OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
OnPoint_VisaSig_728x90.jpg Ad
Letterman Bags 600x160 Ad

Henley Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Luke Hammond
Asst. Coach
Tom Loney
JV Head Coach
Brian Stock
FR Head Coach
Alex Stork
FR Asst. Coach
Connor Shannon
Program Information
Classification
4A (2018-19)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Klamath Falls Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
9-1
OSAA Rank
#6
RPI Record
16-7
RPI Rating
634.333
RPI Rank
#6
Colley Record
14-5
Colley Rating
706.003
Colley Rank
#6

Ranking Frozen
10:23 pm, Feb. 19, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 56-66 Non-League
Tournament
R 11/29/18 10am @ Mt Shasta (CA) {25-1} (Yreka Tournament - Yreka HS)
L 68-73 Non-League
Tournament
F 11/30/18 11:30am @ U Prep (CA) {21-6} (Yreka Tournament - Yreka HS)
W 55-44 Non-League F 12/7/18 7pm vs. Eagle Point
L 48-75 Non-League S 12/8/18 4pm @ Crater
W 59-45 Non-League M 12/10/18 6pm vs. Yreka (CA) {11-14}
W 74-38 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/14/18 7:30pm vs. Illinois Valley
W 56-52 Non-League T 12/18/18 5:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
W 64-39 Non-League F 12/21/18 7:30pm @ Cascade Christian
W 69-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/27/18 1pm @ Gladstone (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
L 54-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/28/18 1pm vs. Banks (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
L 48-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/29/18 Noon @ Marist Catholic (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
W 65-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/4/19 4pm @ Marist Catholic (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover Tournament - Cottage Grove High School)
L 42-57 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/5/19 12:30pm vs. Marshfield (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover Tournament - Cottage Grove)
W 59-35 League F 1/11/19 7:30pm @ Klamath Union
W 56-39 League T 1/15/19 7:30pm @ Phoenix
W 74-52 League S 1/19/19 3pm vs. Hidden Valley
W 55-52 League F 1/25/19 7:30pm vs. Mazama
W 48-40 League F 2/1/19 7:30pm @ North Valley
W 51-43 League T 2/5/19 7:30pm vs. Klamath Union
W 78-58 League F 2/8/19 7:30pm vs. Phoenix
W 65-51 League T 2/12/19 7:30pm @ Hidden Valley
L 45-51 League F 2/15/19 7:30pm @ Mazama
W 70-27 League T 2/19/19 7:30pm vs. North Valley
W 59-49 Playoff (1) F 3/1/19 7pm vs. Philomath
L 53-57 Playoff (QF) R 3/7/19 6:30pm @ Stayton (Pacific University)
L 55-57 Playoff (SC) F 3/8/19 10:45am vs. North Marion (Forest Grove HS)
OSAA 4A Rank
#6
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
9-1
Ranking Frozen
10:23 pm, Feb. 19, 2019
RPI Rank
#6
RPI Record
16-7
RPI Rating
634.333
WWP
0.710
OWP
0.593
Colley Rank
#6
Colley Record
14-5
Colley Rating
706.003
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/29 Mt Shasta (CA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.962 25-1 No
11/30 U Prep (CA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.778 21-6 No
12/7 Eagle Point (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.095 2-19 Yes
12/8 Crater (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.652 15-8 Yes
12/10 Yreka (CA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.440 11-14 No
12/14 Illinois Valley (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 15-9 No
12/18 Brookings-Harbor (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 14-7 Yes
12/21 Cascade Christian (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 8-16 Yes
12/27 Gladstone WN 1.0 1.0 0.739 17-6 Yes
12/28 Banks LN 0.0 1.0 0.880 22-3 Yes
12/29 Marist Catholic LN 0.0 1.0 0.682 15-7 Yes
1/4 Marist Catholic WN 1.0 1.0 0.682 15-7 Yes
1/5 Marshfield LN 0.0 1.0 0.792 19-5 Yes
1/11 Klamath Union WA 1.2 1.2 0.611 11-7 Yes
1/15 Phoenix WA 1.2 1.2 0.545 12-10 Yes
1/19 Hidden Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 12-9 Yes
1/25 Mazama WH 0.8 0.8 0.550 11-9 Yes
2/1 North Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.364 8-14 Yes
2/5 Klamath Union WH 0.8 0.8 0.611 11-7 Yes
2/8 Phoenix WH 0.8 0.8 0.545 12-10 Yes
2/12 Hidden Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 12-9 Yes
2/15 Mazama LA 0.0 0.8 0.550 11-9 Yes
2/19 North Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.364 8-14 Yes
23 contests 16-7
(WP)
15.2 ÷ 21.4 = 0.710
(WWP)
13.609 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.592
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
4/4 Braden Lawrie P 11 6-3
10/10 Mason Snider G 11 5-11
11/11 DJ Hall G 11 5-10
12/12 Dale Fenters G 12 6-0
14/14 Skyler Howard G 10 5-6
20/20 Octavyn Newsom G 10 5-11
22/22 Andrew Reynolds G 12 6-2
24/24 Matthew Neubert P 11 6-4
30/30 Drew Frank G 9 5-11
32/32 Seth Howe P 11 6-3
34/34 Blake Loney G 12 6-0
44/44 Joe Northcutt P 10 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
R 11/29/18 5pm @ McCloud (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 11/30/18 7pm @ Butte Valley (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/1/18 Noon @ KU (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley High School)
Done Non-League F 12/7/18 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/8/18 2:15pm @ Crater [JV]
Done Non-League M 12/10/18 4:30pm vs. Yreka (CA)
L 35-41 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/14/18 1pm @ Triad (Triad Tourney - Triad)
Done Non-League F 12/21/18 4pm @ Cascade Christian [JV]
Done League F 1/11/19 4:15pm @ Klamath Union [JV]
Done League T 1/15/19 4:15pm @ Phoenix [JV]
Done League S 1/19/19 Noon vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Done League F 1/25/19 4:15pm vs. Mazama [JV]
Done League F 2/1/19 4:15pm @ North Valley [JV]
Done League T 2/5/19 4:15pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Done League F 2/8/19 4:15pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Done League T 2/12/19 4:15pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Done League F 2/15/19 4:15pm @ Mazama [JV]
Done League T 2/19/19 4:15pm vs. North Valley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 Skyler Howard 10 5-5
12/12 Chauncey Saunders 10 5-7
14/14 Gavin Graham 10 5-9
20/20 Chris Beard 10 5-8
22/22 Mason Snider 11 5-11
24/24 Octavyn Newsom 10 5-11
30/30 Beau Stork 10 5-11
32/32 Logan Sherrill 11 5-11
34/34 Austin McCuiston 10 5-10
40/40 Drew Frank 9 6-00
42/42 Joe Northcutt 10 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 1/5/19 1pm @ Triad [JV]
Done League R 1/10/19 4:15pm @ Klamath Union [JV2]
Done Non-League S 2/2/19 1pm @ Triad [JV]
Done League T 2/5/19 6pm vs. Klamath Union [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
R 11/29/18 3:30pm @ Butt Valley (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 11/30/18 2:30pm @ McCloud (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 11/30/18 8:30pm @ Weed (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley Elementry)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/7/18 8pm @ Lakeview [JV] (Running Raider - Malin Elementary)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/8/18 10:30am @ Lost River [JV] (Running Raider - Lost River High School)
Done Non-League M 12/10/18 3pm vs. Yreka (CA)
Canceled
Non-League F 12/14/18 6:30pm @ Paisley
Done Non-League T 12/18/18 4pm @ Hosanna Christian [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/21/18 4:30pm @ Lost River [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/12/19 1pm @ Hosanna Christian [FR]
Done Non-League S 1/12/19 1pm @ Hosanna Christian [JV]
Done League T 1/15/19 6pm @ Phoenix [FR]
Done League S 1/19/19 1:30pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2] (henley Middle School)
Done League F 1/25/19 6pm vs. Mazama [FR] (henley Middle School)
Done League F 2/1/19 6pm @ North Valley [FR]
Done League F 2/8/19 6pm vs. Phoenix [FR] (henley Middle School)
Done League T 2/12/19 6pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2]
Done League R 2/14/19 5:30pm @ Mazama [FR]
Done League T 2/19/19 6pm vs. North Valley [FR] (henley Middle School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Coltin Smith 9 5-2
5/5 Konner Sieben 9 5-6
11/11 Reece Messman 9 5-5
23/23 Eli Hayes 9 5-6
24/24 Colby Brennan 9 5-2
30/30 Josh Maguire 9 5-6
32/32 Joe Suty 9 5-9
33/33 Drew Frank 9 6-0
35/35 Anesti Audeh 9 5-6
40/40 Hunter Hampton 9 5-8
42/42 Travis Jacobson 9 5-9
44/44 Kenon Taylor 9 5-8