Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Lebanon Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Cameron Eberhart
Asst. Coach
Michael Lofton
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 9/7 Sat 9:00 am Ash Creek XC Festival (hosted by Athletic Timing) (Western Oregon University Ash Creek Preserve)
Lebanon
Lebanon
DONE 9/12 Thu 3:00 pm Husky Invitational
Cascade, La Pine, Lebanon, Madras, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 9/21 Sat TBD Three Course Challenge (Camp Rilea)
Astoria, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Corvallis, La Pine, Lebanon, Madras, Seaside, Sweet Home
Seaside
DONE 9/25 Wed TBD 2019 MWC Preview meet (Corvallis/Crescent Valley)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
Corvallis
DONE 9/28 Sat TBD Springfield Invitational
Churchill, Corvallis, Junction City, Lebanon, McNary, North Bend, Oakridge, Springfield, Thurston, Willamette
Springfield
DONE 10/5 Sat 9:30 am 16th Annual Harrier Classic (South Albany)
Cascade, Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, Liberty, Newberg, North Salem, Sheldon, Silverton, South Albany, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany, Willamette
South Albany
DONE 10/16 Wed 4:00 pm League Meet (North Salem)
Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, South Albany
North Salem
SCHD 10/23 Wed 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Dallas HS)
Corvallis, Dallas, Lebanon, Silverton, South Albany
Dallas
SCHD 11/2 Sat TBD District Meet (Crystal Lake Park)
Central, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, Corvallis (undefined)
Corvallis (AL)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aaron Crowell 11
Alexander Solberg 12
Aria Mays 11
2 Carter Nelson 10
2 Corbin Fouts 9
Dina Altuhovs 12
2 Elijah Osborne 10
2 Ethan Young 9
2 Gunner Kometz 9
Hannah Tanselli 11
2 James Davenport 10
2 John McNeal 9
2 Josephine Cleveland 10
2 Joyous Hegel 10
2 Kathryn McCammon 9
Mathew Meckley 12
2 Morgan Owings 9
Nichols Fandino 12
Payton Drummond 10
Phil Noon 10
Robert Kennedy 10
2 Sadie Latimer 9
2 Sam Wilde 10
2 Sara Holland 11
2 Sara Squires 9
2 Thomas Mitchell 10
Tucker Drummond 12




No Team Photo Found