Riverside Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-6 Eastern Oregon League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Viviana Colin-Torres
- Asst. Coaches
- Brannon Farner, Cole Ashby, Jason Hendricks, Thomas Shanks
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD6 Special District 6
» Go Pirates!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/14 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Ontario Ice Breaker (Ontario,Or)
Baker, Burns, Four Rivers, Imbler, Nyssa, Ontario, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Riverside, Union, Vale |
Ontario |
DONE | 4/5 | Fri | 11:00 am |
Buck Track Classic (Pendleton)
Arlington, Baker, Elgin, Enterprise / Wallowa, Glenwood, Heppner, Imbler, Irrigon, Joseph, La Grande, McLoughlin, Nixyaawii, Ontario, Pendleton, Pilot Rock, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Riverside, Umatilla, Union, Weston-McEwen |
Pendleton |
DONE | 4/12 | Fri | 4:00 pm |
North Marion Twilight (North Marion High School)
Corbett, Crosshill Christian, Culver, Damascus Christian, Gaston, Gervais, Kennedy, Nestucca, North Marion, Riverside, St. Paul, Taft, Veritas, Willamette Valley Christian |
North Marion |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Harrisburg Twilight Meet (Harrisburg High School)
Central Linn, Gold Beach, Harrisburg, Mapleton, McKenzie, Oakland, Riverside, Siletz Valley, Toledo |
Harrisburg |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | TBD |
Amity Invitational (Amity high school)
Amity, Cascade, Catlin Gabel, Dayton, Jefferson, Jewell, Neah-Kah-Nie, Pleasant Hill, Riverside, Santiam Christian, Sheridan, Warrenton, Yamhill-Carlton |
Amity |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Valley Family Health Care Invitational (Ontario,Or)
Baker, Burns, Cove, Crane, Four Rivers, Imbler, Jordan Valley, Joseph, La Grande, McLoughlin, Nyssa, Ontario, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Riverside |
Ontario |
SCHD | 5/4 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Columbia River Invitional (Riverside High School Reack)
Riverside, Umatilla |
Riverside |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexis Amaya | 9 | ||||
Allen Rodriguez | 12 | ||||
Andrew Calderon | 10 | ||||
Anthony Covarrubias | 9 | ||||
Cooper Cemore | 9 | ||||
Eleazar Salas | 10 | ||||
Eric Pullen | 9 | ||||
Ethen Beaty | 10 | ||||
Fernando Medina | 10 | ||||
Gustavo Zuniga | 12 | ||||
Hugo Ceron | 10 | ||||
Jeremias Calvillo | 9 | ||||
Jesse Orcutt | 11 | ||||
Jorge Gayoso | 9 | ||||
Juan Medina | 12 | ||||
Julian Sanchez | 10 | ||||
Luis Rosales | 12 | ||||
Nathan Hammond | 10 | ||||
Osmin Barrera | 10 | ||||
Owen Carman | 11 | ||||
Pedro Chavez | 11 | ||||
Rey Diaz | 9 | ||||
Salvador Sanchez | 11 | ||||
Samuel Lopez | 9 | ||||
Wilson Rodriguez | 10 |
No Team Photo Found