Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
2019_Fall All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Mountainside Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tom Lathrop
Asst. Coaches
Jason King, Tyler Dyck
JV2 Head Coach
Bobby Lucero
JV2 Asst. Coaches
Colin Soderberg, Rob Hansmann
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
6-6-3
League Record
1-3-2
OSAA Rank
#27
RPI Record
6-5-3
RPI Rating
508.063
RPI Rank
#29
Colley Record
6-5-3
Colley Rating
589.338
Colley Rank
#24

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-1 Non-League T 9/3/19 7pm @ Century (Century High School Turf)
T 5-5 Non-League R 9/5/19 7pm vs. Reynolds
W 5-1 Non-League T 9/10/19 6pm @ Benson (Buckman Field)
W 2-0 Non-League R 9/12/19 7pm vs. Sprague
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/17/19 6:30pm @ Sheldon
L 0-2 Non-League R 9/19/19 7pm vs. Forest Grove
W 2-0 Non-League M 9/23/19 7pm vs. Sandy
L 0-6 Non-League R 9/26/19 7pm @ Franklin
L 0-3 League W 10/2/19 7pm vs. Aloha
L 0-5 League M 10/7/19 7pm vs. Jesuit
W 2-0 League R 10/10/19 7pm @ Westview
T 1-1 League M 10/14/19 7pm @ Southridge
L 0-3 League R 10/17/19 7pm vs. Sunset
T 0-0 League M 10/21/19 7:30pm @ Beaverton
L 0-2 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 2pm @ Grant
OSAA 6A Rank
#27
Overall Record
6-6-3
League Record
1-3-2
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#29
RPI Record
6-5-3
RPI Rating
508.063
WWP
0.526
OWP
0.498
Colley Rank
#24
Colley Record
6-5-3
Colley Rating
589.338
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/3 Century WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 6-6-1 Yes
9/5 Reynolds TH 0.4 0.8 0.846 10-1-2 Yes
9/10 Benson WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-13 Yes
9/12 Sprague WH 0.8 0.8 0.385 4-7-2 Yes
9/17 Sheldon WA 1.2 1.2 0.269 2-8-3 Yes
9/19 Forest Grove LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
9/23 Sandy WH 0.8 0.8 0.321 4-9-1 Yes
9/26 Franklin LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
10/2 Aloha LH 0.0 1.2 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
10/7 Jesuit LH 0.0 1.2 0.923 11-0-2 Yes
10/10 Westview WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
10/14 Southridge TA 0.6 1.2 0.269 2-8-3 Yes
10/17 Sunset LH 0.0 1.2 0.654 8-4-1 Yes
10/21 Beaverton TA 0.6 1.2 0.423 4-6-3 Yes
14 contests 6-5-3
(WP)
8.0 ÷ 15.2 = 0.526
(WWP)
6.975 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.498
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Anthony Lemus GK 12
1 Max Cullen GK 12
2 Gavin Hellerstadt M 10
3 Cole Elliott D 11
4 Ryan Mehlschau F/M 10
5 Jaime Martinez D 11
6 Peter Anderson M 12
7 Jackson Teague D 11
8 Omar Al Barkouli M 11
9 Blake Allen M 12
10 Cade Moore M/F 12
11 Nick Wymetalek M 11
12 Evan Arrazola M 12
13 Matt Tenkate M/D 12
14 Evan Langan M 11
15 Connor Hough M 11
16 Trevor Hunt D 11
17 Brayden Wimberley D 10
18 Jonah Nees D 11
19 Braden Shaw F/M 10
20 Gabe Richard M/D 11
21 Duncan Kriel M 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 5-1 Non-League T 9/3/19 4:30pm @ Century [JV] (Century High School Grass)
L 2-3 Non-League R 9/5/19 5pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
W 6-0 Non-League T 9/10/19 4:15pm @ Benson [JV] (Delta Park)
W 4-0 Non-League R 9/12/19 5pm vs. Sprague [JV]
W 6-1 Non-League T 9/17/19 4:30pm @ Sheldon [JV] (Monroe Middle School)
T 0-0 Non-League R 9/19/19 5pm vs. Forest Grove [JV]
W 11-0 Non-League M 9/23/19 5pm vs. Sandy [JV]
L 0-6 Non-League R 9/26/19 4:15pm @ Franklin [JV]
W 4-0 League W 10/2/19 5pm vs. Aloha [JV]
L 0-6 League M 10/7/19 5pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
L 2-3 League R 10/10/19 4pm @ Westview [JV] (THPRD Rec Center)
W 9-0 League M 10/14/19 4:30pm @ Southridge [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 5pm vs. Sunset [JV]
W 4-2 League M 10/21/19 4:30pm @ Beaverton [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/22 Josh Schultz GK 11
0/17 Colin King GK 11
0/11 Akira Mapp GK 11
2 Jack Tipping M 11
3 Saher Kamel M 11
4 Diego Mercado Olvera D 11
5 Fareed Boone M/F 10
6 Gavin Lamonica D 11
7 Ryo Kitagawa D/F 10
8 Ben Leeds M 10
9 Jaden Singh M/F 10
10 Erick Iboy M 10
12 Julian Venizelos M/F 10
13 Brayden Wimberley D 10
14 Connor Baird F 10
15 Gustavo Aguilar Palomero D/M 11
16 Khaled Zainab F 11
18 Xander Kirkman D 11
20 Marco Aguilar Santos M/F 11
21 Devin Ghiea M/F 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 9/6/19 5pm vs. Madison [JV2]
W 2-0 Non-League F 9/6/19 5pm vs. Sherwood [JV2]
L 1-7 League W 9/11/19 5pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (JV2 Black)
W 1-0 League W 9/11/19 5pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
L 2-3 League F 9/13/19 4:15pm @ Southridge [JV2]
W 6-0 Non-League F 9/13/19 5pm vs. Jefferson [JV2]
W 9-1 Non-League W 9/18/19 4:30pm @ Putnam [JV2] (View Acres Elementary)
W 3-1 League F 9/20/19 4pm @ Westview [JV2] (Rock Creek North Field)
W 5-2 League W 9/25/19 4:30pm @ Sunset [JV2]
W 4-1 League M 9/30/19 5pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
W 2-1 League F 10/4/19 5pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
L 1-4 League T 10/8/19 4pm @ Westview [JV2] (JV Baseball field)
W 4-0 Non-League F 10/11/19 3:30pm @ Southridge [JV2] (Conestoga Middle School)
Done League W 10/16/19 5pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Done League F 10/18/19 4:30pm @ Beaverton [JV2] (JV2 Black)
Done League W 10/23/19 5pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (JV2 Orange)
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Mahad Malik GK 10
2 Bokar Hamma M 10
3 Logan Acebo D/M 9
4 Brandon Zapp M 9
5 Nick Habit D 10
6 Trevor Goepferd M 10
7 Brian Johnson M 9
8 Cody Johnson M 9
9 Drew Patnode F 9
10 Maddox Ungoco M 10
11 Graham Olson D/M 10
13 Nathan Wang M 9
14 Liam Martinez F 10
15 Ben Johnson D 10
16 Alex Pol D 10
17 Haitham Odeh D/M 10
18 Joseph Armstrong M 10
22 Bryson Dennis F 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 5-4 Non-League F 9/6/19 5pm vs. Madison [FR]
L 1-7 League W 9/11/19 5pm vs. Beaverton [FR]
L 2-3 League F 9/13/19 4:15pm @ Southridge [FR]
L 0-6 League W 9/18/19 5pm vs. Aloha [FR]
W 3-1 League F 9/20/19 4pm @ Westview [FR] (JV Baseball field)
L 0-3 League W 9/25/19 5:30pm @ Sunset [FR]
L 0-1 Non-League F 9/27/19 4:30pm @ McNary [FR] (Whitaker Middle School)
L 0-5 League M 9/30/19 7pm vs. Jesuit [FR]
L 0-4 Non-League F 10/4/19 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV2]
L 0-3 League T 10/8/19 4pm @ Westview [FR] (Rock Creek North Field)
L 0-4 League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Jesuit [FR]
Done League W 10/16/19 5pm vs. Sunset [FR]
Done League F 10/18/19 4:30pm @ Beaverton [FR] (Merle Davies)
Done League M 10/21/19 5pm @ Westview [FR]
Done Non-League W 10/23/19 6:30pm @ McMinnville [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Mason Marks 9
4 Giancarlo Cortese D/M 10
5 Paiman Ghami F/M 9
6 Brannoc Heslin M 9
7 Bader Albugami D/M 10
8 Jack Jordan M 9
9 Anders Ortensi M 10
10 Daniel Nikolov D 10
11 Payton Vantaggiato F 10
12 Jack Dunlap D 9
13 Kaiser Heaton GK 9
15 Adi Saravanan M 9
16 Carson Ihde D 9
17 Kenzo Purba D 10
18 Gael Vargas D/M 9
19 Jack Giddings D 9
21 Austin Pisan D/M 9
22 Tate Jorgenson D 10
23 Brendan Cook D/M 10