Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Harrisburg Girls Cross Country Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tim Cheek
Asst. Coach
Kristin Lang
Program Information
Classification
3A/2A/1A (2019-20)
League
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/29 Thu 7:45 pm Sunset Meet (Thurston High School)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Harrisburg, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 9/5 Thu 4:00 pm Darrel Deedon Cascade Invitational
Cascade, Harrisburg
Cascade
DONE 9/11 Wed 3:30 pm Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls State Park)
Blanchet Catholic, Corvallis, Harrisburg, Kennedy, Silverton, Woodburn
Silverton
DONE 9/18 Wed 3:30 pm Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School, Stayton, Oregon)
Corvallis, Harrisburg, La Pine, Stayton
Stayton
DONE 9/20 Fri TBD Champs Invite (Cheadle Lake Park)
Bandon, C.S. Lewis Academy, Cascades Academy, Central Linn, Chemawa, Culver, Delphian, East Linn Christian Acad., Eddyville Charter, Harrisburg, McKenzie, Mohawk, Oakland, Southwest Christian, St. Paul, Toledo, Vale
East Linn Christian Acad.
DONE 9/24 Tue 4:00 pm Jefferson Invitational (Jefferson High School)
Cascade, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Scio, Toledo
Jefferson
DONE 9/26 Thu 4:00 pm King of the Hill (Oak Hill School, 86397 Eldon Schafer Dr, Eugene, OR 97405)
Creswell, Harrisburg, Oak Hill, Pleasant Hill
Oak Hill
DONE 10/5 Sat TBD Woahink Lake XC Invitational (East Woahink Lake, Honeyman State Park)
Bandon, Harrisburg, North Bend, Philomath, Siuslaw, Sutherlin, Toledo, Waldport
Siuslaw
DONE 10/9 Wed 5:00 pm Umpqua Invite (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Douglas, Glide, Harrisburg, North Douglas, Roseburg
Roseburg
DONE 10/11 Fri 1:00 pm Champoeg Invitational (Champoeg State Park)
Banks, Harrisburg, Newberg, South Albany
Newberg
DONE 10/23 Wed 3:30 pm Creekside Cross Classic (Creekside Golf Course)
Harrisburg, McNary, Philomath, Scio, Sweet Home
Scio
DONE 10/31 Thu TBD 3A/2A/1A-SD2 District 2 Championship (Cheadle Lake Park)
Culver, East Linn Christian Acad., Harrisburg, Toledo, Veritas
East Linn Christian Acad.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Celine Lopez 12
Gracey Cheek 11
Jaidan Cagle 10
Jayda Johnson 10
Lexi Geoghegan 9
Reagan Hauke 12
Shai Molthan 9




No Team Photo Found