OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA Mobile App 234x60 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Grants Pass Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tyler York
Asst. Coach
Steve York
JV Asst. Coach
Reyes Aguilera
FR Asst. Coach
Jordan Kasler
Program Information
Classification
6A (2018-19)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Grants Pass Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-17
League Record
3-7
OSAA Rank
#41
RPI Record
7-17
RPI Rating
446.489
RPI Rank
#36
Colley Record
4-14
Colley Rating
324.248
Colley Rank
#44

Ranking Frozen
12:12 am, Feb. 23, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 42-48 Non-League F 11/30/18 7pm vs. Bend (GPHS Main Gym)
L 46-52 Non-League R 12/6/18 7pm @ Galena (NV) {14-9} (Galena High School) 7am
L 48-61 Non-League F 12/7/18 7pm @ Spanish Springs (NV) {20-4} (Spanish Springs, NV)
W 71-50 Non-League S 12/8/18 2pm @ Doulgas (NV) {9-16} (Douglas)
L 52-67 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/20/18 4:30pm @ Tualatin (Emerald Shootout - Sheldon HS) 11:50am Noon
L 53-69 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/21/18 6:30pm @ Benson (Emerald Shootout - South Eugene HS) 11:50am Noon
W 63-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/22/18 Noon @ Heritage (WA) {5-14} (Emerald Shootout - Sheldon HS)
L 47-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/27/18 12:45pm vs. Del Norte (CA) {13-8} (Summit Holiday Tournament - Summit High School)
W 67-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/28/18 12:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (Summit Holiday Tournament - Bend) 7am
W 58-30 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/29/18 9:45am @ Eatonville (WA) {9-10} (Summit Holiday Tournament - Bend)
L 49-55 Non-League W 1/2/19 5pm @ Westview 7am
L 49-55 Non-League F 1/4/19 6:45pm vs. Tualatin
L 66-67 Non-League F 1/11/19 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
L 62-65 Non-League T 1/15/19 7pm @ Sheldon 1pm 1:15pm
L 56-71 League F 1/18/19 6:45pm vs. North Medford
W 60-44 League T 1/22/19 6:45pm @ South Medford 3:30pm
L 47-73 League F 1/25/19 6:45pm @ Sheldon 1:20pm 1:30pm
W 52-46 League T 1/29/19 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
L 68-72 League F 2/1/19 6:45pm @ South Eugene 1:50pm 2pm
L 47-61 League F 2/8/19 6:45pm @ North Medford 3:30pm
W 63-48 League T 2/12/19 6:45pm vs. South Medford
L 36-40 League R 2/14/19 6:45pm vs. Sheldon
L 58-73 League T 2/19/19 6:45pm @ Roseburg 2:20pm 2:30pm
L 40-74 League F 2/22/19 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
OSAA 6A Rank
#41
Overall Record
7-17
League Record
3-7
Ranking Frozen
12:12 am, Feb. 23, 2019
RPI Rank
#36
RPI Record
7-17
RPI Rating
446.489
WWP
0.297
OWP
0.527
Colley Rank
#44
Colley Record
4-14
Colley Rating
324.248
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/30 Bend LH 0.0 1.2 0.435 10-13 Yes
12/6 Galena (NV) LA 0.0 0.8 0.609 14-9 No
12/7 Spanish Springs (NV) LA 0.0 0.8 0.833 20-4 No
12/8 Doulgas (NV) WA 1.2 1.2 0.360 9-16 No
12/20 Tualatin LN 0.0 1.0 0.619 13-8 Yes
12/21 Benson LN 0.0 1.0 0.522 12-11 Yes
12/22 Heritage (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.263 5-14 No
12/27 Del Norte (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.619 13-8 No
12/28 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.455 10-12 Yes
12/29 Eatonville (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.474 9-10 No
1/2 Westview LA 0.0 0.8 0.609 14-9 Yes
1/4 Tualatin LH 0.0 1.2 0.619 13-8 Yes
1/11 South Eugene LH 0.0 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
1/15 Sheldon LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/18 North Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.591 13-9 Yes
1/22 South Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.091 2-20 Yes
1/25 Sheldon LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/29 Roseburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.609 14-9 Yes
2/1 South Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/8 North Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
2/12 South Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.091 2-20 Yes
2/14 Sheldon LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/19 Roseburg LA 0.0 0.8 0.609 14-9 Yes
2/22 South Eugene LH 0.0 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
24 contests 7-17
(WP)
7.0 ÷ 23.6 = 0.297
(WWP)
12.679 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.528
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Skyler Rich G 12 5-11
1 Korbin Lopez G/F 12 6-2
3 Cade Anderson G 11 5-10
5 Morgan Law G 10 6-0
10 Justin Farris G 11 6-1
11 Chase Coyle F 11 6-3
12 Taylor Anderson G 12 5-10
15 Anthony Maravilla G 11 6-1
20 Scott Kelley G 12 6-0
22 Ethan Lackey F 12 6-5
23 Randy Clark G 12 6-1
33 Keinan Alderson G 11 5-8
42 Braeden Bellum F 12 6-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 11/30/18 5:30pm vs. Bend [JV] (GPHS PE Gym)
Done Non-League S 12/1/18 1:30pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/7/18 7:45pm @ Phoenix [JV] (Phoenix Tournament - Phoenix High School) 6pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/8/18 TBD @ Phoenix [JV] (Phoenix Tournament - Phoenix High School)
Done Non-League R 12/20/18 6:45pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
L 36-52 Non-League W 1/2/19 3:15pm @ Westview [JV] 7am
Done Non-League F 1/4/19 5:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/8/19 6pm @ Ashland [JV] 2:13pm 2:30pm
Done League F 1/11/19 5:30pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/15/19 5:30pm @ Sheldon [JV] 1pm 1:15pm
Done League F 1/18/19 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Done League T 1/22/19 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV]
Done League F 1/25/19 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Done League T 1/29/19 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done Non-League W 1/30/19 5:30pm vs. Marshfield [JV]
Done League F 2/1/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done Non-League T 2/5/19 7pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Done League F 2/8/19 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV]
Canceled
Non-League M 2/11/19 5:30pm @ Rogue River
Done League T 2/12/19 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Done League R 2/14/19 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Done League T 2/19/19 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV] 2:20pm 2:30pm
Done League F 2/22/19 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
5 Morgan Law G 10 6-0
10 Wyatt Mooney G 10 5-10
11 Justin Farris G 11 6-2
12 Bryce Hobbs G 10 5-11
15 Kaiden Cartwright G 10 5-9
20 David Morris G 10 6-2
22 Hunter Wilkinson G 11 6-0
23 Cameron Jipp G 10 6-1
30 Isaiah Zacha G 10 5-8
31 Scott Huddleston F 10 6-3
32/44 Kai Perez F 10 6-1
33 Keinan Alderson G 10 5-8
40 Logan Vinyard F 10 6-1
42 Brandon Ziegler F 10 6-6
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 1/10/19 4:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV2]
Done Non-League T 2/5/19 7pm @ Illinois Valley [JV2] (Lorna Byrne Middle School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/1/18 Noon vs. Crater [FR]
Done Non-League S 12/15/18 11am vs. Ashland [FR] (Illinois Valley High School) 9:15am
Done Non-League S 12/15/18 2pm @ Illinois Valley [JV2] (Illinois Valley High School)
Done Non-League R 12/20/18 5:15pm vs. Eagle Point [FR]
Done Non-League S 12/29/18 11am @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV2] 9:30am
L 47-49 Non-League W 1/2/19 3:15pm @ Westview [FR] 7am
Done Non-League F 1/4/19 5:15pm vs. Tualatin [FR]
Done Non-League T 1/8/19 4:30pm @ Ashland [JV2] 2:13pm 2:30pm
Done Non-League R 1/10/19 4:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor [FR] 12:30pm
Done Non-League F 1/11/19 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
Done Non-League T 1/15/19 5:30pm @ Sheldon [FR] 1pm 1:15pm
Done League F 1/18/19 5:15pm vs. North Medford [FR]
Done Non-League M 1/21/19 4pm @ Crater [FR]
Done League T 1/22/19 5:15pm @ South Medford [FR]
Done League F 1/25/19 5:15pm @ Sheldon [FR]
Done League T 1/29/19 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
Done Non-League W 1/30/19 4pm vs. Marshfield [FR]
Done League F 2/1/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [FR]
Done Non-League T 2/5/19 7pm vs. Illinois Valley [FR] (Lorna Byrne Middle School) 5:30pm
Done League F 2/8/19 5:15pm @ North Medford [FR]
Done Non-League M 2/11/19 4pm @ Rogue River [FR]
Canceled
Non-League M 2/11/19 4pm @ Rogue River [JV]
Done League T 2/12/19 5:15pm vs. South Medford [FR]
Done League R 2/14/19 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
Done League T 2/19/19 5:15pm @ Roseburg [FR] 2:20pm 2:30pm
Done League F 2/22/19 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Owen Alderson G 9 5-6
11 Trent Anderson G 9 5-9
12 Hayden Dennis G 9 5-11
15 Miles Anderson G 9 6-0
20 Jayce Jordan G 9 6-0
22 Gabe Calabro G 9 5-11
23 Dylan Neufeld G 9 5-11
25 Brady Robertson F 9 5-3
30 Austin Griffith F 9 6-2
31 Corbin Sawyer F 9 6-2
32 Ryan Brown F 9 6-1
40 Kody Hill F 9 6-4