Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
2019_Fall All-State_160x600.jpg Ad

Crater Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bryton Kiger
Asst. Coach
Jessica Waite
JV Head Coach
Eric Pyka
JV Asst. Coach
Steve Bohn
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-5-4
League Record
2-5-1
OSAA Rank
#18
RPI Record
5-5-4
RPI Rating
446.280
RPI Rank
#19
Colley Record
5-5-3
Colley Rating
475.222
Colley Rank
#17

Ranking Frozen
6:51 pm, Nov. 2, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Non-League R 8/29/19 10am @ Roseburg
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/3/19 7pm vs. Mazama
W 6-0 Non-League S 9/7/19 1pm @ Eagle Point
T 2-2 Non-League R 9/12/19 7pm vs. Henley
T 1-1 League S 9/14/19 1pm @ Springfield
T 1-1 Non-League T 9/17/19 7pm vs. Phoenix
L 0-3 League S 9/21/19 4pm @ Churchill
L 0-6 League S 9/28/19 1pm vs. North Eugene
T 2-2 Non-League W 10/2/19 4:30pm @ Lakeview
L 0-4 League F 10/11/19 11am @ Willamette
W 6-0 League T 10/15/19 7pm vs. Eagle Point
L 0-2 League S 10/19/19 1pm @ North Bend
L 0-3 League W 10/23/19 7pm vs. Ashland
W 1-0 League S 10/26/19 1pm vs. Thurston (Senior Recognition Night)
OSAA 5A Rank
#18
Overall Record
5-5-4
League Record
2-5-1
Ranking Frozen
6:51 pm, Nov. 2, 2019
RPI Rank
#19
RPI Record
5-5-4
RPI Rating
446.280
WWP
0.500
OWP
0.417
Colley Rank
#17
Colley Record
5-5-3
Colley Rating
475.222
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Roseburg (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.154 2-11 Yes
9/3 Mazama (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.417 5-7 Yes
9/7 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-11 Yes
9/12 Henley (4A) TH 0.4 0.8 0.500 5-5-3 Yes
9/14 Springfield TA 0.6 1.2 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
9/17 Phoenix (4A) TH 0.4 0.8 0.292 3-8-1 Yes
9/21 Churchill LA 0.0 0.8 0.577 7-5-1 Yes
9/28 North Eugene LH 0.0 1.2 0.708 7-2-3 Yes
10/2 Lakeview (3A/2A/1A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.500 5-5-2 No
10/11 Willamette LA 0.0 0.8 0.577 4-2-7 Yes
10/15 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-11 Yes
10/19 North Bend LA 0.0 0.8 0.542 6-5-1 Yes
10/23 Ashland LH 0.0 1.2 0.538 6-5-2 Yes
10/26 Thurston WH 0.8 0.8 0.577 6-4-3 Yes
14 contests 5-5-4
(WP)
6.8 ÷ 13.6 = 0.500
(WWP)
5.843 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.417
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Teya Amidei GK/F 11 5-8
2 Jasmine Galleher D 12 5-2
3 Gracenne Lee D 10 5-2
4 Kayleigh Gugliotta M 10 5-5
5 Mia Tewes D 10 5-7
6 Montana Smith F 11 5-3
7 Anna Myers D 12 5-4
8 Ayden Wycoff F/M 11 5-6
9 Allison Waters D/F 11 5-7
10 Daniela Timmons M 11 5-1
11 Joslyn Sizemore F 9 5-4
12 Emma Bohn M 9 5-1
13 Holly Trautman M 9 5-9
14 Taryn Dance F/M 11 5-6
15 Emma Stanley M 9 5-3
16 Sadie Worthylake D 10 5-1
17 Eleanor Andries F 11 5-9
18 Mattilyn Pierce F 11 5-7
31 Ashley Chenoweth F/M 11 5-6
37 Alyssa Serrano F 9 5-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/29/19 10am @ Roseburg [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 4:30pm vs. Mazama [JV] (Anhorn Field)
Done League S 9/7/19 3pm @ Eagle Point [JV] (Outback Field)
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/12/19 4:30pm vs. Henley [JV] (Anhorn Field)
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 4:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV] (Anhorn Field)
Done League S 9/21/19 1pm @ Eagle Point [JV] (Outback Field)
Done Non-League T 9/24/19 4:30pm @ Cascade Christian [JV] (US Community Park, Field 13)
Done League F 9/27/19 6pm vs. Ashland [JV] (Dutch Meyer Field, Crater High School)
Done Non-League S 10/5/19 10am @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done League S 10/12/19 11am @ Ashland [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 4:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV] (Anhorn Field)
Done League W 10/23/19 4:30pm vs. Ashland [JV] (Anhorn Field)
Done League F 10/25/19 2pm vs. Eagle Point [JV] (Anhorn Field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Natalie Rucker M/D 10 5-6
2 Jasmine Galleher D/F 12 5-2
4 Angelina Manning M 10 5-5
5 Aunika Weber M 9 5-3
6 Elizabeth Heppner F 11 5-5
9 Itzel Salinas M 11 5-4
10 Daniela Timmons M/F 11 5-1
12 Ariana Almazan M 9 5-4
13 Holly Trautman F 9 5-8
13 Sophia Hernandez-Ibarra M/D 9 5-5
15 Madisun Green D 11 5-0
16 Sadie Worthylake M/F 10 5-1
17 AnaMarie Rowley GK/M 9 5-7
18 Malerie Sotelo M 10 5-2
23 Peyton Kencke M/D 9 5-7
25 Abigail Schaefer M/F 9 5-4
29 Lillian Dunlap M/D 11 5-4
32 Ellie Laws D 11 5-4
35 Abygail Hicks GK/D 11 5-6
37 Alyssa Serrano M/D 10 5-5
44 Natalie Kelly M 9 5-8




No Team Photo Found