Sheldon Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Erin Regali
- Asst. Coaches
- Anne Regali, Bruce Goodnough, Chris Horton, Dennis Ludwig, Elizabeth Kenney, Ian Dobson, Jill Mestler, Jill Fogelstrom, Kelly Walk, Les Phillipo
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
» Go Irish!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/16 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Elmira Relays (Elmira High School)
Elmira, Glendale, Harrisburg, Sheldon, Toledo, Willamette |
Elmira |
DONE | 3/20 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
South Medford vs. Sheldon Dual BTF Meet |
Sheldon |
SCHD | 4/3 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Sheldon vs. Willamette Dual BTF Meet (Willamette HS)
|
Willamette |
SCHD | 4/5 | Fri | 3:30 pm |
Sunset Team Challenge Barlow, Central Catholic, Glencoe, Grant, Sheldon, Sunset, Tigard |
Sunset |
SCHD | 4/10 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Sheldon North Eugene, Sheldon, Thurston |
Sheldon |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina |
Sherwood |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/23 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
April 23rd (North Eugene)
North Eugene, Roseburg, Sheldon |
North Eugene |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Dean Nice Invitational Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Philomath, Reynolds, Sheldon, South Salem, The Dalles |
Gresham |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found