Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_728x90.jpg Ad
2019_Fall All-State_160x600.jpg Ad

Coquille Volleyball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Sunset Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Suzanne Grami
JV Head Coach
Taylor Ostle
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-4 Sunset Conference
Officials
Southwest Oregon Volleyball
Varsity Contests
23 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-8
League Record
11-1
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
16-7
RPI Rating
562.754
RPI Rank
#9
Colley Record
16-5
Colley Rating
776.542
Colley Rank
#8

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 10am @ TBD (Marshfield High School) 8:30am
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 10:30am @ Bandon (Marshfield High School)
W 3-0 Non-League F 8/30/19 Noon vs. Glide
L 0-3 Non-League F 8/30/19 3pm vs. Central Linn
L 1-3 Non-League
Endowment
R 9/5/19 6:30pm @ South Umpqua
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 11:30am vs. Pleasant Hill (Les Schwab Tournament - Reedsport HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 1:45pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford (Les Schwab Tournament - Reedsport High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 4:30pm vs. North Douglas (Les Schwab Tournament - Reedsport High School)
L 1-3 Non-League T 9/10/19 4pm vs. Creswell
L 0-3 Non-League T 9/10/19 7pm vs. Marshfield
W 3-0 League R 9/12/19 6:30pm @ Reedsport
W 3-0 League T 9/17/19 7pm vs. Gold Beach
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/19/19 7pm vs. Harrisburg
W 3-1 League T 9/24/19 6:30pm vs. Myrtle Point
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 6:30pm @ Bandon
W 3-0 League T 10/1/19 6:30pm @ Waldport
W 3-0 League R 10/3/19 6:30pm vs. Toledo
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 3pm @ Creswell [JV] (Creswell Tournament - Creswell High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 4:30pm vs. Dayton (Creswell Tournament - Creswell)
W 3-0 League M 10/7/19 7pm vs. Reedsport
W 3-0 League W 10/9/19 6:30pm @ Gold Beach
L 1-3 League M 10/14/19 6:30pm @ Toledo
W 3-0 League R 10/17/19 6:30pm @ Myrtle Point
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 3pm @ South Medford (Marshfield Invitational - Marshfield High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/22/19 6:30pm vs. Bandon
W 3-0 League R 10/24/19 6:30pm vs. Waldport
L 0-3 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 3pm vs. Weston-McEwen
OSAA 2A Rank
#8
Overall Record
17-8
League Record
11-1
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#9
RPI Record
16-7
RPI Rating
562.754
WWP
0.678
OWP
0.501
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
16-5
Colley Rating
776.542
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/30 Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.522 12-11 Yes
8/30 Central Linn LH 0.0 1.2 0.857 18-3 Yes
9/5 South Umpqua (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
9/7 Pleasant Hill (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.421 8-11 Yes
9/7 St. Mary's, Medford (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.435 10-13 Yes
9/7 North Douglas (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 21-7 Yes
9/10 Creswell (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.680 17-8 Yes
9/10 Marshfield (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.609 14-9 No
9/12 Reedsport WA 1.2 1.2 0.586 17-12 Yes
9/17 Gold Beach WH 0.8 0.8 0.071 1-13 Yes
9/19 Harrisburg (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.519 14-13 Yes
9/24 Myrtle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.737 14-5 Yes
9/26 Bandon WA 1.2 1.2 0.438 7-9 Yes
10/1 Waldport WA 1.2 1.2 0.200 3-12 Yes
10/3 Toledo WH 0.8 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
10/5 Dayton (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.143 2-12 Yes
10/7 Reedsport WH 0.8 0.8 0.586 17-12 Yes
10/9 Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
10/14 Toledo LA 0.0 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
10/17 Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.737 14-5 Yes
10/19 South Medford (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.450 9-11 No
10/22 Bandon WH 0.8 0.8 0.438 7-9 Yes
10/24 Waldport WH 0.8 0.8 0.200 3-12 Yes
23 contests 16-7
(WP)
15.6 ÷ 23.0 = 0.678
(WWP)
11.513 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.501
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 SAIGE GALLINO OH 12
2 MARIAH JARRETT L 12
4 SPENCER GALLINO OH 12
6 GABRIELLE MCCROREY MB 10
7 LILY THOMAS OH 10
8 DREW WILSON S 11
11 HAILEY COMBIE MB 10
12 ELLIE EKELUND OH 11
14 COURTNEY SANDERS MB 11
15 EMILY CORTEZ L 11
20 ASHLYNN PARMLEY MB 9
24 CHEYENNE PADGETT S 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 10am vs. TBD (Marshfield Jamboree - Marshfield High School) 8:30am
Done Non-League F 8/30/19 Noon vs. Glide [JV]
Done Non-League F 8/30/19 3pm vs. Central Linn [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 5pm @ South Umpqua [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 5:30pm vs. Creswell [JV] (Marshfield High School)
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 7pm @ Marshfield [JV]
Done League R 9/12/19 5:30pm @ Reedsport [JV]
Done League T 9/17/19 5:30pm vs. Gold Beach [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/19/19 5:30pm vs. Harrisburg [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Myrtle Point [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5pm @ Bandon [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm @ Waldport [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm vs. Toledo [JV]
L 0-3 Non-League F 10/4/19 4pm vs. Pacific
Done League M 10/7/19 5:30pm vs. Reedsport [JV]
Done League W 10/9/19 5pm @ Gold Beach [JV]
Done League M 10/14/19 5pm @ Toledo [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 5pm @ Myrtle Point [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 9am vs. TBD (Marshfield Tournament - Marshfield High School)
Done League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done League R 10/24/19 5pm vs. Waldport [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 RILEY ASHCRAFT OH 10
3 KENDI MYERS S 9
4 SHAELYNN DAVIS OH 9
5 BROOKLYN NEW MB 9
6 GABRIELLE MCCROREY OH 10
7 LILY THOMAS OH 10
8 WILLOW ETIENNE OH 10
9 ANNA LILLIE OH 9
10/13 JESSICA GISHOLT S/DS 9
15 ASHLYN PARMLEY MB 9
16 RORY INSKEEP OH/MB 10
22 EMILY CORTEZ L 11
24 CHEYENNE PADGETT S 10
33 KAYLIE BYNUM RS/DS 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 9/9/19 5pm @ Marshfield [JV2]
Done League R 9/12/19 4pm @ Reedsport [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 4pm vs. Oakland [JV2]
Done Non-League R 9/19/19 4pm vs. Harrisburg [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 8:45am vs. TBD (Brookings Harbor Tournament - Brookings Harbor)
Done Non-League M 9/23/19 4pm vs. Marshfield [JV2]
Done Non-League M 9/30/19 6pm @ Powers [JV]
Done League M 10/7/19 4pm vs. Reedsport [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/8/19 4pm @ North Bend [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/15/19 4:30pm @ Oakland [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 JESSICA GISHOLT S 9
2 SHAELYNN DAVIS OH/MB 9
5 VANILY FAVRAUD MB 12
6 LEONA HESSE DS 12
7 ANNA LILLIE OH 9
9 SYDNEY BASSINE DS 9
11 MARTA RABADAN OH/DS 9
12 KENDI MYERS S 9
13 NICOLE LEHTO DS 10
13 GIULIA AMATO DS 12
14 MADISON HeMPHILL-RAMOS MB 9
22 ERICA JENKINS MB 9
33 KAYLIE BYNUM S 9




No Team Photo Found