Waldport Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 2A (Public)
- Regular District
- 2A-3 Valley Coast Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Rob Wood
- Asst. Coaches
- Ashley Catalfamo, Dave Williams, Roy Delong, Tamara Abele
Program Information
- Classification
- 2A (2023-24)
- League
- 2A-SD3 Special District 3
» Go Irish!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
22nd Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Camas Valley, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Days Creek, Douglas, Elkton, Elmira, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Bend, North Douglas, Oakland, Phoenix, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Waldport |
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/9 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Newport Open (Newport High School)
Eddyville Charter, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Sheridan, Siletz Valley, Toledo, Waldport |
Newport |
DONE | 4/12 | Fri | 3:30 pm |
Coquille Twilight Brookings-Harbor, Coquille, Days Creek, Elkton, Gold Beach, Mohawk, Myrtle Point, New Hope Christian, Oakland, Pacific, Powers, Riddle, Rogue River, Siuslaw, Waldport |
Coquille |
DONE | 4/17 | Wed | 3:15 pm |
Run for the Clover (Waldport High School)
Coquille, Toledo, Waldport |
Waldport |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Toledo Twilight (Toledo High School)
Central Linn, Coquille, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dayton, Eddyville Charter, Jefferson, Junction City, Mohawk, Sheridan, Taft, Tillamook, Toledo, Waldport |
Toledo |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alder Vogt | 11 | ||||
Autsin Abele | 9 | ||||
Chase Gustafson | 12 | ||||
Corben Simon | 12 | ||||
Dale Gallagher | 9 | ||||
Daniel Segaline | 9 | ||||
Dash Downey | 9 | ||||
Evan Morgan | 10 | ||||
John Miller | 12 | ||||
Jorge de Varona | 11 | ||||
Joshua Angelo | 12 | ||||
Judah Tysman | 10 | ||||
Kelden McNeil | 10 | ||||
Kenneth Heasley | 12 | ||||
Logan Thomas | 10 | ||||
Max Parker | 11 | ||||
Michael McSherry | 12 | ||||
Milo Smith | 11 | ||||
Noah Fruechte | 11 | ||||
Owen Catalfamo | 9 | ||||
Raiden Stedman | 10 | ||||
Tristan Mart | 9 | ||||
Wylie Stedman | 9 | ||||
Zachary Reed | 11 |
No Team Photo Found