Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

Crater Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Megan Dunn
Asst. Coach
Erin Stidham
JV Head Coach
Staci Stringer
JV Asst. Coach
Kevin Anderson
JV2 Head Coach
Alexandra Rominger
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Southern Oregon Volleyball
Varsity Contests
18 / 20 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-4
League Record
12-2
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
14-4
RPI Rating
588.516
RPI Rank
#7
Colley Record
13-4
Colley Rating
670.320
Colley Rank
#8

Last Calculated
12:39 am, Oct. 18, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/30/19 3:30pm @ Grants Pass (Mountain View Varsity Invite - Mt. View High School)
L 0-3 League T 9/3/19 5:45pm @ North Eugene
W 3-2 League W 9/4/19 6:45pm @ Ashland
W 3-1 League T 9/10/19 6:45pm vs. Churchill
W 3-0 League R 9/12/19 6:45pm @ Willamette
W 3-1 Non-League T 9/17/19 6:45pm @ Henley
W 3-0 League W 9/18/19 6:45pm vs. Eagle Point
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 1:30pm @ Cascade Christian (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 2:45pm vs. McNary (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford High School)
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 6:45pm vs. North Bend
W 3-2 League S 9/28/19 1:15pm vs. Thurston
W 3-0 League S 9/28/19 5:45pm vs. Springfield
W 3-0 League T 10/1/19 5:45pm vs. North Eugene
W 3-2 League T 10/8/19 6:45pm vs. Ashland
W 3-0 League F 10/11/19 2:15pm @ Churchill
L 2-3 League S 10/12/19 12:30pm @ Thurston
W 3-0 League S 10/12/19 4:30pm @ Springfield
W 3-0 League T 10/15/19 6:45pm vs. Willamette (Senior Recognition Night)
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 6:45pm @ Eagle Point
Scheduled
League T 10/29/19 6:45pm @ North Bend
OSAA 5A Rank
#8
Overall Record
14-4
League Record
12-2
Last Calculated
12:39 am, Oct. 18, 2019
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
14-4
RPI Rating
588.516
WWP
0.788
OWP
0.481
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
13-4
Colley Rating
670.320
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/30 Grants Pass (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.235 4-13 Yes
9/3 North Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
9/4 Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.733 11-4 Yes
9/10 Churchill WH 0.8 0.8 0.417 5-7 Yes
9/12 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.231 3-10 Yes
9/17 Henley (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 8-8 Yes
9/18 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.071 1-13 Yes
9/21 Cascade Christian (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.688 11-5 No
9/21 McNary (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.313 5-11 Yes
9/26 North Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.643 9-5 Yes
9/28 Thurston WH 0.8 0.8 0.688 11-5 Yes
9/28 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 4-12 Yes
10/1 North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
10/8 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.733 11-4 Yes
10/11 Churchill WA 1.2 1.2 0.417 5-7 Yes
10/12 Thurston LA 0.0 0.8 0.688 11-5 Yes
10/12 Springfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
10/15 Willamette WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 3-10 Yes
18 contests 14-4
(WP)
13.4 ÷ 17.0 = 0.788
(WWP)
8.658 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.481
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ella Malfabon MB 10 5-8
2 Kate Stidham S 9 5-8
3 Amara Stromberg DS 10 5-5
4 Tessa Frodge OH 11 5-7
6 Kylie Anderson L 11 5-5
7 Kayana Woodard OP 12 5-8
8 Avery Hanson MB 11 6-4
9 Lilliana Reid L 9 5-2
10 Kendra Bittle MB 9 5-11
11 Kyrah Christensen OP 11 5-9
14 Madison Kocina OH 9 6-0
15 Averi Young OP 12 6-2




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 TBD @ TBD (Hidden Valley High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/30/19 TBD vs. TBD (Hidden Valley Tournament - Hidden Valley High School)
Done League W 9/4/19 5:30pm @ Ashland [JV]
Done League T 9/10/19 5:30pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4:30pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 5pm @ Henley [JV]
Done League W 9/18/19 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:30pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Done League S 9/28/19 Noon vs. Thurston [JV]
Done League S 9/28/19 4:30pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 4:30pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 5:30pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League F 10/11/19 1pm @ Churchill [JV]
Done League S 10/12/19 12:30pm @ Thurston [JV] (Springfield High School)
Done League S 10/12/19 4:30pm @ Springfield [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 5:30pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/29/19 5:30pm @ North Bend [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Taylor Kessler OP 10 5-5
2 Georja Hanover DS 9 5-2
3 Jayden Wilson DS 9 5-2
4 Tianna Allen DS 9 5-3
5 Miranda Brossard S 10 5-7
6 Erin Bechtold OH/DS 10 5-5
7 Tayler Richmond OP 9 5-6
8 Taylor Bishop MB 10 5-8
9 Bayley Stone S 10 5-3
10 Sophie Van Wey OP 10 5-2
11 Aubrey Welburn MB 10 5-6
14 Morgan Tuers OH 9 5-6




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League W 9/4/19 5:30pm @ Ashland [JV2]
Done League T 9/10/19 5:30pm vs. Churchill [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/11/19 4pm vs. South Medford [JV2]
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 4:30pm vs. North Medford [JV2]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:30pm vs. North Bend [JV2]
Done League S 9/28/19 4:30pm vs. Springfield [JV2]
Done League T 10/1/19 4:30pm vs. Ashland [JV2]
Done Non-League R 10/3/19 5:30pm vs. Grants Pass [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 TBD vs. TBD (North Valley Tournament - North Valley High School)
Done League T 10/8/19 5:30pm vs. Ashland [JV2]
Done League F 10/11/19 1pm @ Churchill [JV2]
Done League S 10/12/19 12:30pm @ Thurston [JV2]
Done League S 10/12/19 4:30pm @ Springfield [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/29/19 4pm @ North Bend [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Sadie Lektorich MB 10 5-5
2 Madelynn Hanvey DS 10 5-6
3 Sidney Liles MB 9 5-6
4 Sierra Dritchas S 9 5-3
5 Annie Idiart OH 9 5-7
6 Alyssa Bergman OH/DS 9 5-2
7 Hadyn Lynch OH/OP 10 5-7
8 Karissa Hampton MB 10 5-8
9 Bailee Dawson OH 10 5-5
12 Sammi Baker OP 10 5-6
14 Sophie Edwards DS 10 5-4
15 Elizabeth Kube DS 9 5-1




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 5pm @ Henley [JV2] (Henley Elementary)
Done League W 9/18/19 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [FR]
Done League S 9/28/19 Noon vs. Thurston [JV2]
Done League S 10/12/19 12:30pm @ Thurston [JV2] (Springfield HS)
Done Non-League R 10/17/19 4:30pm vs. South Medford [FR]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found