Harrisburg Girls Cross Country Program (2019-20)
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Tim Cheek
- Asst. Coach
- Kristen Lang
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A/2A/1A (2019-20)
- League
- 3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Eagles!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 8/29 | Thu | 7:45 pm |
Sunset Meet (Thurston High School)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Harrisburg, Thurston |
Thurston |
DONE | 9/5 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Darrel Deedon Cascade Invitational Cascade, Harrisburg |
Cascade |
DONE | 9/11 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls State Park)
Blanchet Catholic, Corvallis, Harrisburg, Kennedy, Silverton, Woodburn |
Silverton |
DONE | 9/18 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School, Stayton, Oregon)
Corvallis, Harrisburg, La Pine, Stayton |
Stayton |
DONE | 9/20 | Fri | TBD |
Champs Invite (Cheadle Lake Park)
Bandon, C.S. Lewis Academy, Cascades Academy, Central Linn, Chemawa, Culver, Delphian, East Linn Christian Acad., Eddyville Charter, Harrisburg, McKenzie, Mohawk, Oakland, Southwest Christian, St. Paul, Toledo, Vale |
East Linn Christian Acad. |
DONE | 9/24 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Jefferson Invitational (Jefferson High School)
Cascade, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Scio, Toledo |
Jefferson |
DONE | 9/26 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
King of the Hill (Oak Hill School, 86397 Eldon Schafer Dr, Eugene, OR 97405)
Creswell, Harrisburg, Oak Hill, Pleasant Hill |
Oak Hill |
DONE | 10/5 | Sat | TBD |
Woahink Lake XC Invitational (East Woahink Lake, Honeyman State Park)
Bandon, Harrisburg, North Bend, Philomath, Siuslaw, Sutherlin, Toledo, Waldport |
Siuslaw |
DONE | 10/9 | Wed | 5:00 pm |
Umpqua Invite (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Douglas, Glide, Harrisburg, North Douglas, Roseburg |
Roseburg |
DONE | 10/11 | Fri | 1:00 pm |
Champoeg Invitational (Champoeg State Park)
Banks, Harrisburg, Newberg, South Albany |
Newberg |
DONE | 10/23 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Creekside Cross Classic (Creekside Golf Course)
Harrisburg, McNary, Philomath, Scio, Sweet Home |
Scio |
DONE | 10/31 | Thu | TBD |
3A/2A/1A-SD2 District 2 Championship (Cheadle Lake Park)
Culver, East Linn Christian Acad., Harrisburg, Toledo, Veritas |
East Linn Christian Acad. |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Celine Lopez | 12 | ||||
Gracey Cheek | 11 | ||||
Jaidan Cagle | 10 | ||||
Jayda Johnson | 10 | ||||
Lexi Geoghegan | 9 | ||||
Reagan Hauke | 12 | ||||
Shai Molthan | 9 |
No Team Photo Found