Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
Jostens Ad
USArmy_186466-160x600.gif Ad

Aloha Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ken Martinez
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 9/11 Wed 4:00 pm Jesuit/Sunset/Aloha (Aloha HS)
Aloha, Jesuit, Sunset
Aloha
DONE 9/14 Sat 9:00 am Bellarmine Prep Invitational (Bellarmine Preparatory School)
Aloha, Bellarmine (undefined)
Bellarmine (WA)
DONE 9/20 Fri 4:15 pm Meriwether Cross Country Classic (Meriwether National Golf Club, Hillsboro)
Aloha, Beaverton, Century, Churchill, Faith Bible, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Hillsboro, Jesuit, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Liberty, Marist Catholic, McKay, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Newberg, North Marion, Parkrose, Reynolds, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, South Albany, Southridge, Sprague, St. Stephen's Acad., Tigard, Trinity Academy, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Veritas, West Linn, West Salem, Westside Christian, Westview
Liberty
DONE 9/28 Sat TBD Nike Portland XC (Blue Lake Park)
Aloha, Banks, Barlow, McKay
Aloha
DONE 9/28 Sat TBD Nike Portland XC (Blue Lake Park Fairview OR)
Aloha, Liberty, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Sheldon, Sweet Home, Veritas
Aloha
DONE 10/2 Wed 4:30 pm Aloha vs. Sunset Dual BXC Meet (Sunset HS)
Sunset
DONE 10/18 Fri TBD Aloha Classic (Aloha High School)
Aloha, Banks, Crosshill Christian, Molalla, Woodburn
Aloha
DONE 10/23 Wed 4:00 pm Aloha vs. Westview Dual BXC Meet (Westview HS)
Westview
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aaron Agard 9
Abdifatah Noor 11
Alejandro Perez-Villanueva 11
Avery Hill 9
Daniel Kurilo Young 11
Dylan Sanchez Varillas 10
Ethan Daugherty 11
Ethanael Lukman 9
Henry Law 10
Jacob Hoskins 10
Jared Heng 9
Jon Morton 11
Justin McMurria 12
Landon Carter 10
Leo Torres 11
Lester Dimit 9
Makarios Daniels 9
Mason Olsen 11
Robert Young 11
Sean Marshall 12
Shiferaw Alemseged 12
Spencer Desmond 10
Tanner Hoskins 11
Timothy Bounmy 11
Tom Tran 11
Zixue Chen 10




No Team Photo Found