Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad

Hidden Valley Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dennis Hart
Asst. Coaches
Gary Elledge, Morgan Elizebeth Bars
JV Head Coach
John Timlin
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
13 / 13
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-3
League Record
8-2
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
12-2
RPI Rating
640.161
RPI Rank
#4
Colley Record
12-2
Colley Rating
840.371
Colley Rank
#4

Ranking Frozen
11:18 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 1-0 Non-League W 9/4/19 4:30pm @ Philomath 9:45am 10am 10:30pm
W 2-0 Non-League T 9/10/19 7pm @ Cottage Grove 11:45am Noon 10pm
W 2-1 Non-League
Endowment
S 9/14/19 2pm vs. Molalla (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
W 8-0 Non-League R 9/19/19 7pm @ Junction City 11am 11:15am 11pm
L 0-1 League R 9/26/19 7pm vs. North Valley
W 3-1 League M 9/30/19 4:30pm @ Phoenix 1:45pm 2pm 7:30pm
W 5-0 League R 10/3/19 4:30pm @ Mazama 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
W 4-0 League M 10/7/19 4:30pm vs. Klamath Union (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
W 2-0 League R 10/10/19 4:30pm vs. Henley (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
W 1-0 League M 10/14/19 6:30pm @ North Valley 4:30pm 8pm
W 1-0 League R 10/17/19 4:30pm vs. Phoenix (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
W 2-1 League M 10/21/19 4:30pm vs. Mazama (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
W 1-0 League R 10/24/19 6:30pm @ Klamath Union ((Senior Recognition Night)) 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
L 0-1 League M 10/28/19 6:30pm @ Henley ((Senior Recognition Night)) 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
W 2-0 Playoff (1) T 11/5/19 5pm vs. Banks
L 0-2 Playoff (QF) S 11/9/19 6pm vs. North Marion
OSAA 4A Rank
#4
Overall Record
13-3
League Record
8-2
Ranking Frozen
11:18 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#4
RPI Record
12-2
RPI Rating
640.161
WWP
0.861
OWP
0.521
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
12-2
Colley Rating
840.371
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/4 Philomath WA 1.2 1.2 0.808 9-1-3 Yes
9/10 Cottage Grove WA 1.2 1.2 0.615 8-5 Yes
9/14 Molalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
9/19 Junction City WA 1.2 1.2 0.038 0-12-1 Yes
9/26 North Valley LH 0.0 1.2 0.833 9-1-2 Yes
9/30 Phoenix WA 1.2 1.2 0.364 3-6-2 Yes
10/3 Mazama WA 1.2 1.2 0.455 5-6 Yes
10/7 Klamath Union WH 0.8 0.8 0.458 5-6-1 Yes
10/10 Henley WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 4-4-4 Yes
10/14 North Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.833 9-1-2 Yes
10/17 Phoenix WH 0.8 0.8 0.364 3-6-2 Yes
10/21 Mazama WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 5-6 Yes
10/24 Klamath Union WA 1.2 1.2 0.458 5-6-1 Yes
10/28 Henley LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 4-4-4 Yes
14 contests 12-2
(WP)
12.4 ÷ 14.4 = 0.861
(WWP)
7.297 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.521
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Kaiah Fisher 11
1/1 Rosa Duenas 12
2 Maria Cross 10
3/3 Lexi Hill 10
4/4 Leah Beachy 10
5/5 Marisa Elmore 12
6 Gena Hoxsey 9
7/7 Lily Emmons 10
8/8 Justice Hartford 11
9/9 Marly Marcoulier 11
10 Marissa Beck 10
11/11 Emily Bergeron 11
12/12 Bella Heverly 12
13/13 Olivia McCurdy 10
14/14 Emma Trader 9
15/15 Ashley Yunker 9
16/16 Gabrielle Heverly 9
17/17 Taya Mendoza 10
18 Drew Clem 10
19 Sophia Sorce 9
20 Abby McClintick 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 9:30am vs. TBD (Grants Pass Jamboree - Grants Pass High School) 8am
Canceled
Non-League W 9/4/19 4:30pm @ Philomath [JV] 11:15am 11:30am 10:30pm
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm @ Cottage Grove [JV] 12:15pm 12:30pm 10pm
Done Non-League S 9/14/19 2pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/19/19 4:30pm @ Junction City [JV] 11:30am 11:45am 11pm
Done Non-League R 9/26/19 4:30pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League M 9/30/19 4:30pm @ Phoenix [JV] 1:45pm 2pm 7:30pm
Done League R 10/3/19 4:30pm @ Mazama [JV] 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
Done League M 10/7/19 4:30pm vs. Klamath Union [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
Done League R 10/10/19 4:30pm vs. Henley [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
Done League R 10/17/19 4:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
Done League M 10/21/19 4:45pm vs. Mazama [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
Done League R 10/24/19 4:30pm @ Klamath Union [JV] 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
Done League M 10/28/19 4:30pm @ Henley [JV] 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Eva Perez 9
Megan LaCombe 9
Sophie Sorce 9
Kylee Kimberlin 11
Kali Linn 9
Bree Saunders 11
Abby McClintick 11
Gena Hoxsey 9
Maria Cross 10
Dasha Brown 9
Elizabeth Fithian 9
Marissa Beck 10
Julie Burns 11
Alex Fithian 11
Drew Clem 10