Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
OnPoint_Access_728x90.png Ad
OnPoint_Access_160X600.png Ad

Crook County Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kristy Struck
Asst. Coach
Ann Kasberger
JV Head Coach
Esmeralda Figueroa
JV2 Head Coach
Mallory Hall
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Volleyball Association
Varsity Contests
21 / 25 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
16-5
League Record
6-1
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
16-5
RPI Rating
618.688
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
16-5
Colley Rating
788.249
Colley Rank
#4

Last Calculated
4:39 am, Oct. 16, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/3/19 6pm vs. Sisters
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/10/19 6pm @ Madras
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/12/19 4pm @ Marist Catholic
W 3-1 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/12/19 5:30pm @ Hidden Valley (Marist HS)
W 3-0 League R 9/19/19 6:30pm @ The Dalles
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 8am vs. South Medford (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 3:45pm @ North Medford (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford)
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 6:30pm vs. Hood River Valley
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 6:30pm @ Pendleton
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 3pm vs. Philomath (South Albany State Preview - Albany Boys & Girls Club)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 4:30pm vs. Sunset (South Albany State Preview - Albany Boys & Girls Club)
L 1-3 League T 10/1/19 6:30pm vs. Ridgeview
W 3-0 League R 10/3/19 6:30pm @ Redmond
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 8am vs. Barlow (Mt. Hood Invitational - Sam Barlow HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 10:30am vs. Bend (Mt. Hood Invitational - Barlow High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 1:15pm vs. Crescent Valley (Mt. Hood Invitational - Barlow)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 4:45pm vs. La Salle Prep (Mt. Hood Invitational - Barlow High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/8/19 6:30pm vs. The Dalles
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 1:30pm vs. Ashland (Clearwater VB Invitational - Mountain View High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 3:30pm vs. West Albany (Clearwater VB Invitational - Mountain View High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/15/19 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 6:30pm vs. Pendleton
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 8am vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 6:30pm @ Ridgeview
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 6:30pm vs. Redmond
OSAA 5A Rank
#5
Overall Record
16-5
League Record
6-1
Last Calculated
4:39 am, Oct. 16, 2019
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
16-5
RPI Rating
618.688
WWP
0.769
OWP
0.538
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
16-5
Colley Rating
788.249
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/3 Sisters (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.955 21-1 Yes
9/10 Madras (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.077 1-12 Yes
9/12 Marist Catholic (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.214 3-11 Yes
9/12 Hidden Valley (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.933 14-1 Yes
9/19 The Dalles WA 1.2 1.2 0.643 9-5 Yes
9/21 South Medford (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 7-7 Yes
9/21 North Medford (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.647 11-6 Yes
9/24 Hood River Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.091 1-10 Yes
9/26 Pendleton WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 8-6 Yes
9/28 Philomath (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.550 11-9 Yes
9/28 Sunset (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.778 14-4 Yes
10/1 Ridgeview LH 0.0 1.2 0.810 17-4 Yes
10/3 Redmond WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 4-10 Yes
10/5 Barlow (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.368 7-12 Yes
10/5 Bend (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.684 13-6 Yes
10/5 Crescent Valley WN 1.0 1.0 0.316 6-13 Yes
10/5 La Salle Prep WN 1.0 1.0 0.625 10-6 Yes
10/8 The Dalles WH 0.8 0.8 0.643 9-5 Yes
10/12 Ashland WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 10-5 Yes
10/12 West Albany LN 0.0 1.0 0.850 17-3 Yes
10/15 Hood River Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.091 1-10 Yes
21 contests 16-5
(WP)
16.6 ÷ 21.6 = 0.769
(WWP)
11.298 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.538
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Stormie Camara DS/L 12 5-3
2/2 Jenny McKinnon S 10 5-3
3/3 Kacie Stafford L 11 5-6
5/5 Josie Kasberger DS 10 5-6
7/7 Lily Cooper OH 12 5-6
8/8 Rebecca Cooper DS 12 5-4
9/9 Syrie Ossenkop OP 11 5-7
10/10 McKenzie Jonas MB 9 5-8
11/11 Elizabeth Barker OP 11 6-0
12/12 Anna Woodward S 12 5-6
13/13 Kendal Maycutt OH 10 5-8
14/14 Kenna Woodward MB 12 5-11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 8/31/19 8am vs. La Pine [JV] (Crook County JV Invite - Crook County HS)
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 4pm vs. Sisters [JV]
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 6pm @ Gilchrist (La Pine JV/JV2 Tournament - La Pine)
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm @ Madras [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4pm @ Marist Catholic [JV]
Done League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 TBD vs. The Dalles [JV] (Crook County JV Invite - Crook County)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 8:30am @ Sisters [JV] (Crook County JV Invite - Crook County)
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm @ The Dalles [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:15pm @ Pendleton [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. Ridgeview [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm @ Redmond [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 5pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 5:15pm vs. Pendleton [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm vs. Redmond [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Easton Greene DS 10 5-1
2/2 Taylor Joyce OH 9 5-4
4/4 Jasmine Noel MB 11 5-8
5/5 Malea Wright RS 10 5-5
6/6 Matte Simmons MB 10 5-7
7/7 Jacey Ramoss S 9 5-3
8/8 Lida Reynolds RS 9 5-6
9/9 Megan Harkey OH 9 5-2
10/10 Avery Lefevre DS/S 9 5-0
11/11 Isabel Sherman OH/DS 9 5-5
12/12 Haley Holven OH 11 5-7
13/13 Brooke Hughes MB 9 5-10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 TBD vs. The Dalles [JV2] (Crook County JV2 Invite - Crook County)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 8am vs. Redmond [JV2] (Crook County JV2 Invite - Crook County HS)
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 4pm vs. Sisters [JV2]
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm @ The Dalles [JV2]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm @ Redmond [JV2]
Done League T 10/8/19 7pm vs. The Dalles [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm vs. Redmond [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Martina Zandio Lizarraga MB 10 5-10
3/3 Eliot Moore OH 9 5-10
4/4 Kylee Erickson S/OH 9 5-6
5/5 Jessie Wilson OH 9 5-4
6/6 Petra Becker L 9 5-4
7/7 Lacey Strode DS 9 5-4
8/8 Tanya Vannorsdall OH 9 5-5
9/9 Mariela Godinez MB 10 5-7
10/10 Emma Kindred OH 9 5-5
11/11 Shyanna Coverdale OH 11 5-7
12/12 Julisa Hernandez OH/S 10 5-5
13/13 Lindsey Hile MB 9 5-10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm @ Madras [FR]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:15pm @ Pendleton [JV2]
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. Ridgeview [FR]
Done League T 10/15/19 5pm @ Hood River Valley [FR]
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 5:15pm vs. Pendleton [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5pm @ Ridgeview [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found