OnPoint Community Credit Union
Letterman Bags 234x60 Ad
WatchSpringSportsLive728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Toledo Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Sunset Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eddie Townsend
Asst. Coaches
Andy Vogel, Jerrod Eshleman, Vaughn Marchant
Managers
Kayla Ivy-Wright, Sarah Lancaster
Program Information
Classification
2A (2018-19)
League
2A-4 Sunset Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
25 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
27-2
League Record
12-0
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
24-1
RPI Rating
667.081
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
24-1
Colley Rating
957.689
Colley Rank
#3

Ranking Frozen
11:14 pm, Feb. 16, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 11/28/18 7pm vs. Toledo
W 71-56 Non-League
Tournament
F 11/30/18 9pm @ Knappa (Knappa Kick-Off - Knappa HS)
W 83-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/1/18 3:30pm @ Oregon Episcopal (Knappa Kick-Off - Knappa HS)
W 83-75 Non-League T 12/4/18 7pm vs. Creswell
W 91-83 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/7/18 4:30pm @ Monroe (Kennedy Classic - Kennedy High School)
W 69-68 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/8/18 5pm @ Kennedy (Kennedy Classic - Kennedy High School)
W 64-45 Non-League T 12/18/18 7:30pm @ East Linn Christian Acad.
W 72-60 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/21/18 7pm @ Jefferson (Jefferson Tourney - Jefferson HS)
W 97-77 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/22/18 3pm vs. Sheridan (Jefferson Tourney - Jefferson HS)
W 89-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/27/18 4:30pm vs. Harrisburg (Taft Kiwanis Holiday Tournament - Taft High school)
W 78-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/28/18 4:45pm vs. Central Linn (Taft Kiwanis Holiday Tournament - Taft HS)
W 85-50 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/29/18 1pm @ Taft (Taft Kiwanis Holiday Tournament - Taft HS)
W 74-63 League R 1/3/19 7pm @ Coquille
W 100-36 League T 1/8/19 7pm vs. Myrtle Point
W 99-44 League R 1/10/19 7pm @ Bandon
W 92-49 League T 1/15/19 7pm @ Reedsport
W 90-33 League F 1/18/19 7pm vs. Gold Beach
L 50-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/21/19 8:15pm @ Dayton (MLK Showcase - Corban University) 5:30pm
W 81-37 League T 1/22/19 7pm vs. Waldport
W 98-45 League F 1/25/19 5:30pm vs. Bandon
W 67-53 League T 1/29/19 5:30pm vs. Coquille
W 82-69 Non-League
Endowment
S 2/2/19 3pm @ Riddle
W 77-31 League T 2/5/19 5:30pm @ Myrtle Point
W 100-51 League F 2/8/19 4pm @ Gold Beach
W 82-42 League T 2/12/19 5:30pm @ Waldport
W 89-41 League R 2/14/19 5:30pm vs. Reedsport
W 81-72 Playoff (1) F 2/22/19 6:30pm vs. Central Linn
W 68-61 Playoff (QF) R 2/28/19 6:30pm vs. Santiam (Pendleton HS)
L 55-67 Playoff (SF) F 3/1/19 3:15pm @ Western Christian (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
W 67-40 Playoff (S) S 3/2/19 1:30pm vs. Knappa (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
OSAA 2A Rank
#3
Overall Record
27-2
League Record
12-0
Ranking Frozen
11:14 pm, Feb. 16, 2019
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
24-1
RPI Rating
667.081
WWP
0.962
OWP
0.509
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
24-1
Colley Rating
957.689
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/30 Knappa WA 1.2 1.2 0.731 19-7 Yes
12/1 Oregon Episcopal (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.263 5-14 Yes
12/4 Creswell (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.545 12-10 Yes
12/7 Monroe WN 1.0 1.0 0.455 10-12 Yes
12/8 Kennedy WA 1.2 1.2 0.760 19-6 Yes
12/18 East Linn Christian Acad. WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 12-12 Yes
12/21 Jefferson WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
12/22 Sheridan WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 18-6 Yes
12/27 Harrisburg (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.125 3-21 Yes
12/28 Central Linn WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 Yes
12/29 Taft (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 7-14 Yes
1/3 Coquille WA 1.2 1.2 0.739 17-6 Yes
1/8 Myrtle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.200 4-16 Yes
1/10 Bandon WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 6-15 Yes
1/15 Reedsport WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 10-10 Yes
1/18 Gold Beach WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/21 Dayton (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.800 20-5 Yes
1/22 Waldport WH 0.8 0.8 0.409 9-13 Yes
1/25 Bandon WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 6-15 Yes
1/29 Coquille WH 0.8 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
2/2 Riddle (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.880 22-3 Yes
2/5 Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.200 4-16 Yes
2/8 Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/12 Waldport WA 1.2 1.2 0.409 9-13 Yes
2/14 Reedsport WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 10-10 Yes
25 contests 24-1
(WP)
25.0 ÷ 26.0 = 0.962
(WWP)
12.713 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.509
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Kemen Dorantes G 10 5-10
0 C Conner Marchant G 11 6-0
1 Jaydn Spangler G 12 6-2
2 Mason McAlpine G 10 6-1
3 Ashton Retherford F 10 5-11
4/25 Clifton Howard F 11 6-3
5 Hayden Thomas G 10 5-10
10 Alessandro Pelosi G 12 6-0
11 Coren Loper G 9 6-0
13 Markus Cross F 10 6-2
33 Gary Barnhart F 9 6-4
44 C Jaxon Rozewski F 10 6-6
55 Zack Smith F 12 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/4/18 4pm vs. Creswell [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/18/18 4:30pm @ East Linn Christian Acad. [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/27/18 Noon @ Newport [JV] (Taft Kiwanis Holiday Tournament - Taft High school)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/27/18 3pm vs. Harrisburg [JV] (Taft Kiwanis Holiday Tournament - Gym 2 @ Taft)
Done League R 1/3/19 4pm @ Coquille [JV]
Done League T 1/8/19 4pm vs. Myrtle Point [JV]
Done League R 1/10/19 4pm @ Bandon [JV]
Done League T 1/15/19 4pm @ Reedsport [JV]
Done League F 1/18/19 4pm vs. Gold Beach [JV] (Toledo Elementary)
Done League T 1/22/19 4pm vs. Waldport [JV]
Done League F 1/25/19 4pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done League T 1/29/19 4pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Done League T 2/5/19 4pm @ Myrtle Point [JV]
Done League T 2/12/19 4pm @ Waldport [JV]
Done League R 2/14/19 4pm vs. Reedsport [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Kyle Nicholson P 9 6-0
4 Ashten Fisher G 9 6-1
5 C Hayden Thomas G 10 5-10
11 Coren Loper G 9 6-0
14 C Ashton Retherford P 10 6-0
15 Jacob Long G 9 5-8
20 Ethan Childs G 9 5-8
33 Bubba Barnhart P 9 6-4




No Team Photo Found