Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
OnPoint_Access_160X600.png Ad

La Salle Prep Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Private)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Seth Altshuler
Asst. Coach
Matt Owen
JV Head Coach
Scott Warner
JV2 Head Coach
Jonathan Swedlund
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
0 / 14
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Jamboree R 8/29/19 2:30pm vs. Centennial
Scheduled
Jamboree R 8/29/19 3:15pm vs. Forest Grove
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/5/19 7pm vs. Central
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/12/19 7pm vs. Newberg
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/17/19 7pm @ Corvallis 1:45pm 2pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/19/19 7pm @ West Salem 2:30pm 2:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/24/19 7pm @ Hood River Valley
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/1/19 6pm @ Centennial
Scheduled
Non-League R 10/3/19 7pm vs. Glencoe
Scheduled
League W 10/9/19 7pm vs. Hillsboro
Scheduled
League T 10/15/19 7pm @ Putnam
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 7pm @ Wilsonville
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 7pm vs. St. Helens
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 4:30pm @ Parkrose
Scheduled
League T 10/29/19 7pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (Aldercreek MS -Turf)
Scheduled
League R 10/31/19 7pm vs. Scappoose
OSAA 5A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Liam Rinehart 12
Keanonei Seria 11
Spencer Schuh 12
Ethan Shea 12
Luke Strange 12
Quentin Strange 9
Kainoa Taylor 11
Logan Warner 12
Jeff Richter 10
Manny Arredondo 12
Parker English 10
Karter Cook 12
Johannes Gikas 10
Mizael Harris 10
Wade Nichols 11
Aidan O'Brien 10
Ross Poteet 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Jamboree R 8/29/19 2:30pm vs. Centennial [JV]
Scheduled
Jamboree R 8/29/19 3:15pm vs. Forest Grove [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/5/19 4:30pm vs. Central [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/12/19 4:30pm vs. Newberg [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/17/19 4:30pm @ Corvallis [JV] 1:45pm 2pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/19/19 5pm @ West Salem [JV] 2:30am 2:45am
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/24/19 4:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/1/19 4pm @ Centennial [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 10/3/19 4:30pm vs. Glencoe [JV]
Scheduled
League W 10/9/19 4:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/15/19 4:30pm @ Putnam [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 4:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 4:30pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/29/19 4:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf)
Scheduled
League R 10/31/19 4:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Elliott Reynolds 10
Mahkai Parrish 11
Finbar O'Brien 9
Sam Robles 11
Quinten Struyk-Bonn 11
Kienan Wilkinson 10
Luke Warner 9
Isaiah Melbinger 10
Sam Marquez-Stock 9
Luke Bjelland 10
Riley Beillard 9
Aidan Cate 9
David Jensen 11
Pel Marks-Bienen 11
Alexander Kannow 10
Matthew Aizawa 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Isaac Fobi 10
Jackson Chapman 9
Seamus Gwyn 9
Joey Irish 9
Dominic Burkhart 10
Daniel Hartson 10
Reuben De Souza 10
Sam Kress 9
Lorenzo Sanchez 9
Jacob Olson 9
Tobias Schenk 10
Nathaniel Taylor 9
Johnny Maitland 10
Ian Simmons 11
Lucas Pinaire 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found