Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Cascade Volleyball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Cristina Williams
Asst. Coaches
Erwin Soto, Tori Lewis
JV Head Coach
Tianna Carroll
JV2 Head Coach
Jessica Augsburger
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Officials
Salem Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
18 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
4-14
League Record
3-9
OSAA Rank
#25
RPI Record
4-14
RPI Rating
420.409
RPI Rank
#25
Colley Record
4-14
Colley Rating
362.097
Colley Rank
#25

Ranking Frozen
10:29 pm, Oct. 24, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 7pm @ Estacada 2:15pm
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/5/19 6pm vs. Corbett
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 8am vs. Marshfield (Cascade Volleyball Tournament - Cascade High School)
L 0-3 Non-League T 9/10/19 6pm vs. Valley Catholic
L 0-3 League R 9/12/19 6pm vs. Sisters
L 0-3 League T 9/17/19 6pm vs. Philomath
L 1-3 League R 9/19/19 6pm @ Newport 1:20pm 1:30pm
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 TBD @ Madras (Sisters Tournament - Sisters High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 8am vs. Tillamook (Sisters Tournament - Sisters High School)
L 0-3 League M 9/23/19 6pm vs. Sweet Home
W 3-1 League R 9/26/19 6pm @ Woodburn 2:30pm 2:40pm
L 0-3 League T 10/1/19 6pm @ Stayton 3pm 3:10pm
L 0-3 League M 10/7/19 6pm @ Sisters 12:50pm 1pm
L 0-3 League W 10/9/19 6pm @ Philomath 2:10pm 2:20pm
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 3:30pm @ Warrenton (Seaside Tournament - Broadway Middle School)
W 3-2 League T 10/15/19 6pm vs. Newport
L 0-3 League R 10/17/19 6pm @ Sweet Home 2:05pm 2:15pm
W 3-2 League M 10/21/19 6pm vs. Woodburn
L 1-3 League W 10/23/19 6pm vs. Stayton
OSAA 4A Rank
#25
Overall Record
4-14
League Record
3-9
Ranking Frozen
10:29 pm, Oct. 24, 2019
RPI Rank
#25
RPI Record
4-14
RPI Rating
420.409
WWP
0.209
OWP
0.534
Colley Rank
#25
Colley Record
4-14
Colley Rating
362.097
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 Corbett LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 16-4 Yes
9/7 Marshfield LH 0.0 1.2 0.609 14-9 Yes
9/10 Valley Catholic LH 0.0 1.2 0.913 21-2 Yes
9/12 Sisters LH 0.0 1.2 0.913 21-2 Yes
9/17 Philomath LH 0.0 1.2 0.524 11-10 Yes
9/19 Newport LA 0.0 0.8 0.188 3-13 Yes
9/21 Madras WN 1.0 1.0 0.063 1-15 Yes
9/21 Tillamook LN 0.0 1.0 0.471 8-9 Yes
9/23 Sweet Home LH 0.0 1.2 0.889 16-2 Yes
9/26 Woodburn WA 1.2 1.2 0.063 1-15 Yes
10/1 Stayton LA 0.0 0.8 0.533 8-7 Yes
10/7 Sisters LA 0.0 0.8 0.913 21-2 Yes
10/9 Philomath LA 0.0 0.8 0.524 11-10 Yes
10/12 Warrenton (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.522 12-11 Yes
10/15 Newport WH 0.8 0.8 0.188 3-13 Yes
10/17 Sweet Home LA 0.0 0.8 0.889 16-2 Yes
10/21 Woodburn WH 0.8 0.8 0.063 1-15 Yes
10/23 Stayton LH 0.0 1.2 0.533 8-7 Yes
18 contests 4-14
(WP)
3.8 ÷ 18.2 = 0.209
(WWP)
9.595 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.533
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Bailey Pedersen OP/OH 10 5-3
2/2 Emma Gates MB 10 5-9
3/3 Kenna Coleman S/S 10 5-6
4/4 Natalee Federico OH/OP 10 5-5
5/5 Hadliegh Knieling OH/RS 10 5-8
6/6 Mackenzie Dysinger DS 11 5-2
7/7 Skylar Leeth DS 10 5-2
10/10 Brenna Moore OH/RS 12 5-8
11/11 Cami Olivia DS/L 10 5-2
13/13 Jaimy Bangert OH/MB 10 5-9
14/14 Maddie Worst RS/MB 12 6-2
15/15 Brookelyn Worst MB 10 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 5pm @ Estacada [JV] 2:15pm
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 4:30pm vs. Corbett [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm vs. Valley Catholic [JV]
Done League R 9/12/19 4:30pm vs. Sisters [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 TBD @ TBD (West Albany JV Tournament - West Albany High School)
Done League T 9/17/19 4:30pm vs. Philomath [JV]
Done League R 9/19/19 4:30pm @ Newport [JV] 1:20pm 1:30pm
Done League M 9/23/19 4:30pm vs. Sweet Home [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 4:30pm @ Woodburn [JV] 2:30pm 2:40pm
Done League T 10/1/19 4:30pm @ Stayton [JV] 3pm 3:10pm
Done League M 10/7/19 4:30pm @ Sisters [JV] 12:50pm 1pm
Done League W 10/9/19 4:30pm @ Philomath [JV] 2:10pm 2:20pm
Canceled
League T 10/15/19 4:30pm vs. Newport [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 4:30pm @ Sweet Home [JV] 2:05pm 2:15pm
Done League M 10/21/19 4:30pm vs. Woodburn [JV]
Done League W 10/23/19 4:30pm vs. Stayton [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Payton Goff 9
Addysen Blades 9
Veronica Perkins 10
Jaimy Bangert 10
Joei Tyner 11
Melody West 9
Samantha Gasperetti 10
Skylar Leeth 10
Avalyon Wilbourn 9
Jayna Tyner 9
Marie Tarrab 10
Sydney Van De Hey 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 4:30pm vs. Corbett [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm vs. Valley Catholic [JV2]
Done League R 9/12/19 4:30pm vs. Sisters [JV2]
Done League T 9/17/19 4:30pm vs. Philomath [JV2]
Done League R 9/19/19 4:30pm @ Newport [JV2] 1:20pm 1:30pm
Done League M 9/23/19 4:30pm vs. Sweet Home [JV2]
Done League R 9/26/19 4:30pm @ Woodburn [JV2] 2:30pm 2:40pm
Done League T 10/1/19 4:30pm @ Stayton [JV2] 3pm 3:10pm
Done League M 10/7/19 4:30pm @ Sisters [JV2] 12:50pm 1pm
Done League W 10/9/19 4:30pm @ Philomath [JV2] 2:10pm 2:20pm
Canceled
League T 10/15/19 4:30pm vs. Newport [JV2]
Done League R 10/17/19 4:30pm @ Sweet Home [JV2] 2:05pm 2:15pm
Done League M 10/21/19 4:30pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Done League W 10/23/19 4:30pm vs. Stayton [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Evangelina Rife 9
Alejandra Martinez 9
Teagan Sanders 9
Sydney Woods 10
Marilyn Suelzle 9
Maya Grimsbo 9
Lucinda Garcia 10
Kendall Bergerson 9
Sage Bouchie 11
Ellena Collins 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found