0.471 8-9 Yes
20 contests 8-12
(WP)
8.8 ÷ 21.0 = 0.419
(WWP)
8.447 ÷ 20 opponents = 0.422
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Abby Stansbury 9
2 Sophi Hering 12
3 Vivian Irving 11
4 Dylan Mann 9
5 Angelina Seaberger 12
6 Raleigh Erickson 9
8 Darci DeTroy 12
9 Catherine Johnston 10
10 Samantha Scott 11
11 Sarah Farrell 12
12 Sophia Johanson 12
13 Abbie Sanger 12
14 Emma Babcock 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 4pm vs. Parkrose [JV] (Jamboree JV @Scappoose - Scappoose High School)
W 2-0 League R 9/5/19 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV] 3:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 10am @ TBD (St. Helens Tournament - St. Helens) 8:30am
L 0-2 League T 9/10/19 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done League R 9/12/19 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
Done League T 9/17/19 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (2301 SE Willard St Milwaukie, OR 97222) 3:30pm
Done League R 9/19/19 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
Done League M 9/23/19 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Done League W 9/25/19 5:30pm @ Parkrose [JV] 3:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 10am @ TBD (Corbett Tournament - Corbett HS) 7:30am
L 0-2 League R 10/3/19 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV] 2:50pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 10am @ TBD (Seaside Tournament - Seaside High School) 7am
Done League T 10/8/19 5:30pm @ Hillsboro [JV] 3:30pm
W 2-1 League W 10/9/19 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV] 3:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 10am @ TBD (West Salem JV VB Invite - West Salem) 7:45am
Done League T 10/15/19 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV] 4:15pm
Done League T 10/22/19 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV] 3:30pm
Done League R 10/24/19 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Abby Solomon 9
2 Catherine Johnston 10
3 Jenna Lauridsen 10
5 Raleigh Erickson 9
9 Olivia Miller 10
10 Jessica Nelson 9
11 Emma Babcock 11
13 Ryan Rosario 9
14 Isabella Kessi 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-2 League R 9/5/19 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV2] 3:30pm
L 1-2 League T 9/10/19 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Done League R 9/12/19 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 10am @ TBD (Hood River Valley JV2 Tournament - Hood River HS) 7am
Done League T 9/17/19 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (2301 SE Willard St Milwaukie, OR 97222) 3:30pm
Done League R 9/19/19 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 10am @ TBD (Molalla Tournament - Molalla, OR) 7:30am
Done League M 9/23/19 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV2]
Done League W 9/25/19 4:30pm @ Parkrose [JV2] 2:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 10am @ TBD (St. Helens Tournament - St. Helens) 8:30am
L 0-2 League R 10/3/19 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] 2:50pm
Done League T 10/8/19 5:30pm @ Hillsboro [JV2] 3:30pm
L 0-2 League W 10/9/19 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV2] 3:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 10am @ TBD (Wilson JV2 Tournament - Wilson High School) 8am
Done League T 10/15/19 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
Done League R 10/17/19 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV2] 4:15pm
Done League T 10/22/19 4:15pm @ La Salle Prep [JV2] 3:30pm
Done League R 10/24/19 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Ofelia Palacios 9
3 Alivia LaVoie 10
5 Ariana Palacios 9
6 Jaelyn Swyers 9
8 Shayna Timmons 9
9 Isabella McLaughlin 10
12 Amanda Bilton 10
13/7 Melissa Morley 9
14 Jenna Seagondollar 10
15 Jordan Tracy 9




No Team Photo Found