Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Access_234x60_F.png Ad
OnPoint_Access_728x90.png Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

Hillsboro Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Stuart Hoiem
Asst. Coaches
Baltazar Chavez, Matt Wolf
JV Head Coach
Carlos Artero
JV Asst. Coach
Isela Garfias
JV2 Head Coach
Brian Pendergrass
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-5-4
League Record
3-2-2
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
6-4-4
RPI Rating
592.946
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
6-4-4
Colley Rating
604.318
Colley Rank
#7

Ranking Frozen
6:51 pm, Nov. 2, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 1-0 Forfeit Non-League T 9/10/19 7pm @ Corvallis
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/12/19 7pm @ West Albany
T 1-1 Non-League T 9/17/19 7pm @ Hood River Valley
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/19/19 7pm vs. South Albany
L 0-4 Non-League T 9/24/19 7pm @ Glencoe (Hare Field - Turf)
T 2-2 Non-League R 9/26/19 7pm vs. Silverton
L 0-3 Non-League T 10/1/19 7pm vs. Reynolds
L 1-3 League W 10/9/19 7pm @ La Salle Prep
W 9-0 League T 10/15/19 7pm @ St. Helens
T 2-2 League R 10/17/19 7pm vs. Scappoose
T 3-3 League T 10/22/19 7pm vs. Putnam
W 2-1 League R 10/24/19 7pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
W 4-0 League T 10/29/19 7pm vs. Parkrose
L 0-1 League R 10/31/19 7pm @ Wilsonville
W 2-1 Playoff (1) W 11/6/19 6pm vs. South Albany (Hillsboro HS Turf Field)
W 2-1 Playoff (QF) S 11/9/19 4pm vs. North Salem (Hillsboro HS Turf Field)
L 0-3 Playoff (SF) T 11/12/19 6:30pm @ La Salle Prep
OSAA 5A Rank
#5
Overall Record
8-5-4
League Record
3-2-2
Ranking Frozen
6:51 pm, Nov. 2, 2019
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
6-4-4
RPI Rating
592.946
WWP
0.603
OWP
0.588
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
6-4-4
Colley Rating
604.318
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/10 Corvallis WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 8-3 Yes
9/12 West Albany WA 1.2 1.2 0.714 9-3-2 Yes
9/17 Hood River Valley TA 0.6 1.2 0.654 8-4-1 Yes
9/19 South Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 7-4-1 Yes
9/24 Glencoe (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.615 6-3-4 Yes
9/26 Silverton TH 0.4 0.8 0.750 8-2-2 Yes
10/1 Reynolds (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.808 9-1-3 Yes
10/9 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.962 12-0-1 Yes
10/15 St. Helens WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-13 Yes
10/17 Scappoose TH 0.4 0.8 0.346 4-8-1 Yes
10/22 Putnam TH 0.4 0.8 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
10/24 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.269 3-9-1 Yes
10/29 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
10/31 Wilsonville LA 0.0 0.8 0.679 8-3-3 Yes
14 contests 6-4-4
(WP)
8.2 ÷ 13.6 = 0.603
(WWP)
8.226 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.588
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Pablo Mendoza Osornia GK 12 6-1
00 Alexis Ortiz GK 9 5-5
1 Olin Littlejohn D 11 6-2
2 Alonso Herrera-Trejo M/F 11 5-7
3 Leonardo Contreras D/M 11 5-3
5 Mason Reyes M/F 10 5-8
6 Tyrese Bukenya D 12 5-10
7 Chance Saechao D/M 12 5-11
8 Divan Lule D/F 11 6-1
10 Carlos Urenda M/F 11 5-8
12 Carlos Geovanni Aguilar M 10 5-10
13 Fabian Reyna-Chavez M/F 11 5-6
14 Christopher Abad D/M 10 5-10
15 Carlos Martinez M/F 11 5-7
16 Joshua Hancock F 10 5-9
17 Angel Gomez Becerra D/M 12 5-6
18 Josh Diaz Sanchez D/M 11 5-8
19 Isaiah Valentin Martinez D/M 12 5-6
20 Gaby Tena Palomares M/F 12 5-7
21 Javier Garcia D/M 12 5-8
22 Jonathan Verdis M 12 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm @ Corvallis [JV] ((Crystal Lake Sports Complex))
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4:30pm @ West Albany [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/19/19 4:30pm vs. South Albany [JV]
L 2-3 Non-League T 9/24/19 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
W 2-0 Non-League R 9/26/19 4:30pm vs. Silverton [JV]
Done Non-League T 10/1/19 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
T 0-0 League W 10/9/19 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 4:30pm @ St. Helens [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 4:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Done League T 10/22/19 4:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
Done League R 10/24/19 4:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Done League T 10/29/19 4:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
T 1-1 League R 10/31/19 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Charlie Coupland 10
1/1 Daniel Malamura 11
2/2 Jose Sanchez Gomez 10
3/3 Alonso Herrera Trejo 11
5/5 Diego Velasco 10
6/6 Victor Hernandez 10
7/7 Luis Ortiz 10
8/8 Ricardo Ruiz Beltran 9
9/9 Erik Elias 10
10/10 Gerardo Contreras 9
11/11 Joshua Barber 9
12/12 Carlos Estrell 9
13/13 Carlos Martinez 11
15/15 Michael Medina 9
17/17 Diego Tapia Silva 10
18/18 Noe Chavez-Garcia 11
19/19 Matthew de Loa 10
20/20 Erick Chavez-Garcia 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 9/11/19 4pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 4pm vs. Cleveland [FR] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League W 9/18/19 4pm vs. Liberty [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League M 9/23/19 4pm vs. Jesuit [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League W 9/25/19 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Hilhi Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League M 9/30/19 4pm vs. Liberty [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League W 10/2/19 4pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
W 6-1 League M 10/7/19 4pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League W 10/9/19 4:30pm @ McNary [JV2] (Whiteaker Middle School)
Done Non-League M 10/14/19 4:30pm @ Newberg [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/16/19 4pm vs. South Salem [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League M 10/21/19 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Turf Field)
L 2-8 Non-League W 10/23/19 3:45pm vs. Glencoe [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jonathan Martinez 9
Rafael Hernandez 9
Juan Real Vera 10
4/4 Angel Moreno D 10 5-10
6/6 Rafel Cervantes D 10 5-5
7/7 Francesco (Kyle) Zuccarello M 9 5-4
8/8 Gabriel Reid M 9 5-2
9/9 Emmanuel Marquez Marquez D 9 5-3
10/10 Jr. Usvaldo Leal Leon D/M 10 5-4
11/11 Adriel Garcia M 9 5-9
12/12 Josue Lopez D 10 5-9
13/13 Miguel Bahena M 10
15/15 Adonai Garcia M 9 5-8
16/16 Kevin Avalos D 10 5-10
18/18 Ricardo Vazquez M 11 5-7
19/19 Luis Gutierrez GK 9 5-8
22/22 Jesus (Chucho) Hernandez M 10 5-7
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 9/25/19 4pm vs. Franklin [FR] (Grass Field 1)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found