OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Mortgage_234x60.png Ad
NSP Ad
Volcanoes160x600_2019.jpg Ad

Junction City Girls Swimming Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kacy Neal
Program Information
Classification
4A/3A/2A/1A (2018-19)
League
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 11/30 Fri 4:00 pm Sweet Home Sprint Invitational (Sweet Home High School)
Amity, Blanchet Catholic, Junction City, Kennedy, Stayton, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 12/8 Sat 1:30 pm Salem Academy Invite (Salvation Army KROC Center)
Junction City, Salem Academy / Western Christian, Sisters
Salem Academy / Western Christian
DONE 12/14 Fri 3:00 pm Junction City vs. Marshfield Dual GSW Meet (Mingus Park Pool)
Marshfield
DONE 12/22 Sat 1:30 pm Junction City vs. Salem Academy Dual GSW Meet (Salvation Army KROC Center)
Salem Academy / Western Christian
DONE 1/4 Fri 3:00 pm NE Invitational (River Road Pool)
Cottage Grove, Junction City, North Eugene
North Eugene
DONE 1/5 Sat 10:00 am Clemens Invitational (Philomath High School)
Blanchet Catholic, Junction City, Kennedy, Philomath, Sisters, Taft, Toledo
Philomath
DONE 1/11 Fri 4:15 pm Blanchet Catholic vs. Junction City Dual GSW Meet (River Road Pool)
Junction City
DONE 1/19 Sat 8:00 am sprint Meet (South Albany High School)
Cascade, Junction City, Philomath, Sisters, South Albany, Stayton, Sweet Home
South Albany
DONE 1/26 Sat 8:30 am Breast Cancer Pink Out Invite (Albany Community Pool)
Cascade, Junction City, Ridgeview, South Albany
South Albany
DONE 2/1 Fri 4:00 pm Thurston
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 2/8 Fri 9:00 am District Meet (Albany Community Pool)
Cascade, Junction City, Philomath, South Albany
South Albany
DONE 2/9 Sat 9:00 am District Meet (Albany Community Pool)
Cascade, Junction City, Philomath, South Albany
South Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height
Ana Lay 9
Brynn Bishop 11
Ciara Lay 12
Courtney Silbernagel 10
Emma Olinger 9
Grace Moody 9
Jessica Amacher 11
Jordan Folsom 9
Lucy Goracke 9
Samantha Thiesfeld 9
Theresa Braun 11