Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
NFHS Network Ad

Central Catholic Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Private)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rick Lorenz
Asst. Coaches
Kayla Hambley, Malcolm Doi
JV Head Coach
Joe Rivelli
JV Asst. Coach
Emma Adams
JV2 Head Coach
Charlie Rosa
JV2 Asst. Coaches
Ellen Ridgeway, Emily Moran
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
21 / 24 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
19-2
League Record
12-0
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
19-2
RPI Rating
684.240
RPI Rank
#4
Colley Record
19-2
Colley Rating
982.975
Colley Rank
#2

Last Calculated
12:39 am, Oct. 18, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 8am @ Sprague (Central Catholic Tournament - The Hoop in Salem)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 10:30am @ Mountainside (Central Catholic Tournament - The Hoop in Salem)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 Noon @ Jesuit (Central Catholic Tournament - The Hoop in Salem)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 3:30pm vs. Sheldon (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic - The Hoop in Salem)
W 3-0 League M 9/9/19 6:15pm @ Sandy
W 3-0 League W 9/11/19 7pm vs. Centennial
W 3-0 League T 9/17/19 6:15pm @ Barlow
W 3-0 League R 9/19/19 6:15pm vs. Reynolds
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 6:15pm vs. Gresham
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 6:15pm @ Clackamas
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am @ South Albany (South Albany State Preview - Albany Boys & Girls Club)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 4:30pm @ Sheldon (South Albany State Preview - Albany Boys & Girls Club)
W 3-0 League T 10/1/19 6:15pm @ David Douglas
W 3-0 League R 10/3/19 6:15pm vs. Sandy
W 3-0 League M 10/7/19 6:15pm @ Centennial
W 3-0 League W 10/9/19 6:15pm vs. Barlow
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/12/19 2pm @ Bend (Clearwater VB Invitational - Bend HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 6:30pm vs. Sprague (Clearwater VB Invitational - Bend High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 7pm @ West Linn (Clearwater VB Invitational - Bend Clearwater Tournament)
W 3-1 League T 10/15/19 6:15pm @ Reynolds
W 3-0 League R 10/17/19 7pm @ Gresham
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 8am vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 6:15pm vs. Clackamas
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 6:15pm vs. David Douglas
OSAA 6A Rank
#3
Overall Record
19-2
League Record
12-0
Last Calculated
12:39 am, Oct. 18, 2019
RPI Rank
#4
RPI Record
19-2
RPI Rating
684.240
WWP
0.907
OWP
0.564
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
19-2
Colley Rating
982.975
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/7 Sprague WN 1.0 1.0 0.842 16-3 Yes
9/7 Mountainside WN 1.0 1.0 0.810 17-4 Yes
9/7 Jesuit LN 0.0 1.0 0.900 18-2 Yes
9/7 Sheldon WN 1.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 Yes
9/9 Sandy WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 9-12 Yes
9/11 Centennial WH 0.8 0.8 0.214 3-11 Yes
9/17 Barlow WA 1.2 1.2 0.421 8-11 Yes
9/19 Reynolds WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 8-8 Yes
9/24 Gresham WH 0.8 0.8 0.222 4-14 Yes
9/26 Clackamas WA 1.2 1.2 0.714 15-6 Yes
9/28 South Albany (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.722 13-5 Yes
9/28 Sheldon LN 0.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 Yes
10/1 David Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 4-10 Yes
10/3 Sandy WH 0.8 0.8 0.429 9-12 Yes
10/7 Centennial WA 1.2 1.2 0.214 3-11 Yes
10/9 Barlow WH 0.8 0.8 0.421 8-11 Yes
10/12 Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 15-5 Yes
10/12 Sprague WN 1.0 1.0 0.842 16-3 Yes
10/12 West Linn WN 1.0 1.0 0.842 16-3 Yes
10/15 Reynolds WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 8-8 Yes
10/17 Gresham WA 1.2 1.2 0.222 4-14 Yes
21 contests 19-2
(WP)
19.6 ÷ 21.6 = 0.907
(WWP)
11.846 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.564
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ava Bruins DS/L 12
2 Kealani Rosa S/DS 11
3 Lauren Stemple S/RS 10
5 Teiya Alagar DS 12
6 Julia Carr OH/DS 12
7 Grace Hutson DS/OH 12
8 Marianna Payne OH/MB 12
9 Katie Nall MB/OP 12
11 Elliott Bush OH/OP 10
16 Mia Jordan MB/OP 12
19 Sasha Zuckerman OP/S 12
22 Mia Starr S/OH 9
23 Makenah Jackson MB/OP 11
25 Sofia Cooper MB/OP 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 8am vs. TBD (Jesuit Tournament - Jesuit High School)
W 2-0 League M 9/9/19 5pm @ Sandy [JV]
Done League W 9/11/19 5pm vs. Centennial [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 8am vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
Done League T 9/17/19 5pm @ Barlow [JV]
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Gresham [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5pm @ Clackamas [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am vs. TBD (Southridge Tournament - Southridge High School)
W 2-0 League R 10/3/19 5pm vs. Sandy [JV]
Done League M 10/7/19 5pm @ Centennial [JV]
Done League W 10/9/19 5pm vs. Barlow [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 5pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 5:45pm @ Gresham [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 8am vs. TBD (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Renee Tassin 10
2 Amaya Parnell 9
3 Elizabeth Kern 10
4 Lexi Lee 10
5 Alycia Wilson 9
7 Elle Stephenson 10
8 Shannon Maccallum 9
9 Rachelle Hanna 10
10 Ava DePalma 9
11 Logan Hartnell 9
15 Carly Hicks 10
16 Sydnee Jordan 10
18 Alana Parker 10
19 Reagan Zuckerman 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 8am vs. TBD (Jesuit Tournament - Jesuit High School)
W 2-0 League M 9/9/19 5pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Done League W 9/11/19 5pm vs. Centennial [JV2]
Done League T 9/17/19 5pm @ Barlow [JV2]
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm vs. Reynolds [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 8am vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Gresham [JV2]
Done League R 9/26/19 5pm @ Clackamas [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am vs. TBD (Southridge Tournament - Southridge High School)
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
Done League M 10/7/19 5pm @ Centennial [JV2]
Done League W 10/9/19 5pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
Done League T 10/15/19 5pm @ Reynolds [JV2]
Done League R 10/17/19 4:30pm @ Gresham [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 TBD vs. TBD (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic HS)
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm vs. David Douglas [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Molly Ryan 9
2 Kassie Castro 10
3 Samantha Neal 9
4 Olivia Bass 9
5 Mal Taylor 9
6 Clara Okon 9
7 Laney Fadden 9
8 Taitum Scroggins 10
9 Sylvia Austin 9
11 Bella Pannoni 9
12 Samantha O'Leary 10
13 Makayla Carney 9
16 Audrey Hudspeth 9
17 Bella Del Bosque 10




No Team Photo Found