OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
NSP Ad
OSAA Mobile App 160x600 Ad

Sisters Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Asst. Coach
David Godfrey
JV Head Coaches
Breck Boyd , Michael Green
JV Asst. Coach
Isaiah Rush
Program Information
Classification
4A (2018-19)
League
4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
25 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-12
League Record
6-6
OSAA Rank
#13
RPI Record
13-11
RPI Rating
546.738
RPI Rank
#15
Colley Record
13-11
Colley Rating
617.500
Colley Rank
#13

Ranking Frozen
10:23 pm, Feb. 19, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 43-46 Non-League F 11/30/18 7pm vs. Crook County
W 62-46 Non-League
Endowment
S 12/1/18 7pm @ Madras 4:45pm
W 53-40 Non-League T 12/4/18 5:45pm @ Elmira 12:20pm 12:30pm
W 64-24 Non-League R 12/6/18 7pm vs. La Pine
W 58-55 Non-League T 12/11/18 7pm @ Cottage Grove 1:20pm 1:30pm
W 43-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/13/18 5pm vs. Junction City (South Coast Les Schwab Tournament - Marshfield High School)
L 45-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/14/18 3:30pm @ La Salle Prep (South Coast Les Schwab Tournament - Marshfield)
L 35-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/15/18 TBD @ Philomath (South Coast Les Schwab Tournament - Marshfield High School)
L 52-55 Non-League F 12/21/18 7pm vs. Burns
W 50-40 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/27/18 7pm vs. Estacada (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
W 44-34 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/28/18 5pm vs. Mazama (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
L 35-47 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/29/18 4pm vs. Banks (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
W 51-50 League F 1/4/19 5:30pm @ Newport 10:50am 11am
W 51-41 League R 1/10/19 5:30pm vs. Cascade
L 35-49 League F 1/11/19 5:30pm @ Woodburn 11:50am Noon
W 45-41 League T 1/15/19 5:30pm vs. Philomath
L 32-48 League F 1/18/19 5:30pm @ Stayton 12:35pm 12:45pm
L 42-51 League T 1/22/19 5:30pm @ Sweet Home 12:35pm 12:45pm
W 58-52 League T 1/29/19 7pm vs. Newport (Sisters Middle School)
L 45-46 League F 2/1/19 7pm @ Cascade 12:35pm 12:45pm
L 43-45 League W 2/6/19 7pm vs. Woodburn
L 26-41 League W 2/13/19 7pm vs. Stayton
W 55-35 League F 2/15/19 7pm vs. Sweet Home
W 37-34 League M 2/18/19 6pm @ Philomath 12:20pm 12:30pm
W 48-42 Play-In F 2/22/19 7pm vs. Klamath Union
L 42-53 Playoff (1) S 3/2/19 7pm @ Seaside
OSAA 4A Rank
#13
Overall Record
14-12
League Record
6-6
Ranking Frozen
10:23 pm, Feb. 19, 2019
RPI Rank
#15
RPI Record
13-11
RPI Rating
546.738
WWP
0.529
OWP
0.556
Colley Rank
#13
Colley Record
13-11
Colley Rating
617.500
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/30 Crook County (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.381 8-13 Yes
12/1 Madras WA 1.2 1.2 0.435 10-13 Yes
12/4 Elmira WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 9-12 Yes
12/6 La Pine (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.364 8-14 Yes
12/11 Cottage Grove WA 1.2 1.2 0.217 5-18 Yes
12/13 Junction City WN 1.0 1.0 0.522 12-11 Yes
12/14 La Salle Prep (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 Yes
12/15 Philomath LN 0.0 1.0 0.550 11-9 Yes
12/21 Burns (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.565 13-10 Yes
12/27 Estacada WH 0.8 0.8 0.217 5-18 Yes
12/28 Mazama WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 12-9 Yes
12/29 Banks LH 0.0 1.2 0.880 22-3 Yes
1/4 Newport WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/10 Cascade WH 0.8 0.8 0.524 11-10 Yes
1/11 Woodburn LA 0.0 0.8 0.818 18-4 Yes
1/15 Philomath WH 0.8 0.8 0.550 11-9 Yes
1/18 Stayton LA 0.0 0.8 0.850 17-3 Yes
1/22 Sweet Home LA 0.0 0.8 0.545 12-10 Yes
1/29 Newport WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/1 Cascade LA 0.0 0.8 0.524 11-10 Yes
2/6 Woodburn LH 0.0 1.2 0.818 18-4 Yes
2/13 Stayton LH 0.0 1.2 0.850 17-3 Yes
2/15 Sweet Home WH 0.8 0.8 0.545 12-10 Yes
2/18 Philomath WA 1.2 1.2 0.550 11-9 Yes
24 contests 13-11
(WP)
12.6 ÷ 23.8 = 0.529
(WWP)
13.373 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.557
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Jude Carhart G 12 6-1
4/4 Brogan Petterson W/G 11 5-11
10/10 Brad Eagan G/G 12 6-0
11/11 Ryan Waddell W/W 12 6-1
14/14 Jack Berg W/G 12 6-1
20/20 Nate Weber G/W 10 5-11
21/21 Zach Anderson F/W 12 6-3
22/22 Connor Linn F/W 10 5-11
23/23 Isaiah Chapen W/W 12 5-11
24/24 Noah Richards W/W 12 6-1
30/30 Sam Nicklous W/W 11 5-9
44/44 Joe Scholl C/F 11 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 11/30/18 4pm vs. Crook County [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/4/18 4:15pm @ Elmira [JV] 12:20pm 12:30pm
Done Non-League R 12/6/18 4pm vs. La Pine [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/11/18 5:30pm @ Cottage Grove [JV] 1:20pm 1:30pm
Done Non-League T 12/18/18 5:30pm vs. Madras [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/21/18 5:30pm vs. Burns [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
R 12/27/18 5pm @ Mazama [JV] (Holiday Hoopfest - Sisters HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/28/18 3pm @ Ridgeview [JV] (Summit Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/29/18 9am vs. Redmond [JV] (Oregon Hoopfest - Sisters High School-back gym)
Done League F 1/4/19 4pm @ Newport [JV] 10:50am 11am
Done League R 1/10/19 4pm vs. Cascade [JV]
L 29-57 League F 1/11/19 4pm @ Woodburn [JV] 11:50am Noon
Done League T 1/15/19 4pm vs. Philomath [JV]
Done League F 1/18/19 4pm @ Stayton [JV] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Done League T 1/22/19 4pm @ Sweet Home [JV] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Done League T 1/29/19 4pm vs. Newport [JV]
Done League F 2/1/19 4pm @ Cascade [JV] 12:35pm 12:45pm
L 47-52 League W 2/6/19 4pm vs. Woodburn [JV]
Canceled
League T 2/12/19 4pm vs. Stayton [JV]
Done League F 2/15/19 4pm vs. Sweet Home [JV]
Done League M 2/18/19 3pm @ Philomath [JV] 11:05am 11:15am
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Sam Nicklous G 11 5-9
10/10 Nate Weber W 10 5-11
11/11 Brogan Petterson G 11 5-10
12/12 Garrett Moores W 10 6-0
14/14 Josh Buetner W 9 5-10
20/20 Max Palnuk W 9 5-10
21/21 Jaden Wiles W 9 5-11
22/22 Connor Linn W 10 5-11
23/23 Gabriel Ambrosi W 10 5-9
24/24 Hudson Jones F 10 6-0
30/30 Joe Scholl P 11 6-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 11/30/18 5:30pm vs. Crook County [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/4/18 7:15pm @ Elmira [JV2] 12:20pm 12:30pm
Done Non-League R 12/6/18 5:30pm vs. Bend [FR]
Done Non-League T 12/11/18 5:30pm @ Cottage Grove [JV2] 1:20pm 1:30pm
Done Non-League T 12/18/18 4pm vs. Madras [FR]
Canceled
Non-League F 12/21/18 4pm vs. Ridgeview [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/27/18 3pm @ Ridgeview [FR] (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/28/18 7pm vs. Mountain View [FR] (Summit Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/29/18 3pm @ Crook County [JV2] (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Done League F 1/4/19 5:30pm @ Newport [JV2] 10:50am 11am
Done League R 1/10/19 7pm vs. Cascade [JV2]
Done League F 1/11/19 7pm @ Woodburn [JV2] 11:50am Noon
Done League T 1/15/19 7pm vs. Philomath [JV2]
Done League F 1/18/19 7pm @ Stayton [JV2] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Done League T 1/22/19 7pm @ Sweet Home [JV2] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Done Non-League R 1/24/19 6:30pm @ Bend [FR] 3:30pm
Done Non-League T 1/29/19 4pm vs. Crook County [FR]
Done League F 2/1/19 5:30pm @ Cascade [JV2] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Done League W 2/6/19 5:30pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Canceled
League T 2/12/19 5:30pm vs. Stayton [JV2]
Done League F 2/15/19 5:30pm vs. Sweet Home [JV2]
Done League M 2/18/19 4:30pm @ Philomath [JV2] 11:05am 11:15am
# C Name Position Grade Height
9
4/4 Ricky Huffman W 9 6-1
5/5 Noah Pittman G 9 5-7
10/10 Connor Bell G 9 5-8
12/12 A J Hinderman W 10 5-10
14/14 Buettner W 9 5-10
20/20 Max Palanuk W 9 5-11
21/21 Jaden Wiles W 9 5-11
22/22 Connor Martin W 9 5-9
30/30 Collin Fisher W 10 5-10
32/32 Garrett Mooers W 9 5-11
35/35 Gabriel Ambrosi W 10 5-10
40/40 Luke Ryan P 9 5-11
42/42 AJ Scholl P 9 6-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/21/18 4pm vs. Ridgeview [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found