Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Access_234x60_F.png Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
Social Media Ad

Douglas Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Alisha Jones
JV Head Coach
Dallas Rincon
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Douglas County Volleyball
Varsity Contests
18 / 19 on 16 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
6-12
League Record
4-5
OSAA Rank
#23
RPI Record
6-12
RPI Rating
439.369
RPI Rank
#24
Colley Record
6-11
Colley Rating
450.676
Colley Rank
#23

Last Calculated
11:40 pm, Oct. 17, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 3:30pm @ Cottage Grove 1pm 9pm
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 5:30pm @ TBD 2pm 9pm
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 8/30/19 2pm @ Bandon (Siuslaw High School) 10:45am 7:30pm
L 0-3 Non-League F 8/30/19 4pm @ Siuslaw 10:45am 7:30pm
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/3/19 4pm @ Phoenix 1pm 1:15pm 10pm
L 0-3 Non-League
Neutral Site
T 9/3/19 7pm @ South Medford (Phoenix High School)
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/5/19 6pm @ Creswell 2pm 2:15pm 10pm
L 2-3 Non-League R 9/12/19 6pm vs. Pleasant Hill
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 7pm @ South Umpqua (North Valley Tournament - North Valley High School)
L 0-3 League R 9/19/19 6pm vs. Sutherlin
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 10am vs. Sutherlin (Crusader Classic Tournament - St. Mary's (Medford))
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 1pm @ St. Mary's, Medford (Crusader Classic Tournament - St. Mary's (Medford))
W 3-2 League T 9/24/19 6pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 6pm @ Brookings-Harbor 11:30am 11:45am 12:30am
L 0-3 League T 10/1/19 6pm @ Cascade Christian 2pm 2:15pm 10pm
L 0-3 League R 10/3/19 6pm vs. South Umpqua
L 0-3 League T 10/8/19 6pm @ Sutherlin 3:10pm 10pm
W 3-0 League R 10/10/19 6pm @ St. Mary's, Medford 1:15pm 1:30pm 10pm
W 3-0 League T 10/15/19 6pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
L 0-3 League R 10/17/19 6pm vs. Cascade Christian
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 6pm @ South Umpqua 3pm 3:15pm 10pm
OSAA 3A Rank
#23
Overall Record
6-12
League Record
4-5
Last Calculated
11:40 pm, Oct. 17, 2019
RPI Rank
#24
RPI Record
6-12
RPI Rating
439.369
WWP
0.344
OWP
0.490
Colley Rank
#23
Colley Record
6-11
Colley Rating
450.676
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/30 Bandon (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.467 7-8 Yes
8/30 Siuslaw (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.471 8-9 Yes
9/3 Phoenix (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.222 4-14 Yes
9/3 South Medford (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.400 6-9 No
9/5 Creswell LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 15-6 Yes
9/12 Pleasant Hill LH 0.0 1.2 0.389 7-11 Yes
9/14 South Umpqua LN 0.0 1.0 0.684 13-6 Yes
9/19 Sutherlin LH 0.0 1.2 0.571 12-9 Yes
9/21 Sutherlin LN 0.0 1.0 0.571 12-9 Yes
9/21 St. Mary's, Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.450 9-11 Yes
9/24 St. Mary's, Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.450 9-11 Yes
9/26 Brookings-Harbor WA 1.2 1.2 0.267 4-11 Yes
10/1 Cascade Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.600 9-6 Yes
10/3 South Umpqua LH 0.0 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
10/8 Sutherlin LA 0.0 0.8 0.571 12-9 Yes
10/10 St. Mary's, Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.450 9-11 Yes
10/15 Brookings-Harbor WH 0.8 0.8 0.267 4-11 Yes
10/17 Cascade Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 9-6 Yes
18 contests 6-12
(WP)
6.2 ÷ 18.0 = 0.344
(WWP)
8.829 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.490
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Makenna Andeson S 11
2 Ellie Wiegman OH/S 10
3 Miriam Stoffal DS 10
4 Kayti Cox DS 10
7 Mackenzii Phillips OP 11
8 Laila Martin DS 11
9 Shalynn Thorp OH 11
10 Milaneta Snuka-Polamalu MB/OH 11
11 Maleata Snuka-Polamalu MB/OH 10
12 Sam Crosier RS 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 3:30pm vs. TBD 2pm 9pm
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 4:30pm @ Creswell [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 5pm vs. Pleasant Hill [JV]
Done League R 9/19/19 4:30pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 4:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 4:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 4:30pm @ Cascade Christian [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 4:30pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Done Non-League S 10/5/19 7am @ North Valley [JV] TBD
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 9am @ Illinois Valley (North Valley JV Tournament - North Valley High School)
Done League T 10/8/19 4:30pm @ Sutherlin [JV]
Done League R 10/10/19 4:30pm @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 4:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Done League W 10/16/19 4:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV] (Sutherlin High School)
Done League R 10/17/19 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Brooklyn Avery 9
2 Whitney Hunter 9
4 Kayti Cox 10
5 Kaycie Hamilton 10
6 Sam Crosier 9
7 Desirae Reedy 9
8 Olivia Allen 9
10 Ahalya Ruppert 9
11 Marisa Schultz 10
12 Cori Boyd 9
13 Ta’ele Polamalu 9
14 Miriam Stoffal 10




No Team Photo Found