OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Letterman Bags 728x90 Ad
OnPoint_Mortgage_160x600 Ad

Mazama Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Randy Barleen
JV Asst. Coach
Mike Rooney
FR Head Coach
Jeff Baker
FR Asst. Coach
Adam Yancey
Program Information
Classification
4A (2018-19)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Klamath Falls Basketball
Varsity Contests
3 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-1
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
2-1
RPI Rating
615.972
RPI Rank
#11
Colley Record
2-1
Colley Rating
660.076
Colley Rank
#8

Last Calculated
1:49 am, Dec. 14, 2018

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 61-51 Non-League S 12/1/18 2:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
L 50-58 Non-League F 12/7/18 7pm vs. Crater
W 51-27 Non-League S 12/8/18 1:30pm @ Eagle Point
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/15/18 12:30pm vs. Illinois Valley
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/17/18 7:30pm vs. Cascade Christian
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/21/18 7:30pm vs. South Albany (Elmira Tournament - Elmira High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/22/18 12:30pm vs. Sutherlin (Elmira Tournament - Elmira High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
R 12/27/18 3pm vs. Cottage Grove (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/28/18 TBD vs. TBD (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/29/18 TBD vs. TBD (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 1/4/19 TBD vs. TBD (Sky-West Cross Over Tournament - TBD)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 1/5/19 TBD vs. TBD (Sky-West Cross Over Tournament - TBD)
Scheduled
League F 1/11/19 7:30pm @ Hidden Valley
Scheduled
League T 1/15/19 7:30pm @ North Valley
Scheduled
League F 1/18/19 7:30pm vs. Phoenix
Scheduled
League F 1/25/19 7:30pm @ Henley
Scheduled
League F 2/1/19 7:30pm @ Klamath Union
Scheduled
League T 2/5/19 7:30pm vs. Hidden Valley
Scheduled
League R 2/7/19 7:30pm vs. North Valley
Scheduled
League T 2/12/19 7:30pm @ Phoenix
Scheduled
League F 2/15/19 7:30pm vs. Henley
Scheduled
League T 2/19/19 7:30pm vs. Klamath Union
OSAA 4A Rank
#9
Overall Record
2-1
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
1:49 am, Dec. 14, 2018
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
2-1
RPI Rating
615.972
WWP
0.625
OWP
0.611
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
2-1
Colley Rating
660.076
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Brookings-Harbor (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 3-1 Yes
12/7 Crater (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 3-1 Yes
12/8 Eagle Point (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 2-4 Yes
3 contests 2-1
(WP)
2.0 ÷ 3.2 = 0.625
(WWP)
1.833 ÷ 3 opponents = 0.611
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Javon Hall G 12 6-1
10/10 Cole Brosterhous G 10 6-3
12/12 Steven Luna G 10 5-9
21/21 Chris Zakour G 12 5-9
22/22 Aydin Smith G 11 5-7
23/23 Jacob Healy F 12 6-2
32/32 Tristan Lee F 10 6-3
33/33 Christian Kasper P 12 6-3
34/34 Dillon Aguiar F 11 6-0
41/41 Isaac Hagerty P 11 6-3
44/44 Gordon McCready P 12 6-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 64-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 11/29/18 8pm vs. Butte Valley (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Vally High School)
W 57-40 Non-League
Tournament
F 11/30/18 4pm vs. McCloud (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Vally High School)
Done Non-League F 12/7/18 5:15pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/8/18 Noon @ Eagle Point [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/13/18 6pm @ Ashland [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/17/18 4pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/21/18 5:45pm vs. South Albany [JV] (Elmira Tournament - Elmira High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/22/18 2:15pm vs. Sutherlin [JV] (Elmira Tournament - Elmira High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
R 12/27/18 5pm vs. Sisters [JV] (Holiday Hoopfest - Sisters HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/28/18 5pm vs. Summit [JV] (Holiday Hoopfest - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/29/18 11am vs. Crook County [JV] (Holiday Hoopfest - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
League F 1/11/19 4:15pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/15/19 4:15pm @ North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/18/19 4:15pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/25/19 4:15pm @ Henley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/1/19 4:15pm @ Klamath Union [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/5/19 4:15pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/7/19 4:15pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/12/19 4:15pm @ Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/15/19 4:15pm vs. Henley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/19/19 4:15pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Dillon Aguiar F 11 6-0
2/2 Andrew Nichols G 10 5-6
3/3 Aydin Smith G 11 5-7
4/4 Zach Wallace G 10 5-10
10/10 Kyle Hargrave G 9 5-4
11/11 Aidan Kindt G 9 5-7
20/20 Caleb Waits G 10 5-10
24/24 Daniel Yancey F 9 6-0
32/32 Wesley Gibson P 10 6-3
33/33 Hudson Bacchetti F 10 6-1
35/35 Lorenzo Idrogo G 10 5-11
42/42 Isaac Hagerty P 11 6-3




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/1/18 1pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV2] (Mazama High School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 79-28 Non-League
Tournament
R 11/29/18 5pm vs. McCloud (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Vally High School)
W 75-33 Non-League
Tournament
F 11/30/18 11:30am vs. Tulelake (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley High School)
W 64-29 Non-League S 12/1/18 1pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/7/18 5:15pm vs. Crater [FR]
Done Non-League S 12/8/18 Noon @ Eagle Point [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/13/18 4:30pm @ Ashland [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/11/19 6pm @ Hidden Valley [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/15/19 6pm @ North Valley [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/18/19 6pm vs. Phoenix [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/19/19 1pm @ Hosanna Christian [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/25/19 6pm @ Henley [FR] (henley Middle School)
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/28/19 4pm vs. Hosanna Christian [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/5/19 6pm vs. Hidden Valley [FR]
Scheduled
League R 2/7/19 6pm vs. North Valley [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/12/19 6pm @ Phoenix [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/15/19 6pm vs. Henley [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/19/19 6pm vs. Klamath Union [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
5/5 Braden Davis G 9 5-4
10/10 Kyle Hargrave G 9 5-4
11/11 Aidan Kindt G 9 5-7
12/12 Gunner Dolce F 9 5-7
21/21 Joseph Sowles F 9 5-8
22/22 Blaine Jeffrey P 9 6-3
23/23 David Hill F 9 5-11
24/24 Daniel Yancey F 9 6-0
25/25 Zeke Heaton F 9 6-10
30/30 Bradley Hayden F 9 5-8
31/31 Jarrett Dressel G 9 5-7
43/43 Nate Tramp P 9 6-0
50/50 Drew Raebel P 9 6-2




No Team Photo Found