Sandy Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- McKenzie Wallin
- Asst. Coaches
- Chris Skelton, Dalen Kansala, David Paugh, Dayne Gordien, Jerrell Waddell, Kaden Ramberg, Rebecca Gibson, Travis Lafayette, Travis Brewster
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
» Go Pioneers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Nelson vs. Sandy Dual GTF Meet |
Sandy |
DONE | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Gresham vs. Sandy Dual GTF Meet |
Sandy |
DONE | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Sandy Invite (Sandy)
C.S. Lewis Academy, Crosshill Christian, Culver, Faith Bible / Life Christian, La Salle Prep, Mannahouse Acad., Portland, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Putnam, Reynolds, Sandy, Scappoose, Seaside, Sweet Home, The Dalles, Wilsonville, Riverside, WLWV |
Sandy |
DONE | 4/9 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
MHC Double Dual Barlow, Reynolds, Sandy |
Barlow |
DONE | 4/23 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
David Douglas vs. Sandy Dual GTF Meet |
Sandy |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | TBD |
MHC Novice Meet Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
David Douglas |
SCHD | 5/7 - 5/8 | T/W | 3:00 pm |
MHC District Meet Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
Gresham |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alix Flowers | 9 | ||||
Anna Orlowski | 10 | ||||
Brynn Fleming Harris | 10 | ||||
Chloe Hutchison | 9 | ||||
Gianna Carneiro | 10 | ||||
Gracee Salmela | 12 | ||||
Hannah Petrillo | 11 | ||||
Katelyn Hutchison | 12 | ||||
Kaylee Snavley | 10 | ||||
Kylie Lagasse | 10 | ||||
Liliana Hamilton | 10 | ||||
Lilley Wedell | 11 | ||||
Maddy Galstad | 10 | ||||
Madelyn Cooper | 12 | ||||
Olivia Tippett | 12 | ||||
Paige Marmolejo | 10 | ||||
Pilar Courter | 11 | ||||
Rhys Hanley | 9 | ||||
Susan McGaughey | 12 | ||||
Trishana Brandt | 9 |
No Team Photo Found