Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Social Media Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Roseburg Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Vicki Crowl
Asst. Coach
Jennifer Klopfenstein
JV Head Coach
Danell Warmouth
FR Head Coach
Nicki Spurlin
FR Asst. Coach
Mandy Carpenter
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Douglas County Volleyball
Varsity Contests
23 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-14
League Record
4-6
OSAA Rank
#30
RPI Record
10-13
RPI Rating
489.739
RPI Rank
#30
Colley Record
10-12
Colley Rating
506.443
Colley Rank
#30

Ranking Frozen
9:52 pm, Oct. 26, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 2-3 Non-League R 8/29/19 1:45pm @ Thurston
L 0-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 9/3/19 4pm vs. Sprague (West Salem Double Duel - West Salem High School)
L 0-3 Non-League T 9/3/19 6pm @ West Salem
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/12/19 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 3pm @ Sisters (South Eugene Tournament - South Eugene HS)
W 3-0 Non-League W 9/18/19 6:45pm vs. Willamette
L 0-3 League R 9/19/19 6:45pm @ South Eugene
L 0-3 League T 9/24/19 6:45pm vs. Sheldon
L 1-3 League R 9/26/19 6:45pm @ North Medford
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 TBD @ Lebanon (South Albany State Preview - Albany Boys & Girls Club)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am @ Lake Oswego (South Albany State Preview - South Albany Boys and Girls Club)
W 3-0 League T 10/1/19 6:45pm @ South Medford
L 1-3 League R 10/3/19 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
W 3-2 League T 10/8/19 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 8:30am vs. St. Mary's Academy (Clearwater VB Invitational - Bend Clearwater Tournament)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 4pm @ Redmond (Clearwater VB Invitational - Summit High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 4pm @ South Salem (Clearwater VB Invitational - Summit)
L 1-3 League T 10/15/19 6:45pm @ Sheldon
L 1-3 League R 10/17/19 6:45pm vs. North Medford
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 TBD @ Barlow (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 1pm @ La Salle Prep (West Linn Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
W 3-0 League T 10/22/19 6:45pm vs. South Medford
W 3-1 League R 10/24/19 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
L 0-3 Playoff (1) W 10/30/19 6pm @ Mountainside
OSAA 6A Rank
#30
Overall Record
10-14
League Record
4-6
Ranking Frozen
9:52 pm, Oct. 26, 2019
RPI Rank
#30
RPI Record
10-13
RPI Rating
489.739
WWP
0.434
OWP
0.520
Colley Rank
#30
Colley Record
10-12
Colley Rating
506.443
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Thurston (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
9/3 Sprague LN 0.0 1.0 0.800 20-5 Yes
9/3 West Salem LA 0.0 0.8 0.476 10-11 Yes
9/12 South Eugene LH 0.0 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
9/14 Sisters (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.917 22-2 No
9/18 Willamette (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.235 4-13 Yes
9/19 South Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.652 15-8 Yes
9/24 Sheldon LH 0.0 1.2 0.760 19-6 Yes
9/26 North Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
9/28 Lebanon (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-19 Yes
9/28 Lake Oswego LN 0.0 1.0 0.550 11-9 Yes
10/1 South Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.526 10-9 Yes
10/3 South Eugene LH 0.0 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
10/8 Grants Pass WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 5-15 Yes
10/12 St. Mary's Academy WN 1.0 1.0 0.125 3-21 Yes
10/12 South Salem WN 1.0 1.0 0.391 9-14 Yes
10/12 Redmond (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.316 6-13 Yes
10/15 Sheldon LA 0.0 0.8 0.760 19-6 Yes
10/17 North Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
10/19 Barlow WN 1.0 1.0 0.400 10-15 Yes
10/19 La Salle Prep (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.652 15-8 Yes
10/22 South Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.526 10-9 Yes
10/24 Grants Pass WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 5-15 Yes
23 contests 10-13
(WP)
9.8 ÷ 22.6 = 0.434
(WWP)
11.960 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.520
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Grace Ellis MB 11
2 Audray Gates L 12
3 Rylee Russell S 12
4 Eliana Bruton DS 11
5 Ericka Allen DS 12
6 Sierra Paroz OH/DS 11
7 Chay Swenson OH/DS 12
8 Madison Carter OH 11
9 Kiah Petrie S 11
10 Jaden Warmouth S 10
11 Tia Picknell MB 9
12 Alannah Thennes DS/OH 10
13 Addison Weckerle RS/MB 10
14 Kennedy Baylis Hines MB 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/29/19 12:15pm @ Thurston [JV]
Done Non-League S 9/7/19 1pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 TBD @ TBD (Springfield Tournament - Springfield High School)
Done Pool Play
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 11:15am vs. Pleasant Hill [JV] (Springfield JV Tournament - Springfield Tournament)
Done Non-League W 9/18/19 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done League R 9/19/19 5:15am @ South Eugene [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 TBD @ TBD (Sheldon JV Tournament - Sheldon High School)
Done League T 9/24/19 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Done Non-League S 10/12/19 TBD @ Phoenix [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Done League T 10/22/19 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Done League R 10/24/19 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Amiya Fulton DS 11
2 Mallory Malysz RS/S 10
3 Micah Lake L 10
4 Kylee Carpenter RS 10
5 Hayden Pinard S 9
7 Alannah Thennes OH/DS 10
8 Jaden Warmouth S 10
9 Alisha Sabins DS 11
10 Alexis Dreier MB 9
11 Haylee Schulze DS 11
12 Tara Gausnell MB 10
13 Mia Howard OH/RS 11
14 Kennedy Baylis Hines OH 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/29/19 11am @ Thurston [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 TBD @ TBD (Springfield Tournament - Springfield)
Done Non-League S 9/7/19 1pm vs. North Medford [FR]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
Done League R 9/19/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV2]
Done League T 9/24/19 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [JV2]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:15pm @ North Medford [FR]
Done League T 10/1/19 5:15pm @ South Medford [FR]
Done League R 10/3/19 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/5/19 TBD @ TBD (South Salem - South Salem High School)
Done League T 10/8/19 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV2]
Done Non-League S 10/12/19 TBD vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Done League T 10/15/19 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV2]
Done League R 10/17/19 5:15pm vs. North Medford [FR]
Done League T 10/22/19 5:15pm vs. South Medford [FR]
Done League R 10/24/19 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Emma Murphy S/DS 9
2 Avery Aasen DS 9
3 Kyndall St. Clair OH/DS 9
4 Abby Ellison S 10
5 Kinsey Brelage DS/L 9
6 Lily Howren DS/L 9
7 Alyssa Antonio OH 9
8 Makaela Carter RS/DS 9
9 Audrey VanDyke OH/RS 9
10 Caroline Knudson OH/RS 9
11 Hannah O'Grady MB 10
12 Haley Carlson DS 10
13 Summer Johnson DS/OH 10
15 Bailey Carroll MB 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found